League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Buffalo Bills Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Rickey Washington30717120686.7491072.8
Matthew Stafford23913716706.9911782.1
Team54630837386.85201776.8
Opp54930933116.03171771.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Bryce RungeRB26813415.00127
Chester FinchRB734856.6421
Rickey WashingtonQB603135.2202
Team---44422915.161621
Opp---45321454.741819

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Maxwell ChurchTE1137088312.617.8188
Sammy WatkinsSE1146483813.097.3554
Denarius MooreFL1025357310.815.6236
Dustin HumphreyFL754355212.847.3624
Bryce RungeRB34241998.295.8502

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Sio MooreMLB117402.510670.7
Aaron WilliamsSS85360.001681.3
Bennett BergendahlWLB78312.5211077.7
Ray GozziLDE45153.570080.7
Pedro WertzLCB42160.014584.5
Gustavo WaltersSS40110.001377.0
Wendell ConwayLCB39171.011980.2
Miles AsperillaRCB38131.011477.4
Quinton DialRDT36112.070080.0
Aaron LynchWLB3580.523282.0
Kony EalyRDE29129.5100081.7
Jamie CollinsSLB2547.050483.1
Ronald DarbyLCB1960.013886.6
Rod MoatesLDT1962.030082.0
Dashawn BrooksLDT1842.050182.5
O.J. SimmonsSLB1651.030070.7

BuffaloTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.816
Rushing Yards143.27
Yards Per Carry5.161
Pass Attempts34.120
Completions19.324
Completion Pct.56.421 (T)
Passing Yards233.611
Yards Per Attempt6.855
Yards Per Catch12.143
Total Yards Gained358.34
3rd Down Conversions31.821
Points Per Game20.713
Pass Rush Pct.21.214 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.64.47
Turnovers2823 (T)
Turnover Margin-525

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.322
Rushing Yards134.130
Yards Per Carry4.7428
Pass Attempts34.35
Completions19.33
Completion Pct.56.37 (T)
Passing Yards206.99
Yards Per Attempt6.0315
Yards Per Catch10.7221
Total Yards Gained326.820
3rd Down Conversions30.28
Points Per Game21.724
Pass Rush Pct.22.529
Pass Defense Pct.59.421
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin+525

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTyrod Taylor 88.1 2021
Pass AttemptsTyrod Taylor 1,660 2021
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 1,051 2021
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 63.3 2021
Passing YardsTyrod Taylor 12,507 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 7.53 2021
Passing TouchdownsTyrod Taylor 76 2021
Times SackedTyrod Taylor 105 2021
300 Yards PassingTyrod Taylor 7 2021
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 1,091 2019
Rushing YardsBryce Runge 4,642 2021
Yards per CarryBryce Runge 4.45 2021
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 38 2019
100 Yards RushingBryce Runge 14 2021
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 480 2021
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 6,256 2021
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 13.03 2021
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 38 2021
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 803 2021
Passes DroppedSammy Watkins 37 2021
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 18 2021
InterceptionsRonald Darby 21 2021
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Williams 81.4 2021
TacklesAaron Williams 511 2021
AssistsAaron Williams 190 2021
SacksJerry Hughes 41.5 2019
HurriesJerry Hughes 71 2019
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 29 2019
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 134 2019
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 168 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Miller 437 2021
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 24 2020
Passes DefensedRonald Darby 55 2021
Punt Return YardsSammy Watkins 591 2021
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2021
Kickoff Return YardsAlejandro Engleberger 3,364 2021
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Engleberger 1 2021
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 621 2019
Yards from ScrimmageSammy Watkins 6,270 2021
All-Purpose YardsSammy Watkins 6,861 2021
Games StartedJohn Miller 92 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTyrod Taylor 101.2 2018
Pass AttemptsT.J. Yates 607 2019
Pass CompletionsT.J. Yates 347 2019
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 69.2 2015
Passing YardsT.J. Yates 4,159 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 8.11 2016
Passing TouchdownsT.J. Yates 32 2019
Times SackedT.J. Yates 43 2019
300 Yards PassingT.J. Yates 4 2019
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 362 2015
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 1,529 2015
Yards per CarryBryce Runge 5.27 2020
Rushing TouchdownsBryce Runge 15 2020
100 Yards RushingLeSean McCoy 6 2015
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 106 2018
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 1,321 2018
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 16.58 2016
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 10 2019
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 175 2018
Passes DroppedJamal Campbell 12 2020
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 5 2016
InterceptionsRonald Darby 5 2016
Pass Defense PercentageRonald Darby 86.6 2021
TacklesSio Moore 124 2020
AssistsPreston Brown 46 2016
SacksJerry Hughes 11.0 2016
HurriesJerry Hughes 19 2015
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 9 2016
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 31 2017
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 46 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 136 2015
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 9 2015
Passes DefensedAaron Williams 15 2016
Punt Return YardsLouis Terry 354 2021
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsAlejandro Engleberger 979 2019
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Engleberger 1 2019
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 135 2018
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 2,096 2015
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 2,096 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRobert Chen 151.6 2017 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsT.J. Yates 50 2019 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 35 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 87.2 2018 Miami
Passing YardsT.J. Yates 394 2018 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 11.14 2015 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsT.J. Yates 5 2019 Baltimore
Times SackedE.J. Manuel 11 2016 New England
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 35 2015 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 199 2015 Dallas
Yards per CarryBryce Runge 8.29 2018 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsBryce Runge 3 2020 Jacksonville
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 13 2018 New York (A)
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 164 2018 New England
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 32.80 2018 New England
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 3 2015 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 20 2018 New York (A)
Passes DroppedSammy Watkins 4 2018 Baltimore
InterceptionsStephon Gilmore 3 2015 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageStephon Gilmore 100.0 2015 Cincinnati
TacklesSio Moore 15 2020 New York (A)
AssistsPreston Brown 7 2016 St. Louis
SacksJerry Hughes 3.0 2015 Cincinnati
HurriesJerry Hughes 4 2015 Houston
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 3 2015 New England
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 4 2016 New England
Key Run BlocksCordy Glenn 8 2015 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 14 2015 Dallas
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 3 2015 Dallas
Passes DefensedAaron Williams 4 2016 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsSammy Watkins 96 2015 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2015 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsAlejandro Engleberger 132 2019 Washington
Kickoff Return TDsAlejandro Engleberger 1 2019 Cleveland
Points ScoredSammy Watkins 18 2015 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 214 2015 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 214 2015 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingT.J. Yates 136.6 2019 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsT.J. Yates 44 2018 Denver
Pass CompletionsT.J. Yates 26 2018 Denver
Completion PercentageT.J. Yates 75.0 2019 Indianapolis
Passing YardsT.J. Yates 323 2019 Jacksonville
Yards per Pass AttemptT.J. Yates 8.71 2019 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsT.J. Yates 3 2019 Indianapolis
Times SackedTyrod Taylor 5 2015 Houston
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 28 2015 Houston
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 138 2016 Carolina
Yards per CarryLeSean McCoy 6.90 2016 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 2 2016 Carolina
ReceptionsLeSean McCoy 10 2015 Houston
Receiving YardsLeSean McCoy 116 2015 Houston
Yards per ReceptionMaxwell Church 14.00 2018 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsDenarius Moore 2 2016 New England
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 13 2019 Jacksonville
Passes DroppedMarcus Easley 2 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsCorey Graham 1 2015 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Graham 100.0 2015 Houston
TacklesAaron Lynch 12 2018 Denver
AssistsAaron Williams 5 2016 Carolina
SacksAnthony Lee 2.0 2016 Carolina
HurriesMarcell Dareus 4 2016 New England
Blocked PassesAaron Williams 1 2015 Houston
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 5 2015 Houston
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 6 2016 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 11 2015 Houston
Pancake BlocksCordy Glenn 1 2015 Houston
Passes DefensedRonald Darby 2 2016 New England
Punt Return YardsDoran Grant 201 2016 Denver
Punt Return TDsDoran Grant 2 2016 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsBacarri Rambo 110 2015 Houston
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 16 2015 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 231 2015 Houston
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 231 2015 Houston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.5 2018
Points Allowed17.7 2016
Passing Yards302.1 2018
Passing Yards Allowed206.9 2021
Rushing Yards162.3 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed90.1 2017
Total Yards432.0 2018
Total Yards Allowed308.0 2017
Pass Attempts38.5 2019
Rush Attempts37.4 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Cleveland 2016
Points Allowed 3 New York (A) 2015
Passing Yards 458 New York (A) 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 50 Cincinnati 2021
Rushing Yards 314 New England 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 26 New England 2016
Total Yards 556 New York (A) 2018
Total Yards Allowed 149 Cincinnati 2021
Pass Attempts 59 New York (A) 2018
Rush Attempts 51 Jacksonville 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Denver 2016
Points Allowed 3 Indianapolis 2019
Passing Yards 323 Jacksonville 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 88 Houston 2015
Rushing Yards 162 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 51 Indianapolis 2019
Total Yards 421 New England 2016
Total Yards Allowed 205 Indianapolis 2019
Pass Attempts 44 Denver 2018
Rush Attempts 40 Houston 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software