League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

St. Louis Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Brock Osweiler57432934616.03181177.4
B.J. Dennis77414405.710259.4
Team66137339455.97181374.8
Opp55534738626.96231188.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Todd GurleyRB1947313.7741
Luke BegianRB1195995.0326
Team---37115424.16617
Opp---44918074.021018

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dalton FredricksonSE1568296911.826.2169
Todd GurleyRB97604697.824.8413
Kenny BrittFL694056514.138.1916
Travis KelceTE82393468.874.2218
Amir McGeeTE573238912.166.8234
Nate KalibatFB40272137.895.3303
Luke BegianRB33231446.264.3624
Leonard HankersonFL362127513.107.6413

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Drake MilsomSS67121.003579.0
Austin RussellSLB66248.5811181.8
Dean LindsayWLB66190.0211279.3
Jamal AbramsWILB55196.510274.5
Amir GilesLCB54130.0001077.8
Darien FreulerRCB50120.500875.3
Michael BrockersRDT46144.090081.5
Zack HancockRDE46162.090181.0
Zach BrownMLB42150.001373.4
Hayden EllardFS34100.000279.1
Chase CurtisRDT32105.010080.6
Ronald LymburnFS32150.001378.8
Jonah RodgersLCB28110.000577.5
Griffin CarterSLB28113.580379.3
Eric RusheRDT26122.050080.4
Bart SutterLDE2695.070080.8
Andre HalFS1710.000071.8
Lee KebschLCB1730.000274.2

St. LouisTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.227
Rushing Yards96.425
Yards Per Carry4.1619
Pass Attempts41.34
Completions23.34
Completion Pct.56.421 (T)
Passing Yards246.65
Yards Per Attempt5.9719
Yards Per Catch10.5812
Total Yards Gained324.517
3rd Down Conversions32.218
Points Per Game17.125 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.727
Pass Defense Pct.49.330
Turnovers229 (T)
Turnover Margin015

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.121
Rushing Yards112.911
Yards Per Carry4.025 (T)
Pass Attempts34.78
Completions21.725 (T)
Completion Pct.62.530 (T)
Passing Yards241.430
Yards Per Attempt6.9630
Yards Per Catch11.1329
Total Yards Gained339.927
3rd Down Conversions36.128
Points Per Game23.128
Pass Rush Pct.21.922
Pass Defense Pct.58.320
Turnovers2220 (T)
Turnover Margin015

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 81.3 2021
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 2,092 2021
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 1,250 2021
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 59.8 2021
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 13,378 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 6.39 2021
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 78 2021
Times SackedBrock Osweiler 98 2021
300 Yards PassingBrock Osweiler 4 2021
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 1,977 2021
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 8,456 2021
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 4.28 2021
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 43 2021
100 Yards RushingTodd Gurley 31 2021
ReceptionsTodd Gurley 429 2021
Receiving YardsDalton Fredrickson 4,359 2021
Yards per ReceptionMichael Crabtree 13.34 2020
Receiving TouchdownsTodd Gurley 27 2021
Targeted PassesDalton Fredrickson 624 2021
Passes DroppedKenny Britt 43 2021
100 Yards ReceivingDalton Fredrickson 15 2021
InterceptionsAlec Ogletree 12 2020
Pass Defense PercentageKen Perry 79.8 2020
TacklesAustin Russell 416 2021
AssistsAlec Ogletree 147 2020
SacksRobert Quinn 45.0 2019
HurriesRobert Quinn 79 2019
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 21 2019
Field GoalsLee Joseph 99 2020
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 164 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 466 2020
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 17 2020
Passes DefensedAustin Russell 42 2021
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 1,212 2017
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsRoosevelt Pannell 2,078 2021
Kickoff Return TDsRoosevelt Pannell 1 2021
Points ScoredLee Joseph 431 2020
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 11,887 2021
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 11,891 2021
Games StartedTodd Gurley 92 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 98.3 2019
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 614 2020
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 357 2018
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 64.5 2019
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 3,662 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 7.61 2019
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 21 2018
Times SackedBrock Osweiler 33 2021
300 Yards PassingSean Mannion 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 398 2019
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 1,782 2019
Yards per CarryLuke Begian 5.03 2021
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 12 2019
100 Yards RushingTodd Gurley 11 2019
ReceptionsDalton Fredrickson 95 2020
Receiving YardsDalton Fredrickson 1,339 2020
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 16.40 2015
Receiving TouchdownsTodd Gurley 8 2018
Targeted PassesDalton Fredrickson 182 2020
Passes DroppedDalton Fredrickson 15 2020
100 Yards ReceivingDalton Fredrickson 5 2019
InterceptionsT.J. McDonald 6 2015
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. McDonald 84.8 2015
TacklesAustin Russell 113 2020
AssistsAustin Russell 39 2020
SacksRobert Quinn 14.0 2015
HurriesRobert Quinn 21 2018
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 7 2015
Field GoalsLee Joseph 31 2018
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 36 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 87 2016
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 8 2016
Passes DefensedJanoris Jenkins 16 2017
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 577 2015
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsRoosevelt Pannell 948 2020
Kickoff Return TDsRoosevelt Pannell 1 2021
Points ScoredLee Joseph 129 2019
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 2,305 2019
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 2,305 2019

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSean Mannion 150.7 2017 Seattle
Pass AttemptsSean Mannion 71 2016 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsSean Mannion 33 2016 Atlanta
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 81.8 2015 Cleveland
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 382 2019 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptSean Mannion 11.30 2017 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsB.J. Dennis 5 2019 San Francisco
Times SackedPaul Cooper 7 2016 Miami
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 40 2018 San Francisco
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 233 2018 San Francisco
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 7.44 2020 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 2 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsDalton Fredrickson 13 2018 Minnesota
Receiving YardsDalton Fredrickson 165 2020 Seattle
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 26.20 2015 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsTodd Gurley 3 2018 Green Bay
Targeted PassesDalton Fredrickson 22 2021 San Francisco
Passes DroppedKenny Britt 4 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsT.J. McDonald 2 2015 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. McDonald 100.0 2015 Washington
TacklesJanoris Jenkins 14 2017 Jacksonville
AssistsSherrod Martin 8 2016 Seattle
SacksRobert Quinn 3.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesEugene Sims 5 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 3 2015 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsGreg Zuerlein 5 2015 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 6 2015 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 12 2015 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 3 2016 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedJonah Rodgers 4 2019 Seattle
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 110 2015 Seattle
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 1 2015 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsChristopher Gardner 140 2016 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsRoosevelt Pannell 1 2021 Seattle
Points ScoredGreg Zuerlein 18 2015 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 261 2018 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 261 2018 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 127.4 2019 Chicago
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 36 2019 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 24 2019 Minnesota
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 77.3 2019 Chicago
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 298 2019 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 11.91 2019 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 3 2019 Carolina
Times SackedBrock Osweiler 2 2019 Jacksonville
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 37 2019 Chicago
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 128 2019 Chicago
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 3.46 2019 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 1 2019 Jacksonville
ReceptionsDalton Fredrickson 7 2019 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsMichael Crabtree 114 2019 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionDalton Fredrickson 12.33 2019 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Britt 2 2019 Chicago
Targeted PassesTodd Gurley 9 2019 Minnesota
Passes DroppedTodd Gurley 1 2019 Minnesota
InterceptionsDean Lindsay 1 2019 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageRoman Harper 97.6 2019 Minnesota
TacklesAndre Hal 11 2019 Chicago
AssistsJonah Rodgers 5 2019 Jacksonville
SacksTavaris Barnes 3.0 2019 Minnesota
HurriesMichael Brockers 3 2019 Minnesota
Blocked PassesAaron Donald 1 2019 Chicago
Field GoalsLee Joseph 2 2019 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 4 2019 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesJ'Marcus Webb 11 2019 Chicago
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 1 2019 Chicago
Passes DefensedRoman Harper 3 2019 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsLuke Begian 30 2019 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsLuke Begian 21 2019 Minnesota
Points ScoredKenny Britt 12 2019 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 164 2019 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 164 2019 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.4 2019
Points Allowed18.0 2019
Passing Yards246.5 2021
Passing Yards Allowed214.1 2015
Rushing Yards125.1 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed86.0 2019
Total Yards366.2 2019
Total Yards Allowed326.8 2015
Pass Attempts41.3 2021
Rush Attempts29.8 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 San Francisco 2019
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2017
Passing Yards 382 Arizona 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 56 New York (A) 2016
Rushing Yards 247 San Francisco 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Tampa Bay 2016
Total Yards 531 Arizona 2019
Total Yards Allowed 178 Kansas City 2018
Pass Attempts 71 Atlanta 2016
Rush Attempts 46 San Francisco 2018

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 27 Jacksonville 2019
Points Allowed 0 Carolina 2019
Passing Yards 298 Carolina 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 148 Minnesota 2019
Rushing Yards 138 Chicago 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed 46 Chicago 2019
Total Yards 395 Chicago 2019
Total Yards Allowed 181 Minnesota 2019
Pass Attempts 36 Jacksonville 2019
Rush Attempts 40 Chicago 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software