League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Oakland Raiders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Leonard Wright55333533166.00131574.0
Charles Wallace89444635.203457.5
Team65038238305.89171972.1
Opp55334738676.99251190.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Chris BeachRB26911774.3890
Chuck TorrenceRB391082.7702
Team---34013974.11919
Opp---48121264.421918

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Chris GivensSE1438484210.025.89313
Grady FergusonFL1046069911.656.7227
Chris BeachRB74493867.885.2217
Melvin HendersonFL954956411.515.9442
Emmett ShabazzTE50353399.696.7811
Clifton ReevesTE47282308.214.8901
Angel CurtisTE38262569.856.7422
Elias SpringerFL321617010.635.3111

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Nathan BordersMLB120432.512574.5
Jeffery CarfagnoSS82290.0001378.8
Khalil MackSLB70202.061577.8
Richard ShermanLCB64173.511882.1
Hakim TiessenLDE50208.0160081.4
Omar GeorgeFS48240.000777.5
Tre BurksWILB47130.010373.9
Julio SchwartzLCB46150.010675.7
Ryan DelaireRDE41226.080181.5
Ethan HendersonNT3482.530182.5
Brandon EllisFS3360.001274.6
Dixon WaltonFS3050.000369.3
Carson NicholsWLB2231.011082.4
Chance FinchSILB2160.010075.5
Levi MoriLCB2080.000375.0

OaklandTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.331 (T)
Rushing Yards87.327
Yards Per Carry4.1120
Pass Attempts40.65
Completions23.93
Completion Pct.58.815 (T)
Passing Yards239.47
Yards Per Attempt5.8921
Yards Per Catch10.0324
Total Yards Gained315.121
3rd Down Conversions32.020
Points Per Game17.225 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.930 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.45.131
Turnovers2823 (T)
Turnover Margin-932

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.130
Rushing Yards132.927 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.4219
Pass Attempts34.66
Completions21.725 (T)
Completion Pct.62.730 (T)
Passing Yards241.731
Yards Per Attempt6.9931
Yards Per Catch11.1430
Total Yards Gained360.631
3rd Down Conversions42.032
Points Per Game24.932
Pass Rush Pct.19.27
Pass Defense Pct.60.522
Turnovers1929 (T)
Turnover Margin+932

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLeonard Wright 81.9 2021
Pass AttemptsLeonard Wright 2,357 2021
Pass CompletionsLeonard Wright 1,483 2021
Completion PercentageLeonard Wright 62.9 2021
Passing YardsLeonard Wright 15,662 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptLeonard Wright 6.64 2021
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 87 2021
Times SackedLeonard Wright 108 2021
300 Yards PassingLeonard Wright 14 2021
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 1,661 2021
Rushing YardsChris Beach 7,498 2021
Yards per CarryChris Beach 4.51 2021
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 52 2021
100 Yards RushingChris Beach 36 2021
ReceptionsAngel Curtis 374 2021
Receiving YardsAngel Curtis 3,938 2021
Yards per ReceptionGrady Ferguson 12.74 2021
Receiving TouchdownsAngel Curtis 26 2021
Targeted PassesAngel Curtis 578 2021
Passes DroppedAngel Curtis 35 2021
100 Yards ReceivingGrady Ferguson 7 2021
InterceptionsEric Weddle 13 2019
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Weber 82.0 2021
TacklesKhalil Mack 507 2021
AssistsCurtis Lofton 162 2019
SacksGreg Hardy 43.0 2019
HurriesGreg Hardy 107 2019
Blocked PassesGreg Hardy 19 2019
Field GoalsEverett Easton 100 2021
Key Run BlocksDonald Mcmahon 153 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesDonald Mcmahon 397 2021
Pancake BlocksDonald Mcmahon 8 2021
Passes DefensedKhalil Mack 37 2021
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 2,494 2020
Punt Return TDsDale Burgess 3 2020
Kickoff Return YardsZachery Schweigert 2,462 2021
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 2 2020
Points ScoredEverett Easton 424 2021
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 9,729 2021
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 9,729 2021
Games StartedGabe Jackson 102 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLeonard Wright 88.7 2017
Pass AttemptsLeonard Wright 583 2020
Pass CompletionsLeonard Wright 362 2020
Completion PercentageLeonard Wright 65.7 2019
Passing YardsLeonard Wright 4,123 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptLeonard Wright 7.15 2019
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 27 2020
Times SackedDarrin Nichols 37 2015
300 Yards PassingLeonard Wright 5 2020
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 406 2019
Rushing YardsChris Beach 1,797 2019
Yards per CarryChris Beach 5.24 2020
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 18 2019
100 Yards RushingChris Beach 11 2019
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 100 2016
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 1,198 2016
Yards per ReceptionGrady Ferguson 14.91 2020
Receiving TouchdownsAmari Cooper 9 2018
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 179 2016
Passes DroppedAngel Curtis 19 2018
100 Yards ReceivingGrady Ferguson 4 2020
InterceptionsEric Weddle 6 2018
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Weber 85.1 2019
TacklesNate Allen 121 2015
AssistsCurtis Lofton 44 2016
SacksGreg Hardy 15.5 2018
HurriesGreg Hardy 36 2019
Blocked PassesGreg Hardy 8 2019
Field GoalsEverett Easton 34 2019
Key Run BlocksDonald Mcmahon 41 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesDonald Mcmahon 101 2019
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 3 2017
Passes DefensedJeffery Carfagno 13 2021
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 814 2018
Punt Return TDsDale Burgess 2 2018
Kickoff Return YardsZachery Schweigert 987 2020
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 1 2017
Points ScoredEverett Easton 147 2019
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 2,220 2019
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 2,220 2019

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCharles Wallace 143.0 2020 Buffalo
Pass AttemptsBrian Hoyer 60 2016 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsLeonard Wright 35 2019 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageLeonard Wright 86.7 2018 San Diego
Passing YardsLeonard Wright 380 2020 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptCharles Wallace 11.95 2020 Buffalo
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 4 2018 Kansas City
Times SackedDarrin Nichols 8 2015 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 39 2020 Kansas City
Rushing YardsChris Beach 231 2019 Buffalo
Yards per CarryChris Beach 9.47 2020 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 4 2019 Buffalo
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 12 2016 Houston
Receiving YardsAngel Curtis 151 2020 Denver
Yards per ReceptionAntonio Brown 22.80 2020 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsMarcel Reece 2 2015 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 20 2016 Kansas City
Passes DroppedAngel Curtis 6 2018 Cincinnati
InterceptionsNate Allen 2 2017 Dallas
Pass Defense PercentageD.J. Hayden 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesNate Allen 14 2015 Pittsburgh
AssistsMalcolm Smith 8 2015 Kansas City
SacksB.J. Raji 3.0 2018 Seattle
HurriesHakim Tiessen 6 2020 San Diego
Blocked PassesGreg Hardy 3 2018 Jacksonville
Field GoalsEverett Easton 6 2019 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksDonald Mcmahon 7 2019 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesDonald Mcmahon 14 2020 Kansas City
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 2 2017 Jacksonville
Passes DefensedMalcolm Smith 3 2015 Detroit
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 125 2018 Pittsburgh
Punt Return TDsDale Burgess 1 2018 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsZachery Schweigert 157 2021 New York (A)
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 1 2017 New York (N)
Points ScoredChris Beach 24 2019 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 264 2020 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 264 2020 Buffalo

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeonard Wright 128.5 2018 Denver
Pass AttemptsLeonard Wright 60 2019 Cleveland
Pass CompletionsLeonard Wright 33 2019 Cleveland
Completion PercentageLeonard Wright 73.0 2018 Denver
Passing YardsLeonard Wright 371 2019 Cleveland
Yards per Pass AttemptLeonard Wright 9.82 2018 Arizona
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 4 2018 New York (A)
Times SackedLeonard Wright 4 2018 Denver
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 32 2018 Arizona
Rushing YardsChris Beach 150 2018 Arizona
Yards per CarryChris Beach 5.24 2019 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 3 2018 Arizona
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 10 2018 New York (A)
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 142 2018 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionAmari Cooper 21.50 2018 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsAmari Cooper 2 2018 Denver
Targeted PassesGrady Ferguson 23 2019 Cleveland
Passes DroppedRod Streater 1 2018 New York (A)
InterceptionsDavid Amerson 1 2018 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageKhalil Mack 96.1 2018 Arizona
TacklesKhalil Mack 13 2018 Denver
AssistsCurtis Lofton 3 2018 New York (A)
SacksGreg Hardy 2.5 2019 Cleveland
HurriesGreg Hardy 3 2018 New York (A)
Blocked PassesGreg Hardy 1 2018 New York (A)
Field GoalsEverett Easton 3 2018 Denver
Key Run BlocksDonald Mcmahon 5 2018 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesDonald Mcmahon 9 2018 Arizona
Passes DefensedEric Weddle 2 2018 New York (A)
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 63 2018 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsZachery Schweigert 97 2019 Cleveland
Points ScoredChris Beach 18 2018 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 202 2018 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 202 2018 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.3 2019
Points Allowed16.4 2018
Passing Yards282.6 2020
Passing Yards Allowed216.5 2018
Rushing Yards118.4 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed88.6 2019
Total Yards401.1 2020
Total Yards Allowed321.5 2018
Pass Attempts41.3 2020
Rush Attempts29.3 2018

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Kansas City 2020
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2019
Passing Yards 384 Buffalo 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 76 Kansas City 2018
Rushing Yards 258 Jacksonville 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 Kansas City 2020
Total Yards 581 Buffalo 2020
Total Yards Allowed 117 Kansas City 2018
Pass Attempts 60 Kansas City 2016
Rush Attempts 43 Jacksonville 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Denver 2018
Points Allowed 9 Arizona 2018
Passing Yards 371 Cleveland 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 118 Arizona 2018
Rushing Yards 150 Arizona 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 75 Cleveland 2019
Total Yards 484 Arizona 2018
Total Yards Allowed 302 Cleveland 2019
Pass Attempts 60 Cleveland 2019
Rush Attempts 32 Arizona 2018

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software