League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Green Bay Packers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Reuben O'Neal47127727655.87111768.3
Burt Shea48323477.231094.7
Team54732432755.99121770.7
Opp58034234325.92121770.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jeremiah ColegroveRB25311354.4975
Brad EddinsRB673615.3930
Reuben O'NealQB443437.8008
Team---41419804.781120
Opp---46720464.381421

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Eduardo GayFL1095877113.297.0738
Davante AdamsSE683636310.085.3435
Julius ThomasTE493439611.658.0811
Kenny StillsSE573033911.305.9512
Shaun NapiecekTE50302638.775.2603
Jeremiah ColegroveRB39272087.705.3303
Carlton KindredFB33251757.005.3002
Randall CobbSE322121110.056.5902
Noah SandersonFL332123611.247.1513
Brad EddinsRB25201185.904.7200

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kenny VaccaroSS109361.0221276.1
Nate HatcherFS71230.501675.5
Damarious RandallRCB65123.034779.2
Tyrell HardyLCB56180.002880.8
Kurt GodseySLB47193.051479.2
Logan YoungNT41176.581082.5
Datone JonesLDE401211.5110280.6
D.J. ButlerWLB38120.510480.5
Raul CarlinMLB38210.001478.8
Roosevelt WhitingLDE34134.0240182.6
Johnny BrechtRDE31134.570081.8
Ha Ha Clinton-DixRCB3030.001981.7
Kenyon PerryWLB24133.000280.2
Stanley KarauSILB1851.021280.8
Theodore MyersLCB1620.001180.4

Green BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.922
Rushing Yards123.815
Yards Per Carry4.787
Pass Attempts34.218 (T)
Completions20.319
Completion Pct.59.212 (T)
Passing Yards204.721
Yards Per Attempt5.9918
Yards Per Catch10.1123
Total Yards Gained314.722
3rd Down Conversions32.119
Points Per Game15.428
Pass Rush Pct.19.919
Pass Defense Pct.60.212 (T)
Turnovers2620
Turnover Margin+114

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.225 (T)
Rushing Yards127.925
Yards Per Carry4.3817 (T)
Pass Attempts36.323
Completions21.422 (T)
Completion Pct.59.016 (T)
Passing Yards214.516
Yards Per Attempt5.9210
Yards Per Catch10.046
Total Yards Gained326.119
3rd Down Conversions32.213
Points Per Game17.57
Pass Rush Pct.19.89 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.55.616
Turnovers2710 (T)
Turnover Margin-114

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 91.4 2019
Pass AttemptsBurt Shea 1,589 2021
Pass CompletionsBurt Shea 950 2021
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 63.4 2019
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 10,616 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 7.25 2019
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 74 2019
Times SackedBurt Shea 153 2021
300 Yards PassingAaron Rodgers 5 2019
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 969 2019
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 4,821 2019
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 4.98 2019
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 31 2019
100 Yards RushingEddie Lacy 15 2019
ReceptionsDavante Adams 380 2021
Receiving YardsDavante Adams 4,301 2021
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 14.77 2016
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 24 2016
Targeted PassesDavante Adams 669 2021
Passes DroppedDavante Adams 37 2021
100 Yards ReceivingEduardo Gay 9 2021
InterceptionsDamarious Randall 24 2021
Pass Defense PercentageTyrell Hardy 83.5 2021
TacklesClay Matthews 567 2020
AssistsClay Matthews 186 2020
SacksDatone Jones 55.5 2021
HurriesDatone Jones 76 2021
Blocked PassesDatone Jones 31 2021
Field GoalsMason Crosby 128 2018
Key Run BlocksJake Myhre 119 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Myhre 352 2021
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 31 2018
Passes DefensedDamarious Randall 56 2021
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 1,220 2021
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2021
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 3,525 2021
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2021
Points ScoredMason Crosby 541 2018
Yards from ScrimmageEddie Lacy 5,263 2019
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 9,087 2021
Games StartedDamarious Randall 93 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 102.0 2016
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 509 2018
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 311 2018
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 67.8 2016
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 3,485 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 8.04 2016
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 26 2016
Times SackedBurt Shea 43 2020
300 Yards PassingAaron Rodgers 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 266 2015
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 1,392 2016
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 5.68 2016
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 13 2016
100 Yards RushingEddie Lacy 5 2015
ReceptionsDavante Adams 91 2018
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 1,326 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 14.84 2015
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 17 2016
Targeted PassesDavante Adams 171 2018
Passes DroppedRufus Delgado 10 2019
100 Yards ReceivingJordy Nelson 5 2016
InterceptionsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageHunter Douglas 89.1 2020
TacklesClay Matthews 129 2018
AssistsClay Matthews 43 2018
SacksJulius Peppers 13.5 2015
HurriesRoosevelt Whiting 24 2021
Blocked PassesDatone Jones 8 2020
Field GoalsArnold Hiel 35 2020
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 44 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 136 2015
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 17 2015
Passes DefensedHa Ha Clinton-Dix 21 2015
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 424 2015
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 889 2015
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015
Points ScoredMason Crosby 143 2016
Yards from ScrimmageEddie Lacy 1,486 2016
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 2,144 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 149.6 2016 Jacksonville
Pass AttemptsBurt Shea 51 2020 Arizona
Pass CompletionsBurt Shea 31 2020 Arizona
Completion PercentageBurt Shea 88.5 2016 Philadelphia
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 388 2017 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 12.00 2016 Jacksonville
Passing TouchdownsReuben O'Neal 5 2021 St. Louis
Times SackedBurt Shea 8 2017 Chicago
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 26 2015 Dallas
Rushing YardsJeremiah Colegrove 150 2021 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 9.31 2015 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 3 2016 Atlanta
ReceptionsEduardo Gay 11 2017 Detroit
Receiving YardsEduardo Gay 193 2017 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionEduardo Gay 32.17 2017 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 4 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesEduardo Gay 18 2017 Detroit
Passes DroppedDavante Adams 3 2015 Oakland
InterceptionsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 3 2015 Dallas
Pass Defense PercentageHa Ha Clinton-Dix 100.0 2015 Kansas City
TacklesNate Palmer 14 2017 Arizona
AssistsNate Palmer 8 2017 Arizona
SacksJulius Peppers 4.0 2015 Oakland
HurriesRoosevelt Whiting 7 2020 Minnesota
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 2 2015 Carolina
Field GoalsMason Crosby 6 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 9 2016 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 14 2015 Detroit
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 4 2016 Dallas
Passes DefensedHa Ha Clinton-Dix 4 2015 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsMatt Jones 105 2021 Atlanta
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 155 2015 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015 San Francisco
Points ScoredJordy Nelson 24 2016 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageEduardo Gay 193 2017 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 323 2018 Minnesota

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 92.9 2016 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 49 2016 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 31 2016 San Francisco
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 63.3 2016 San Francisco
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 348 2015 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 7.57 2015 Denver
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 3 2016 San Francisco
Times SackedAaron Rodgers 1 2015 Washington
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 20 2015 Washington
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 117 2015 Seattle
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 6.16 2015 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 1 2015 Seattle
ReceptionsDavante Adams 10 2015 Denver
Receiving YardsDavante Adams 151 2015 Denver
Yards per ReceptionDavante Adams 15.10 2015 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsRandall Cobb 2 2016 San Francisco
Targeted PassesDavante Adams 15 2015 Denver
Passes DroppedRandall Cobb 3 2015 Seattle
InterceptionsClay Matthews 1 2015 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageClay Matthews 100.0 2015 Seattle
TacklesHa Ha Clinton-Dix 10 2016 San Francisco
AssistsMorgan Burnett 3 2015 Seattle
SacksMike Daniels 2.0 2015 Seattle
HurriesDatone Jones 2 2015 Washington
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 3 2015 Denver
Field GoalsMason Crosby 4 2015 Washington
Key Run BlocksChuck Brady 5 2015 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Bulaga 10 2015 Washington
Pancake BlocksBryan Bulaga 1 2015 Washington
Passes DefensedClay Matthews 2 2015 Seattle
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 25 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 228 2016 San Francisco
Points ScoredMason Crosby 15 2015 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageDavante Adams 151 2015 Denver
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 327 2016 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.1 2016
Points Allowed16.0 2016
Passing Yards254.3 2016
Passing Yards Allowed209.3 2015
Rushing Yards151.6 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed104.7 2017
Total Yards406.0 2016
Total Yards Allowed322.5 2015
Pass Attempts35.5 2018
Rush Attempts33.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 60 Houston 2016
Points Allowed 0 Chicago 2016
Passing Yards 388 Minnesota 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Cleveland 2017
Rushing Yards 251 Indianapolis 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Atlanta 2016
Total Yards 554 Minnesota 2017
Total Yards Allowed 101 Cleveland 2017
Pass Attempts 51 Arizona 2020
Rush Attempts 45 San Diego 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 33 Washington 2015
Points Allowed 9 Washington 2015
Passing Yards 348 Denver 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 179 Washington 2015
Rushing Yards 156 Washington 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Washington 2015
Total Yards 417 Denver 2015
Total Yards Allowed 153 Washington 2015
Pass Attempts 51 San Francisco 2016
Rush Attempts 46 Washington 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software