League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Peter Garner45526430906.79181082.8
Marlon Porter122746985.723471.0
Team57733837886.56211480.2
Opp57832537026.40241677.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
T.J. YeldonRB1937683.9833
Gerald YooRB993393.4242
Peter GarnerQB846057.2033
Dennis SimmonsRB732833.8821
Team---47220944.441212
Opp---42017694.21615

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Allen RobinsonFL1507281011.255.40614
Kevin WintersFL966075512.587.8637
Gerald YooRB40323159.847.8801
Jordan MatthewsSE623134111.005.5055
Toby FieldsTE562835012.506.2512
Crockett GillmoreTE38262459.426.4511
Robert WoodsSE352323010.006.5732
T.J. YeldonRB33222139.686.4503

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Courtney UpshawSLB94362.021373.3
Dale BarkerFS73290.0131384.4
Jamie BrooksMLB61152.012878.9
Ray LeFavorLCB55111.000978.1
Ruben WigginsSLB5490.530274.1
Josh BoydLDT49132.070081.9
Ivan StewartMLB44131.001676.5
Monty HarveyRDE33103.0160181.8
Cornelius FlowersLDE31175.5100181.5
Roy VanEckRCB30110.001578.8
Gilbert KerrSS30130.004484.9
Clifton LynnRCB2790.004582.8
Dixon BryantSS2610.000375.3
Julio StuartLCB2350.010373.6
Bryson FletcherLDT22111.550080.4
Tony CassidyNT2161.5180181.1

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.512
Rushing Yards130.913
Yards Per Carry4.4411
Pass Attempts36.113
Completions21.113
Completion Pct.58.615 (T)
Passing Yards236.88
Yards Per Attempt6.5612
Yards Per Catch11.218
Total Yards Gained357.16
3rd Down Conversions36.38
Points Per Game20.812
Pass Rush Pct.21.512
Pass Defense Pct.59.714
Turnovers205 (T)
Turnover Margin+39

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.311
Rushing Yards110.69
Yards Per Carry4.2114
Pass Attempts36.122
Completions20.313 (T)
Completion Pct.56.27 (T)
Passing Yards231.427
Yards Per Attempt6.4027
Yards Per Catch11.3931
Total Yards Gained332.525
3rd Down Conversions34.722
Points Per Game18.711 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.720 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.214
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin-39

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPeter Garner 89.0 2021
Pass AttemptsPeter Garner 1,265 2021
Pass CompletionsPeter Garner 767 2021
Completion PercentagePeter Garner 60.6 2021
Passing YardsPeter Garner 8,879 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptPeter Garner 7.02 2021
Passing TouchdownsPeter Garner 61 2021
Times SackedBlake Bortles 100 2017
300 Yards PassingPeter Garner 5 2021
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Yeldon 1,039 2021
Rushing YardsT.J. Yeldon 4,435 2021
Yards per CarryT.J. Yeldon 4.27 2021
Rushing TouchdownsT.J. Yeldon 16 2021
100 Yards RushingT.J. Yeldon 4 2021
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 408 2021
Receiving YardsAllen Robinson 4,585 2021
Yards per ReceptionCalvin Johnson 12.77 2020
Receiving TouchdownsAllen Robinson 24 2021
Targeted PassesAllen Robinson 767 2021
Passes DroppedAllen Robinson 56 2021
100 Yards ReceivingAllen Robinson 10 2021
InterceptionsJohnathan Cyprien 10 2021
Pass Defense PercentageDale Barker 83.8 2021
TacklesJohnathan Cyprien 431 2021
AssistsJohnathan Cyprien 129 2021
SacksCornelius Flowers 20.5 2021
HurriesCornelius Flowers 62 2021
Blocked PassesMonty Harvey 12 2021
Field GoalsDennis Baker 116 2021
Key Run BlocksLuke Joeckel 148 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 412 2021
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 17 2021
Passes DefensedJohnathan Cyprien 44 2021
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 1,351 2020
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJordan Matthews 2,526 2021
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2018
Points ScoredDennis Baker 485 2021
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Yeldon 6,703 2021
All-Purpose YardsT.J. Yeldon 6,712 2021
Games StartedLuke Joeckel 86 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingPeter Garner 93.8 2020
Pass AttemptsPeter Garner 558 2020
Pass CompletionsPeter Garner 340 2020
Completion PercentageMarlon Porter 65.5 2019
Passing YardsPeter Garner 3,913 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptPeter Garner 7.44 2019
Passing TouchdownsPeter Garner 31 2020
Times SackedBlake Bortles 54 2015
300 Yards PassingPeter Garner 3 2020
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 249 2020
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 905 2020
Yards per CarryT.J. Yeldon 4.96 2017
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 8 2020
100 Yards RushingT.J. Yeldon 3 2019
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 91 2017
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 1,047 2020
Yards per ReceptionCalvin Johnson 13.45 2019
Receiving TouchdownsRobert Woods 7 2019
Targeted PassesAllen Robinson 164 2017
Passes DroppedAllen Robinson 14 2021
100 Yards ReceivingAllen Robinson 4 2017
InterceptionsLamarcus Joyner 4 2018
Pass Defense PercentageDwayne Gratz 85.5 2016
TacklesTerence Garvin 96 2019
AssistsJohnathan Cyprien 37 2015
SacksAndre Branch 9.0 2017
HurriesCornelius Flowers 20 2020
Blocked PassesCaraun Reid 8 2019
Field GoalsDennis Baker 34 2020
Key Run BlocksDean Meier 44 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesDean Meier 106 2021
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 5 2016
Passes DefensedDale Barker 13 2021
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 822 2020
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJustin Blackmon 894 2015
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2015
Points ScoredDennis Baker 154 2020
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Yeldon 1,359 2016
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 1,923 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeter Garner 144.2 2020 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsBlake Bortles 52 2015 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsZach Mettenberger 34 2018 Dallas
Completion PercentageZach Mettenberger 79.1 2018 Dallas
Passing YardsPeter Garner 393 2019 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptBlake Bortles 12.12 2016 Denver
Passing TouchdownsGeno Smith 4 2016 Indianapolis
Times SackedBlake Bortles 8 2016 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Yeldon 24 2018 Miami
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 138 2019 Kansas City
Yards per CarryT.J. Yeldon 6.37 2019 Oakland
Rushing TouchdownsJameson Schultz 2 2017 Houston
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 13 2016 Indianapolis
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 174 2019 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionAllen Robinson 23.20 2017 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsRobert Woods 3 2019 Oakland
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 19 2020 Tennessee
Passes DroppedCalvin Johnson 4 2020 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsDan Skuta 2 2015 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageJohnathan Cyprien 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesPaul Posluszny 15 2016 Indianapolis
AssistsRoy Miller 7 2015 Buffalo
SacksDion Jordan 3.0 2019 Oakland
HurriesAndre Branch 5 2017 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesMonty Harvey 3 2020 Tennessee
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 5 2017 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksLuke Joeckel 8 2020 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 15 2015 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 2 2016 Houston
Passes DefensedTelvin Smith 5 2020 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 207 2020 Minnesota
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2015 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsJustin Blackmon 176 2015 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2015 New Orleans
Points ScoredT.J. Yeldon 18 2016 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageCalvin Johnson 174 2019 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 258 2020 Minnesota

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeter Garner 116.5 2019 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsPeter Garner 49 2019 St. Louis
Pass CompletionsPeter Garner 32 2019 St. Louis
Completion PercentagePeter Garner 71.4 2019 Cleveland
Passing YardsPeter Garner 275 2020 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptPeter Garner 10.33 2019 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsPeter Garner 2 2019 Cleveland
Times SackedPeter Garner 2 2019 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 19 2020 Cleveland
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 130 2020 Cleveland
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 6.84 2020 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsT.J. Yeldon 1 2019 Buffalo
ReceptionsCalvin Johnson 12 2019 St. Louis
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 143 2019 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionCalvin Johnson 20.43 2019 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsCalvin Johnson 1 2019 Cleveland
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 15 2019 St. Louis
Passes DroppedAllen Robinson 2 2020 Cleveland
InterceptionsDixon Bryant 1 2020 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageJamie Brooks 98.9 2020 Denver
TacklesDee Ford 11 2020 Denver
AssistsJohnathan Cyprien 5 2019 Cleveland
SacksMonty Harvey 2.0 2019 Cleveland
HurriesCornelius Flowers 5 2020 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesJosh Boyd 1 2019 Buffalo
Field GoalsDennis Baker 2 2019 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksCurtis Gozzi 7 2019 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesCurtis Gozzi 14 2019 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksClyde Austin 1 2019 Buffalo
Passes DefensedPaul Posluszny 1 2019 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 69 2020 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsJordan Matthews 137 2020 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return TDsJordan Matthews 1 2020 Tampa Bay
Points ScoredDennis Baker 8 2019 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageCalvin Johnson 143 2019 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 195 2020 Cleveland

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.5 2020
Points Allowed14.4 2020
Passing Yards264.4 2020
Passing Yards Allowed203.8 2017
Rushing Yards130.8 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed103.9 2020
Total Yards386.6 2020
Total Yards Allowed335.6 2019
Pass Attempts39.7 2018
Rush Attempts29.5 2020

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Buffalo 2020
Points Allowed 0 Minnesota 2020
Passing Yards 393 Tennessee 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 99 Houston 2016
Rushing Yards 221 Tennessee 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 Detroit 2020
Total Yards 530 Indianapolis 2020
Total Yards Allowed 147 Indianapolis 2017
Pass Attempts 54 Miami 2018
Rush Attempts 44 Pittsburgh 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Cleveland 2020
Points Allowed 10 Denver 2020
Passing Yards 275 Denver 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 173 Cleveland 2019
Rushing Yards 238 Cleveland 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 54 Denver 2020
Total Yards 458 Cleveland 2020
Total Yards Allowed 276 Cleveland 2019
Pass Attempts 49 St. Louis 2019
Rush Attempts 43 Cleveland 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software