Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1USC Trojans27811816110
2Auburn Tigers2311661761
3LSU Tigers2249812102
4Stanford Cardinal25310714112
5Florida Gators236071491
6Houston Cougars33042115180
7Texas A&M Aggies27161414130
8Minnesota Golden Gophers27061714132
9South Carolina Gamecocks26071416100
10TCU Horned Frogs25051813120
11Oklahoma Sooners192591271
12Nebraska Cornhuskers2214161390
13Notre Dame Fighting Irish2425614101
14Ohio State Buckeyes2034710100
15Ole Miss Rebels23071410130
16Iowa Hawkeyes23061312112
17Utah Utes23141212110
18Louisville Cardinals25051514112
19Missouri Tigers2407146180
20Clemson Tigers193465142
21Michigan State Spartans22051312101
22Navy Midshipmen25031612131
23Baylor Bears22151111110
24UCF Knights22061511110
25Cincinnati Bearcats201771461
26Kansas State Wildcats29011713160
27Alabama Crimson Tide22141110120
28Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets22051511112
29Penn State Nittany Lions1701057100
30Georgia Bulldogs211561382
31Texas Tech Red Raiders27011816111
32San Diego State Aztecs26002114120
33California Golden Bears25101511141
34East Carolina Pirates25002113121
35South Florida Bulls25002013120
36Memphis Tigers22041412100
37Colorado State Rams26001912141
38Kentucky Wildcats25002012130
39Toledo Rockets25001812130
40Maryland Terrapins27001814131
41Louisiana Tech Bulldogs26002011150
42Florida State Seminoles22041312101
43Oklahoma State Cowboys2403131590
44Tulane Green Wave26001911151
45Tennessee Volunteers24021513110
46NC State Wolfpack26001716100
47UCLA Bruins2104141293
48Virginia Cavaliers180787110
49Pittsburgh Panthers24001912120
50Arizona Wildcats23001811120
51West Virginia Mountaineers2303119142
52Wisconsin Badgers22031410121
53Arizona State Sun Devils2504813123
54Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles25001712130
55Texas Longhorns170691071
56Buffalo Bulls2300171670
57Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns22001912100
58Washington Huskies2201161390
59San Josť State Spartans2300171490
60Nevada Wolf Pack23001811121
61Oregon Ducks1903137121
62BYU Cougars2300171670
63Rutgers Scarlet Knights2200181391
64Louisiana Monroe Warhawks28001114141
65Northern Illinois Huskies23001413100
66Syracuse Orange2400178160
67Arkansas Razorbacks2001151280
68Rice Owls2000161370
69Mississippi State Bulldogs1704111252
70North Carolina Tar Heels2100179123
71Florida International Golden Panthers2000189110
72Georgia Southern Eagles25001314110
73Ohio Bobcats2200186161
74Fresno State Bulldogs24001212120
75Northwestern Wildcats21001710112
76Boise State Broncos2102911100
77Duke Blue Devils20001710100
78Miami (FL) Hurricanes2104711100
79Kent State Golden Flashes23001511120
80Utah State Aggies2300141490
81Wake Forest Demon Deacons2100141290
82Boston College Eagles21011411100
83Iowa State Cyclones2000151191
84New Mexico State Aggies2100161470
85Virginia Tech Hokies2102119120
86Illinois Fighting Illini1800157110
87Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors23001210130
88Marshall Thundering Herd2000151281
89Arkansas State Red Wolves22001211111
90Air Force Falcons1900141270
91Ball State Cardinals2100139120
92UAB Blazers24001210140
93UNLV Rebels2100141290
94Troy Trojans1800161170
95Oregon State Beavers1700147100
96Michigan Wolverines15047871
97Tulsa Golden Hurricane2000149110
98Indiana Hoosiers2100138131
99Akron Zips220091481
100Wyoming Cowboys2100119120
101Temple Owls1800148100
102Washington State Cougars2200911111
103Coastal Carolina Chanticleers220081390
104Kansas Jayhawks1800101170
105Eastern Michigan Eagles2300109140
106Colorado Buffaloes1900121180
107Miami (OH) RedHawks1900119100
108North Texas Mean Green1800121080
109UMass Minutemen1800137110
110Army Black Knights1900121181
111Purdue Boilermakers1600131150
112Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2000111280
113Texas State Bobcats190081093
114Central Michigan Chippewas170012890
115Florida Atlantic Owls190091181
116Western Kentucky Hilltoppers1800125132
117Western Michigan Broncos1700136110
118Bowling Green Falcons170012890
119Connecticut Huskies1500111141
120Vanderbilt Commodores160011880
121New Mexico Lobos17009981
122Old Dominion Monarchs170096110
123SMU Mustangs130011763
124Georgia State Panthers160061151
125South Alabama Jaguars15008870
126UTEP Miners16005791
127Liberty Flames15006780
128UT San Antonio Roadrunners12008661
129Charlotte 49ers14001680
130Appalachian State Mountaineers10006551
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com