League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New York (A) Jets Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Francisco Uveges30818320066.5111781.1
Bryce Petty21410810915.107860.7
Team52229130975.93181572.7
Opp59435134875.87161872.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Broderick JacobsRB2059934.8486
Willie KennedyRB1728324.8433
Francisco UvegesQB321544.8113
Team---45922044.801331
Opp---41717004.081316

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jack MillerSE1377786111.186.2828
Devin SmithFL884863413.217.2076
Jace AmaroTE803640911.365.1116
Willie KennedyRB44321665.193.7731
Broderick JacobsRB30211728.195.7302

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Mark FoleyWLB118352.032771.7
Darius SlayLCB91220.0111174.4
Sheldon RichardsonMLB60211.550274.3
Abraham AmaranteWLB57173.530171.4
Isaac BlaineSS44130.002279.3
Melvin HenryFS43140.004483.9
Shane HollidayRCB3790.0031283.8
Beau AllenLDT30111.560081.3
Phillip GainesRCB2640.000174.0
Trent DomstenLDT2671.540082.1
Jason JeffersonSS26160.002382.9
Stacy McGeeLDE2372.0180282.9
Patrick CarneyFS2290.001480.6
Dre KirkpatrickRCB2150.522683.0
Marlon MathewsRDE1952.570180.8
Henry GrassiaMLB1761.521283.4
Raymond EbertWLB1652.030381.8

New York (A)TeamRank
Rushes per Game28.714
Rushing Yards137.89
Yards Per Carry4.806
Pass Attempts32.624
Completions18.228
Completion Pct.55.723 (T)
Passing Yards193.625
Yards Per Attempt5.9320
Yards Per Catch10.6410
Total Yards Gained313.323
3rd Down Conversions30.127
Points Per Game19.815 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.123
Pass Defense Pct.54.120 (T)
Turnovers3530 (T)
Turnover Margin-626 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.18 (T)
Rushing Yards106.36
Yards Per Carry4.0810 (T)
Pass Attempts37.126
Completions21.927 (T)
Completion Pct.59.118 (T)
Passing Yards217.918
Yards Per Attempt5.877
Yards Per Catch9.934
Total Yards Gained315.711
3rd Down Conversions28.12
Points Per Game21.123
Pass Rush Pct.22.023 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.71.529
Turnovers297 (T)
Turnover Margin+626 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMason Wiggins 83.8 2019
Pass AttemptsBryce Petty 1,733 2021
Pass CompletionsBryce Petty 978 2021
Completion PercentageMason Wiggins 61.7 2019
Passing YardsBryce Petty 10,910 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptBryce Petty 6.30 2021
Passing TouchdownsBryce Petty 60 2021
Times SackedBryce Petty 148 2021
300 Yards PassingBryce Petty 4 2021
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 805 2017
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 3,956 2017
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 4.91 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 17 2017
100 Yards RushingBilal Powell 16 2017
ReceptionsDevin Smith 475 2021
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 6,202 2021
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 13.06 2021
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 37 2021
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 871 2021
Passes DroppedDevin Smith 57 2021
100 Yards ReceivingDevin Smith 17 2021
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 21 2017
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Cromartie 85.3 2017
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 525 2021
AssistsLorenzo Mauldin 173 2021
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 43.0 2020
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 83 2020
Blocked PassesMuhammad Wilkerson 19 2020
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 141 2020
Key Run BlocksJames Carpenter 204 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Carpenter 551 2021
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 41 2018
Passes DefensedLorenzo Mauldin 47 2021
Punt Return YardsShane Holliday 1,254 2021
Punt Return TDsShane Holliday 3 2021
Kickoff Return YardsEric Decker 1,323 2020
Kickoff Return TDsEric Decker 2 2020
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 589 2020
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Smith 6,288 2021
All-Purpose YardsDevin Smith 6,325 2021
Games StartedSheldon Richardson 101 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMason Wiggins 86.9 2017
Pass AttemptsBryce Petty 470 2018
Pass CompletionsBryce Petty 281 2018
Completion PercentageGeno Smith 68.2 2015
Passing YardsBryce Petty 3,199 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptBryce Petty 8.06 2016
Passing TouchdownsBryce Petty 22 2018
Times SackedBryce Petty 39 2018
300 Yards PassingBryce Petty 3 2018
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 342 2016
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 1,602 2016
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 5.38 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 9 2016
100 Yards RushingBilal Powell 9 2016
ReceptionsDevin Smith 117 2018
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 1,481 2018
Yards per ReceptionChris Givens 15.59 2018
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 10 2018
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 211 2018
Passes DroppedDevin Smith 19 2018
100 Yards ReceivingDevin Smith 5 2018
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 12 2016
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Cromartie 87.6 2015
TacklesMark Foley 118 2021
AssistsLorenzo Mauldin 46 2018
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 11.5 2015
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 21 2018
Blocked PassesMuhammad Wilkerson 7 2015
Field GoalsNick Folk 34 2015
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 47 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Carpenter 119 2015
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 13 2017
Passes DefensedDarrelle Revis 18 2015
Punt Return YardsShane Holliday 448 2021
Punt Return TDsShane Holliday 2 2020
Kickoff Return YardsArturo Ellard 807 2018
Kickoff Return TDsJonathan Scott 1 2016
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 133 2016
Yards from ScrimmageBilal Powell 1,696 2016
All-Purpose YardsBilal Powell 1,696 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBryce Petty 158.3 2016 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 57 2016 New England
Pass CompletionsMason Wiggins 34 2018 Houston
Completion PercentageBryce Petty 86.4 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsRickey Washington 353 2020 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptBryce Petty 13.68 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsBryce Petty 3 2016 Pittsburgh
Times SackedGeno Smith 7 2015 New York (N)
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 27 2016 Baltimore
Rushing YardsWillie Kennedy 166 2019 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 9.31 2016 New England
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 2 2015 Philadelphia
ReceptionsBrandon Marshall 14 2015 Washington
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 207 2018 Buffalo
Yards per ReceptionJace Amaro 26.80 2020 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsKenbrell Thompkins 2 2015 Miami
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 23 2018 Chicago
Passes DroppedDevin Smith 4 2018 Green Bay
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 3 2015 New England
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2015 Jacksonville
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 14 2017 Cincinnati
AssistsDavid Harris 9 2015 New England
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 5.5 2017 Buffalo
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 6 2019 Denver
Blocked PassesSheldon Richardson 3 2015 New England
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 5 2019 Miami
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 8 2015 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesNick Mangold 16 2016 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 3 2015 Miami
Passes DefensedAntonio Cromartie 4 2015 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsShane Holliday 97 2020 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2015 Oakland
Kickoff Return YardsArturo Ellard 148 2018 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsJonathan Scott 1 2016 Buffalo
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 16 2019 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Smith 207 2018 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsWillie Kennedy 223 2019 Philadelphia

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMason Wiggins 89.0 2016 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 50 2017 San Diego
Pass CompletionsMason Wiggins 30 2017 San Diego
Completion PercentageMason Wiggins 62.2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsMason Wiggins 332 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptMason Wiggins 8.97 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsMason Wiggins 2 2017 San Diego
Times SackedGeno Smith 3 2015 Denver
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 21 2017 San Diego
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 123 2017 San Diego
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 5.86 2017 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsGeno Smith 1 2015 Denver
ReceptionsDevin Smith 12 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 16.75 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 1 2016 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 18 2018 Oakland
Passes DroppedDevin Smith 2 2018 Oakland
InterceptionsDarrelle Revis 2 2015 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2015 Denver
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 10 2017 San Diego
AssistsLeonard Williams 5 2017 San Diego
SacksLeonard Williams 2.0 2018 Cleveland
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 5 2017 San Diego
Blocked PassesMuhammad Wilkerson 1 2017 San Diego
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 5 2018 Oakland
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 9 2017 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesNick Mangold 12 2017 San Diego
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedAntonio Cromartie 2 2015 Denver
Punt Return YardsDarrelle Revis 42 2016 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsDarrelle Revis 80 2016 Pittsburgh
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 16 2018 Oakland
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.5 2017
Points Allowed15.6 2015
Passing Yards239.3 2020
Passing Yards Allowed197.0 2020
Rushing Yards163.0 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed81.0 2015
Total Yards374.8 2016
Total Yards Allowed299.9 2015
Pass Attempts41.8 2020
Rush Attempts36.8 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 New Orleans 2017
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2017
Passing Yards 353 New England 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 85 St. Louis 2016
Rushing Yards 270 Oakland 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 New England 2020
Total Yards 522 Oakland 2021
Total Yards Allowed 153 Miami 2017
Pass Attempts 57 New England 2016
Rush Attempts 49 Pittsburgh 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 26 Pittsburgh 2016
Points Allowed 10 Cleveland 2018
Passing Yards 332 Pittsburgh 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 182 Cleveland 2018
Rushing Yards 198 Cleveland 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 69 Oakland 2018
Total Yards 435 Pittsburgh 2016
Total Yards Allowed 252 Cleveland 2018
Pass Attempts 50 San Diego 2017
Rush Attempts 32 Pittsburgh 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software