League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Chicago Bears Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Zach Mettenberger32518816164.9771361.5
Rondell Downs23413814246.095673.0
Team57233531625.53132066.9
Opp57331431555.51131368.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Giovani BernardRB1887804.1572
Xavier WebsterRB1296394.9541
Rondell DownsQB382015.2904
Team---43018554.311316
Opp---44018484.20624

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kevin WhiteFL1508699811.606.6557
Nicolas HartmanFL123705567.944.5243
Rufus DelgadoTE68362797.754.1005
Alshon JefferySE45332858.646.3313
Giovani BernardRB35222139.686.0901
Bobby HarmonTE35211738.244.9411
Marc MurphyTE22191588.327.1802

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Angel BarberSLB90226.041675.6
Amir SnyderWILB88350.040476.0
Adrian AmosSS84341.0021683.0
Derrick BoyerWLB68228.092379.4
Brayden HuntleyFS61200.0021283.1
Nathan TurnbullRCB48120.0011984.2
Leonard WaltonSILB43120.011170.4
Drake FosterRCB41161.0011181.9
Kyle FullerLCB3782.021481.4
Kent MojicaLDE30177.5190081.8
Eddie GoldmanNT28144.0130081.2
Brayden O'NealNT2250.030081.2
Pernell McPheeSLB2152.031082.5
Tank CarradineRDE2181.090080.6
Deion BennitFS1620.010477.3

ChicagoTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.918
Rushing Yards115.918
Yards Per Carry4.3116
Pass Attempts35.814
Completions20.914
Completion Pct.58.615 (T)
Passing Yards197.624
Yards Per Attempt5.5326
Yards Per Catch9.4428 (T)
Total Yards Gained297.926
3rd Down Conversions31.522
Points Per Game18.322
Pass Rush Pct.21.711
Pass Defense Pct.65.56
Turnovers2823 (T)
Turnover Margin+210 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.516
Rushing Yards115.513
Yards Per Carry4.2013
Pass Attempts35.816 (T)
Completions19.64
Completion Pct.54.82 (T)
Passing Yards197.24
Yards Per Attempt5.514
Yards Per Catch10.057
Total Yards Gained298.56
3rd Down Conversions30.89
Points Per Game15.42 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.68
Pass Defense Pct.65.727
Turnovers305 (T)
Turnover Margin-210 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJay Cutler 78.0 2019
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 2,127 2019
Pass CompletionsJay Cutler 1,326 2019
Completion PercentageJay Cutler 62.3 2019
Passing YardsJay Cutler 13,827 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptJay Cutler 6.50 2019
Passing TouchdownsJay Cutler 60 2019
Times SackedJay Cutler 94 2019
300 Yards PassingJay Cutler 12 2019
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 1,118 2021
Rushing YardsGiovani Bernard 4,099 2021
Yards per CarryJeremy Langford 4.16 2019
Rushing TouchdownsGiovani Bernard 29 2021
100 Yards RushingGiovani Bernard 8 2021
ReceptionsKevin White 446 2021
Receiving YardsKevin White 5,615 2021
Yards per ReceptionKevin White 12.59 2021
Receiving TouchdownsKevin White 33 2021
Targeted PassesKevin White 721 2021
Passes DroppedAlshon Jeffery 38 2021
100 Yards ReceivingKevin White 15 2021
InterceptionsRiley Welch 14 2020
Pass Defense PercentageBrayden Huntley 83.5 2021
TacklesAdrian Amos 567 2021
AssistsAdrian Amos 193 2021
SacksPernell McPhee 31.5 2021
HurriesKent Mojica 80 2021
Blocked PassesKent Mojica 21 2021
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 88 2021
Key Run BlocksTrevor Harding 156 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesKyle Long 459 2021
Pancake BlocksTrevor Harding 32 2021
Passes DefensedAdrian Amos 70 2021
Punt Return YardsNathan Turnbull 1,585 2021
Punt Return TDsNathan Turnbull 4 2021
Kickoff Return YardsNicolas Hartman 1,619 2021
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 2 2018
Points ScoredEfrain Parrish 350 2021
Yards from ScrimmageGiovani Bernard 5,829 2021
All-Purpose YardsGiovani Bernard 5,829 2021
Games StartedKyle Long 102 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Cassel 89.5 2017
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 579 2015
Pass CompletionsJay Cutler 353 2018
Completion PercentageMatt Cassel 68.0 2017
Passing YardsMatt Cassel 3,731 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Cassel 7.51 2017
Passing TouchdownsHayden Marsh 21 2020
Times SackedHayden Marsh 36 2020
300 Yards PassingJay Cutler 4 2016
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 286 2020
Rushing YardsGiovani Bernard 1,124 2020
Yards per CarryXavier Webster 4.95 2021
Rushing TouchdownsGiovani Bernard 8 2018
100 Yards RushingGiovani Bernard 4 2020
ReceptionsKevin White 102 2019
Receiving YardsKevin White 1,267 2019
Yards per ReceptionAaron Walters 14.91 2017
Receiving TouchdownsKevin White 9 2018
Targeted PassesKevin White 167 2019
Passes DroppedNicolas Hartman 12 2020
100 Yards ReceivingAlshon Jeffery 4 2016
InterceptionsLeonard Walton 6 2019
Pass Defense PercentageRiley Welch 89.3 2020
TacklesAdrian Amos 108 2017
AssistsAdrian Amos 38 2017
SacksPernell McPhee 10.0 2018
HurriesKent Mojica 36 2020
Blocked PassesKent Mojica 8 2019
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 31 2019
Key Run BlocksTrevor Harding 47 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesTrevor Harding 116 2020
Pancake BlocksTrevor Harding 11 2020
Passes DefensedNathan Turnbull 19 2021
Punt Return YardsNathan Turnbull 744 2020
Punt Return TDsNathan Turnbull 3 2020
Kickoff Return YardsNicolas Hartman 773 2020
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 1 2017
Points ScoredEfrain Parrish 124 2019
Yards from ScrimmageGiovani Bernard 1,643 2020
All-Purpose YardsGiovani Bernard 1,643 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Cassel 152.3 2017 Carolina
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 59 2016 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsMatt Cassel 35 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageMatt Cassel 92.6 2017 Carolina
Passing YardsMatt Cassel 556 2017 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Cassel 12.36 2017 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsMatt Cassel 5 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedZach Mettenberger 7 2021 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Langford 27 2018 San Francisco
Rushing YardsGiovani Bernard 154 2020 Detroit
Yards per CarryGiovani Bernard 7.81 2019 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsGiovani Bernard 2 2018 Miami
ReceptionsKevin White 15 2019 Kansas City
Receiving YardsAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionKevin White 28.83 2017 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsRussell Shepard 3 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesAlshon Jeffery 19 2019 Minnesota
Passes DroppedKevin White 4 2018 Minnesota
InterceptionsPernell McPhee 2 2015 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentagePernell McPhee 100.0 2015 Oakland
TacklesAdrian Amos 17 2018 Minnesota
AssistsAdrian Amos 7 2021 Green Bay
SacksJarvis Jenkins 2.5 2015 Tampa Bay
HurriesKent Mojica 5 2020 St. Louis
Blocked PassesWill Sutton 2 2016 Detroit
Field GoalsRobbie Gould 6 2017 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksTrevor Harding 8 2020 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesWill Montgomery 14 2015 Denver
Pancake BlocksTrevor Harding 3 2019 Dallas
Passes DefensedLamarr Houston 4 2018 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsNathan Turnbull 113 2020 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsNathan Turnbull 1 2020 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsAaron Walters 155 2018 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 1 2017 Green Bay
Points ScoredRussell Shepard 18 2016 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingZach Mettenberger 75.5 2021 Carolina
Pass AttemptsZach Mettenberger 47 2021 Carolina
Pass CompletionsZach Mettenberger 25 2021 Carolina
Completion PercentageZach Mettenberger 53.2 2021 Carolina
Passing YardsZach Mettenberger 249 2021 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptZach Mettenberger 5.30 2021 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsZach Mettenberger 1 2021 Carolina
Times SackedJay Cutler 1 2019 St. Louis
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 10 2019 St. Louis
Rushing YardsXavier Webster 54 2021 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsJay Cutler 1 2019 St. Louis
ReceptionsKevin White 8 2021 Carolina
Receiving YardsKevin White 94 2019 St. Louis
Yards per ReceptionKevin White 18.80 2019 St. Louis
Receiving TouchdownsKevin White 1 2021 Carolina
Targeted PassesKevin White 18 2021 Carolina
Passes DroppedKevin White 3 2021 Carolina
InterceptionsRiley Welch 1 2019 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageDrake Foster 89.2 2021 Carolina
TacklesAdrian Amos 12 2019 St. Louis
AssistsDrake Foster 4 2019 St. Louis
SacksKent Mojica 1.0 2019 St. Louis
HurriesKent Mojica 1 2019 St. Louis
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 2 2021 Carolina
Key Run BlocksDarius Rivera 2 2021 Carolina
Key Run OpportunitiesTrevor Harding 9 2019 St. Louis
Passes DefensedLeonard Walton 4 2021 Carolina
Punt Return YardsNathan Turnbull 31 2019 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsJeremy Koonce 66 2019 St. Louis
Points ScoredJay Cutler 6 2019 St. Louis
Yards from ScrimmageKevin White 94 2019 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsKevin White 94 2019 St. Louis

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored21.7 2018
Points Allowed15.3 2021
Passing Yards273.6 2017
Passing Yards Allowed197.1 2021
Rushing Yards115.9 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed104.3 2016
Total Yards356.6 2017
Total Yards Allowed312.6 2021
Pass Attempts38.9 2016
Rush Attempts28.1 2020

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Minnesota 2021
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2018
Passing Yards 556 Atlanta 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 90 Tennessee 2016
Rushing Yards 212 Minnesota 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 37 Detroit 2017
Total Yards 546 Atlanta 2017
Total Yards Allowed 110 Detroit 2017
Pass Attempts 59 Minnesota 2016
Rush Attempts 39 Arizona 2018

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 12 Carolina 2021
Points Allowed 17 St. Louis 2019
Passing Yards 249 Carolina 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 262 St. Louis 2019
Rushing Yards 110 Carolina 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 136 Carolina 2021
Total Yards 353 Carolina 2021
Total Yards Allowed 395 St. Louis 2019
Pass Attempts 47 Carolina 2021
Rush Attempts 24 St. Louis 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software