League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andy Dalton53329734786.5325984.3
Team53329734786.5325984.3
Opp57134134416.03181179.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jesse CarterRB1736563.7932
Ross McConnellRB1546574.2712
Andy DaltonQB482304.7922
Rex SamuelsRB341093.2100
Team---44117333.93714
Opp---44720564.601320

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jerald McConnellTE14986126014.658.46105
Chuck GreenTE1085660910.885.6428
Conner HowenFL673541211.776.1548
Mychal RiveraTE46271756.483.8053
Jesse CarterRB49252279.084.6322
Ross McConnellRB271920810.957.7002

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Francisco SeiderMLB101393.012974.0
Alan HatcherLCB71260.000672.7
Riley WelchSS66310.0031084.4
Rico OswaldSLB64214.010476.3
Steven NelsonRCB51110.521776.6
Bud DupreeRDE47196.0240280.9
Phil SeeligMLB47103.520980.2
Desmond MendezLDE43167.5110182.2
Jaquiski TarttFS42130.000277.0
Landon CollinsLCB40100.002376.5
Juan AtkinsLDT39194.0140182.0
Brady LangWLB2680.501070.9
Tony SandersRDT2596.560080.6
Justin GilbertFS2480.000278.4
Duane CollinsSS21100.001282.1
Dont'a HightowerSLB16151.560081.0

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.617
Rushing Yards108.319
Yards Per Carry3.9326
Pass Attempts33.322
Completions18.626
Completion Pct.55.723 (T)
Passing Yards217.414
Yards Per Attempt6.5313
Yards Per Catch11.714
Total Yards Gained315.420
3rd Down Conversions34.411 (T)
Points Per Game20.911
Pass Rush Pct.22.36 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.49.429
Turnovers151 (T)
Turnover Margin+47 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.919
Rushing Yards128.526
Yards Per Carry4.6025
Pass Attempts35.715
Completions21.321
Completion Pct.59.718 (T)
Passing Yards215.117
Yards Per Attempt6.0314
Yards Per Catch10.099
Total Yards Gained329.522
3rd Down Conversions35.224
Points Per Game20.016 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.815
Pass Defense Pct.57.218
Turnovers1929 (T)
Turnover Margin-47 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 93.9 2017
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 1,357 2017
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 917 2017
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 67.6 2017
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 9,320 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 6.87 2017
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 62 2017
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 58 2017
300 Yards PassingColin Kaepernick 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsJesse Carter 535 2021
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 1,945 2017
Yards per CarryJesse Carter 3.43 2021
Rushing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 11 2017
100 Yards RushingJesse Carter 3 2021
ReceptionsTorrey Smith 386 2019
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 4,427 2019
Yards per ReceptionJerald McConnell 14.67 2021
Receiving TouchdownsTorrey Smith 27 2019
Targeted PassesTorrey Smith 678 2019
Passes DroppedJohn Brown 27 2018
100 Yards ReceivingTorrey Smith 13 2019
InterceptionsLandon Collins 12 2021
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 82.1 2021
TacklesJaquiski Tartt 451 2021
AssistsJaquiski Tartt 160 2021
SacksBud Dupree 19.5 2021
HurriesBud Dupree 64 2021
Blocked PassesTank Carradine 14 2019
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 69 2021
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 144 2019
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 383 2019
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 18 2019
Passes DefensedJaquiski Tartt 31 2021
Punt Return YardsRickey Berkebile 531 2021
Punt Return TDsRickey Berkebile 1 2021
Kickoff Return YardsEric Reid 1,657 2017
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017
Points ScoredCaleb Sturgis 270 2021
Yards from ScrimmageTorrey Smith 4,477 2019
All-Purpose YardsTorrey Smith 4,540 2019
Games StartedJaquiski Tartt 84 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 99.8 2016
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 538 2017
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 346 2017
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 70.1 2016
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 3,568 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 7.22 2016
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 26 2016
Times SackedAndy Dalton 30 2021
300 Yards PassingColin Kaepernick 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsMatt Forte 228 2017
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 990 2016
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 5.17 2015
Rushing TouchdownsReggie Bush 8 2015
100 Yards RushingCarlos Hyde 2 2016
ReceptionsJohn Brown 109 2018
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 1,277 2016
Yards per ReceptionJerald McConnell 14.70 2020
Receiving TouchdownsTorrey Smith 11 2016
Targeted PassesJohn Brown 283 2018
Passes DroppedJohn Brown 27 2018
100 Yards ReceivingTorrey Smith 6 2016
InterceptionsLandon Collins 6 2020
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 89.3 2019
TacklesAntoine Bethea 118 2015
AssistsBud Dupree 44 2019
SacksAhmad Brooks 10.0 2015
HurriesBud Dupree 28 2020
Blocked PassesBud Dupree 5 2020
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 25 2021
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 43 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 110 2015
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 7 2015
Passes DefensedHenry Green 15 2018
Punt Return YardsMatt Forte 384 2017
Punt Return TDsRickey Berkebile 1 2019
Kickoff Return YardsNelson Agholor 903 2019
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017
Points ScoredPhil Dawson 110 2015
Yards from ScrimmageMatt Forte 1,422 2017
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 2,679 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 156.1 2016 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsThomas Davis 68 2018 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsThomas Davis 35 2018 Washington
Completion PercentageTerry Bridges 90.9 2017 Washington
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 402 2017 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 12.21 2016 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 4 2016 Atlanta
Times SackedPat Ingle 6 2020 New York (A)
Rushing AttemptsJesse Carter 30 2020 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 164 2016 New England
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 9.11 2016 New England
Rushing TouchdownsCarlos Hyde 2 2016 Tampa Bay
ReceptionsMychal Rivera 13 2019 Atlanta
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 157 2016 Buffalo
Yards per ReceptionTorrey Smith 21.80 2016 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsJerome Simpson 2 2015 Baltimore
Targeted PassesJohn Brown 28 2018 Washington
Passes DroppedJohn Brown 7 2018 Washington
InterceptionsLandon Collins 3 2020 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageChris Davis 100.0 2015 Pittsburgh
TacklesNaVorro Bowman 13 2018 Chicago
AssistsJustin Staples 7 2016 Atlanta
SacksAhmad Brooks 3.0 2015 Atlanta
HurriesBud Dupree 6 2020 New York (N)
Blocked PassesQuinton Dial 2 2015 Baltimore
Field GoalsKai Forbath 4 2016 Arizona
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 6 2015 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 14 2015 Detroit
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 2 2015 Baltimore
Passes DefensedHenry Green 4 2018 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsMatt Forte 86 2017 Philadelphia
Punt Return TDsRickey Berkebile 1 2019 Atlanta
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 153 2020 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017 Indianapolis
Points ScoredTerrence Magee 18 2016 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageCarlos Hyde 180 2016 New England
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 268 2017 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 146.0 2016 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsTerry Bridges 42 2017 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsTerry Bridges 27 2017 Dallas
Completion PercentageTerry Bridges 79.4 2017 Dallas
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 246 2016 Green Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 9.84 2016 Green Bay
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 4 2016 Green Bay
Times SackedTerry Bridges 3 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 20 2016 Green Bay
Rushing YardsJesse Carter 147 2021 New York (N)
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 6.05 2016 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsReggie Bush 1 2016 Green Bay
ReceptionsChuck Green 9 2021 New York (N)
Receiving YardsDeAndrew White 110 2016 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionDeAndrew White 22.00 2016 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsDeAndrew White 2 2016 Green Bay
Targeted PassesJerald McConnell 14 2021 New York (N)
Passes DroppedTorrey Smith 1 2016 Green Bay
InterceptionsRiley Welch 2 2021 New York (N)
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Lynch 100.0 2017 Dallas
TacklesAntoine Bethea 11 2017 Dallas
AssistsAntoine Bethea 5 2017 Arizona
SacksQuinton Dial 1.5 2016 Carolina
HurriesQuinton Dial 4 2017 Dallas
Blocked PassesAaron Lynch 1 2016 Carolina
Field GoalsKai Forbath 3 2016 Carolina
Key Run BlocksConner Curtis 4 2021 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Berger 8 2016 Carolina
Passes DefensedLandon Collins 4 2021 New York (N)
Punt Return YardsJeremy Goff 31 2016 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDexter Durham 113 2021 New York (N)
Points ScoredDeAndrew White 12 2016 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageJesse Carter 147 2021 New York (N)
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 152 2017 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.1 2016
Points Allowed19.5 2017
Passing Yards249.5 2017
Passing Yards Allowed190.5 2019
Rushing Yards137.9 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed99.0 2017
Total Yards369.6 2016
Total Yards Allowed304.6 2017
Pass Attempts47.1 2018
Rush Attempts28.8 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Atlanta 2016
Points Allowed 3 Philadelphia 2019
Passing Yards 402 Arizona 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 83 Baltimore 2019
Rushing Yards 259 New England 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 24 Kansas City 2018
Total Yards 523 Atlanta 2015
Total Yards Allowed 144 Philadelphia 2019
Pass Attempts 68 Kansas City 2018
Rush Attempts 45 Arizona 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Green Bay 2016
Points Allowed 13 Carolina 2016
Passing Yards 246 Green Bay 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 109 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards 192 New York (N) 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 68 Dallas 2017
Total Yards 416 Green Bay 2016
Total Yards Allowed 237 Arizona 2017
Pass Attempts 42 Atlanta 2017
Rush Attempts 31 Green Bay 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software