League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New Orleans Saints Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Danny Gibson56235137296.6419887.1
Team56935437406.5719985.8
Opp56635135896.34181480.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Garrett GillespieRB33215404.6483
Brian YunkerRB623595.7953
Danny GibsonQB361975.4706
Team---45821674.731620
Opp---39517334.391315

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
T.J. GrahamFL1168092111.517.9486
Dave BrownTE1096465310.205.9945
Marquise GoodwinSE805159611.697.4516
Dale CraigFL603950612.978.4322
Garrett GillespieRB55322016.283.6500
Oliver ClawsonTE34211607.624.7111
Albert WilsonSE311618311.445.9012
Brian YunkerRB23161096.814.7402

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Frankie SampsonSILB76300.031474.3
Artie HollisSS71160.012477.9
Hau'oli KikahaSLB65255.552880.1
Dylan DollingerLDE57188.5140080.3
Grant KosierRCB55170.011880.1
Elijah DevineWLB53187.570178.0
Kyle McConnellSILB53180.001473.0
Calvin PryorSS45150.000375.6
Oliver HudsonLCB34121.0211181.4
De'Ante SaundersLCB3360.001674.9
Deron BatesRDE29104.040079.8
Gabe BodellRCB28110.000577.7
Johnathan HankinsLDT2192.570080.1
Sylvester WilliamsRDT1991.061083.4
Brett BridgesSLB1772.021282.2
James McDanielRDE16152.581081.9

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.615
Rushing Yards135.410
Yards Per Carry4.738
Pass Attempts35.616
Completions22.111
Completion Pct.62.26 (T)
Passing Yards233.810
Yards Per Attempt6.5711
Yards Per Catch10.5613
Total Yards Gained355.77
3rd Down Conversions32.916
Points Per Game22.76
Pass Rush Pct.18.825 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.51.923
Turnovers163 (T)
Turnover Margin+76

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.74
Rushing Yards108.37
Yards Per Carry4.3917 (T)
Pass Attempts35.413
Completions21.927 (T)
Completion Pct.62.030 (T)
Passing Yards224.323
Yards Per Attempt6.3425
Yards Per Catch10.2313 (T)
Total Yards Gained318.413
3rd Down Conversions31.611
Points Per Game20.116 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.318
Pass Defense Pct.45.35
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin-76

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDrew Brees 89.5 2016
Pass AttemptsDanny Gibson 1,235 2021
Pass CompletionsDanny Gibson 713 2021
Completion PercentageDrew Brees 64.0 2016
Passing YardsDrew Brees 7,409 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Brees 6.84 2016
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 52 2016
Times SackedGarrett Grayson 96 2019
300 Yards PassingDrew Brees 9 2016
Rushing AttemptsGarrett Gillespie 768 2021
Rushing YardsGarrett Gillespie 2,997 2021
Yards per CarryGarrett Gillespie 3.90 2021
Rushing TouchdownsMark Ingram 16 2016
100 Yards RushingMark Ingram 10 2016
ReceptionsT.J. Graham 382 2021
Receiving YardsT.J. Graham 4,758 2021
Yards per ReceptionT.J. Graham 12.46 2021
Receiving TouchdownsT.J. Graham 26 2021
Targeted PassesT.J. Graham 656 2021
Passes DroppedDave Brown 44 2021
100 Yards ReceivingT.J. Graham 9 2021
InterceptionsJairus Byrd 10 2020
Pass Defense PercentageEd Israelson 81.4 2021
TacklesHau'oli Kikaha 487 2021
AssistsHau'oli Kikaha 157 2021
SacksCameron Jordan 51.0 2020
HurriesCameron Jordan 109 2020
Blocked PassesCameron Jordan 31 2020
Field GoalsStephen Flowers 82 2018
Key Run BlocksMax Unger 194 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesMax Unger 461 2020
Pancake BlocksMax Unger 54 2020
Passes DefensedHau'oli Kikaha 56 2021
Punt Return YardsCamden Planish 926 2020
Punt Return TDsCamden Planish 2 2020
Kickoff Return YardsBrandon Coleman 1,659 2017
Points ScoredStephen Flowers 320 2018
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Graham 4,858 2021
All-Purpose YardsT.J. Graham 5,883 2021
Games StartedJairus Byrd 96 2020

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDrew Brees 92.1 2015
Pass AttemptsDanny Gibson 673 2020
Pass CompletionsDanny Gibson 362 2020
Completion PercentageDrew Brees 65.4 2015
Passing YardsDanny Gibson 3,729 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Brees 7.16 2015
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 27 2016
Times SackedGarrett Grayson 40 2017
300 Yards PassingDrew Brees 5 2015
Rushing AttemptsGarrett Gillespie 332 2021
Rushing YardsGarrett Gillespie 1,540 2021
Yards per CarryMark Ingram 4.85 2016
Rushing TouchdownsMark Ingram 11 2015
100 Yards RushingGarrett Gillespie 7 2021
ReceptionsDave Brown 106 2020
Receiving YardsWillie Snead 1,037 2016
Yards per ReceptionBrandin Cooks 14.44 2016
Receiving TouchdownsT.J. Graham 8 2021
Targeted PassesDave Brown 211 2020
Passes DroppedDave Brown 18 2020
100 Yards ReceivingWillie Snead 5 2016
InterceptionsKeenan Lewis 4 2015
Pass Defense PercentageEd Israelson 84.8 2020
TacklesKenny Vaccaro 116 2020
AssistsStephone Anthony 42 2016
SacksBrant Bensen 14.5 2019
HurriesBrant Bensen 29 2019
Blocked PassesCameron Jordan 9 2017
Field GoalsStephen Flowers 33 2016
Key Run BlocksMax Unger 45 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesMax Unger 113 2020
Pancake BlocksMax Unger 20 2016
Passes DefensedGrant Kosier 12 2017
Punt Return YardsCamden Planish 532 2019
Punt Return TDsCamden Planish 2 2019
Kickoff Return YardsJacob Jude 961 2016
Points ScoredStephen Flowers 134 2016
Yards from ScrimmageGarrett Gillespie 1,741 2021
All-Purpose YardsGarrett Gillespie 1,741 2021

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDrew Brees 134.6 2015 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsDrew Brees 60 2016 Denver
Pass CompletionsDrew Brees 39 2016 Denver
Completion PercentageDrew Brees 81.8 2015 Atlanta
Passing YardsDrew Brees 378 2016 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Brees 11.00 2015 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsDrew Brees 4 2016 Carolina
Times SackedGarrett Grayson 8 2018 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsGarrett Gillespie 31 2021 Carolina
Rushing YardsGarrett Gillespie 204 2021 Miami
Yards per CarryGarrett Gillespie 8.87 2021 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsBrian Yunker 3 2021 San Francisco
ReceptionsWillie Snead 11 2016 San Francisco
Receiving YardsT.J. Graham 158 2020 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionDave Brown 20.40 2018 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsWillie Snead 2 2015 Tampa Bay
Targeted PassesDave Brown 22 2020 Chicago
Passes DroppedT.J. Graham 5 2018 Dallas
InterceptionsKeenan Lewis 2 2015 New York (N)
Pass Defense PercentageKenny Vaccaro 100.0 2016 San Francisco
TacklesKenny Vaccaro 15 2020 Atlanta
AssistsKenny Vaccaro 8 2016 Seattle
SacksBobby Richardson 3.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesCameron Jordan 6 2016 San Diego
Blocked PassesCameron Jordan 3 2017 Arizona
Field GoalsNorman Brown 6 2021 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksD'Brickashaw Ferguson 9 2016 Tampa Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesJahri Evans 13 2015 New York (N)
Pancake BlocksMax Unger 5 2015 Dallas
Passes DefensedHau'oli Kikaha 4 2016 San Diego
Punt Return YardsCamden Planish 125 2019 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsWillie Snead 1 2016 Kansas City
Kickoff Return YardsBrandon Coleman 160 2017 Atlanta
Points ScoredMark Ingram 24 2015 Carolina
Yards from ScrimmageGarrett Gillespie 210 2021 Miami
All-Purpose YardsCamden Planish 211 2018 Carolina

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.4 2015
Points Allowed17.5 2019
Passing Yards268.0 2016
Passing Yards Allowed210.6 2019
Rushing Yards135.4 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed106.5 2017
Total Yards376.5 2015
Total Yards Allowed319.8 2015
Pass Attempts43.2 2016
Rush Attempts28.6 2021

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Carolina 2015
Points Allowed 0 Dallas 2016
Passing Yards 378 Oakland 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 94 Dallas 2016
Rushing Yards 264 San Francisco 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 24 San Diego 2016
Total Yards 482 Carolina 2016
Total Yards Allowed 152 Jacksonville 2015
Pass Attempts 60 Denver 2016
Rush Attempts 41 San Francisco 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software