League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

San Diego Chargers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Terry Bridges22611512105.3581354.6
Horace Kelley17911412256.847585.1
Mark Ramirez133796705.045472.5
Colton Eliopoulos87523974.561455.6
Team62536035025.60212667.3
Opp61231633395.46172262.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
David JohnsonRB1625493.3945
Manuel TurnbullRB1134824.2733
Ameer AbdullahRB381122.9500
Terry BridgesQB372075.5912
Horace KelleyQB362085.7812
Team---42417064.021020
Opp---43816093.67911

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Vernon MeuseyTE166897097.974.2769
Brandin CooksFL119675738.554.8225
Travis BenjaminSE905056311.266.2677
Rodolfo KieslingFL664062715.689.5033
Donny O'NeillSE703949812.777.1125
Manuel TurnbullRB28201216.054.3200

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Manti Te'oSILB96322.0431186.4
Leroy SchneiderSS81200.0231080.9
Miles McKenzieFS73220.0021079.2
Jeremiah AttaochuWLB63182.5105783.4
Lamarr HoustonWLB51131.021376.0
David AmersonRCB46100.001777.4
Dan DerosaSILB41161.001679.6
Thomas FranklinWLB35155.031381.8
Dashawn AlcottLCB3170.000176.0
Geoff SteinhorstNT26111.040080.6
Norman BallardLDE23132.5170182.2
Jonathan ReeseRDE2093.0100082.1
Kyle EmanuelSLB1874.010178.6
Alex ReidlNT1793.0130082.1
Kai GrantRDE1791.070082.5

San DiegoTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.520
Rushing Yards106.620
Yards Per Carry4.0222
Pass Attempts39.18
Completions22.59
Completion Pct.57.619 (T)
Passing Yards218.913
Yards Per Attempt5.6025
Yards Per Catch9.7325
Total Yards Gained312.224
3rd Down Conversions31.423
Points Per Game18.919 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.413
Pass Defense Pct.71.21
Turnovers3530 (T)
Turnover Margin-829 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.413 (T)
Rushing Yards100.64
Yards Per Carry3.671
Pass Attempts38.331
Completions19.85
Completion Pct.51.61
Passing Yards208.710
Yards Per Attempt5.462
Yards Per Catch10.5720
Total Yards Gained295.64
3rd Down Conversions26.11
Points Per Game17.88
Pass Rush Pct.18.25
Pass Defense Pct.63.925
Turnovers2710 (T)
Turnover Margin+829 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPhilip Rivers 84.7 2019
Pass AttemptsPhilip Rivers 3,085 2019
Pass CompletionsPhilip Rivers 1,929 2019
Completion PercentagePhilip Rivers 62.5 2019
Passing YardsPhilip Rivers 20,525 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptPhilip Rivers 6.65 2019
Passing TouchdownsPhilip Rivers 107 2019
Times SackedPhilip Rivers 149 2019
300 Yards PassingPhilip Rivers 26 2019
Rushing AttemptsMelvin Gordon 986 2020
Rushing YardsMelvin Gordon 3,516 2020
Yards per CarryMelvin Gordon 3.57 2020
Rushing TouchdownsMelvin Gordon 22 2020
100 Yards RushingMelvin Gordon 4 2020
ReceptionsTravis Benjamin 436 2021
Receiving YardsTravis Benjamin 5,239 2021
Yards per ReceptionRodolfo Kiesling 14.18 2021
Receiving TouchdownsTravis Benjamin 35 2021
Targeted PassesTravis Benjamin 714 2021
Passes DroppedKeenan Allen 40 2020
100 Yards ReceivingTravis Benjamin 13 2021
InterceptionsJason Verrett 32 2021
Pass Defense PercentageJason Verrett 83.6 2021
TacklesManti Te'o 544 2021
AssistsManti Te'o 190 2021
SacksCorey Liuget 29.0 2020
HurriesCorey Liuget 76 2020
Blocked PassesNorman Ballard 21 2021
Field GoalsJosh Lambo 95 2017
Key Run BlocksLeland Sinclair 90 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesLeland Sinclair 296 2021
Pancake BlocksRobert Ross 7 2019
Passes DefensedJason Verrett 62 2021
Punt Return YardsBrandon Marshall 1,309 2019
Punt Return TDsBrandon Marshall 3 2019
Kickoff Return YardsThomas Noble 1,503 2017
Kickoff Return TDsAmir Giles 1 2020
Points ScoredJosh Lambo 378 2017
Yards from ScrimmageTravis Benjamin 5,244 2021
All-Purpose YardsKeenan Allen 6,131 2020
Games StartedManti Te'o 90 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingPhilip Rivers 97.7 2017
Pass AttemptsPhilip Rivers 673 2015
Pass CompletionsPhilip Rivers 428 2018
Completion PercentagePhilip Rivers 68.8 2017
Passing YardsPhilip Rivers 4,589 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptPhilip Rivers 7.47 2017
Passing TouchdownsPhilip Rivers 31 2019
Times SackedChristopher Moran 54 2020
300 Yards PassingPhilip Rivers 7 2016
Rushing AttemptsMelvin Gordon 232 2015
Rushing YardsMelvin Gordon 821 2019
Yards per CarryMelvin Gordon 5.62 2019
Rushing TouchdownsMelvin Gordon 5 2015
100 Yards RushingMelvin Gordon 3 2019
ReceptionsKeenan Allen 124 2018
Receiving YardsKeenan Allen 1,574 2018
Yards per ReceptionRodolfo Kiesling 15.68 2021
Receiving TouchdownsKeenan Allen 9 2018
Targeted PassesKeenan Allen 186 2016
Passes DroppedKeenan Allen 19 2016
100 Yards ReceivingKeenan Allen 7 2018
InterceptionsJason Verrett 9 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJason Verrett 89.5 2021
TacklesEric Weddle 125 2015
AssistsMorgan Burnett 41 2018
SacksNorman Ballard 10.5 2020
HurriesCorey Liuget 23 2017
Blocked PassesCorey Liuget 8 2015
Field GoalsJosh Lambo 40 2017
Key Run BlocksGregory Haas 42 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesLeland Sinclair 89 2019
Pancake BlocksRobert Ross 6 2018
Passes DefensedJason Verrett 19 2016
Punt Return YardsBrandon Marshall 503 2019
Punt Return TDsBrandon Marshall 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsThomas Noble 1,007 2016
Kickoff Return TDsAmir Giles 1 2019
Points ScoredJosh Lambo 149 2017
Yards from ScrimmageKeenan Allen 1,619 2018
All-Purpose YardsKeenan Allen 2,174 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPhilip Rivers 147.8 2019 Chicago
Pass AttemptsPhilip Rivers 65 2018 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsPhilip Rivers 39 2017 Tennessee
Completion PercentagePhilip Rivers 88.5 2019 Chicago
Passing YardsPhilip Rivers 419 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptPhilip Rivers 12.41 2018 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsPhilip Rivers 4 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedChristopher Moran 7 2020 Tampa Bay
Rushing AttemptsMelvin Gordon 27 2017 New York (N)
Rushing YardsMelvin Gordon 114 2019 Chicago
Yards per CarryChris Johnson 6.13 2018 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsJacquizz Rodgers 2 2017 New England
ReceptionsKeenan Allen 15 2018 Denver
Receiving YardsKeenan Allen 230 2018 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionRodolfo Kiesling 22.63 2020 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsKeenan Allen 3 2018 Tennessee
Targeted PassesKeenan Allen 22 2018 Tennessee
Passes DroppedRodolfo Kiesling 4 2020 Denver
InterceptionsJason Verrett 4 2019 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageEric Weddle 100.0 2015 Oakland
TacklesEric Weddle 16 2015 Green Bay
AssistsMorgan Burnett 8 2018 Cincinnati
SacksMike Daniels 3.0 2019 Detroit
HurriesCorey Liuget 7 2019 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesCorey Liuget 3 2015 Miami
Field GoalsGraham Gano 6 2019 New England
Key Run BlocksVincent Peoples 5 2017 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesVincent Peoples 11 2017 New England
Pancake BlocksRobert Ross 2 2018 Cleveland
Passes DefensedJason Verrett 4 2016 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsBrandon Marshall 136 2018 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsBrandon Marshall 1 2017 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsThomas Noble 136 2016 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsAmir Giles 1 2019 Denver
Points ScoredGraham Gano 21 2019 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageKeenan Allen 231 2018 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsKeenan Allen 277 2018 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPhilip Rivers 103.5 2017 Baltimore
Pass AttemptsPhilip Rivers 54 2017 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsPhilip Rivers 37 2017 New York (A)
Completion PercentagePhilip Rivers 68.5 2017 New York (A)
Passing YardsPhilip Rivers 322 2017 New York (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptPhilip Rivers 6.12 2017 Baltimore
Passing TouchdownsPhilip Rivers 2 2017 New York (A)
Times SackedPhilip Rivers 3 2017 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsMelvin Gordon 20 2017 New York (A)
Rushing YardsMelvin Gordon 106 2017 New York (A)
Yards per CarryMelvin Gordon 5.30 2017 New York (A)
Rushing TouchdownsMelvin Gordon 1 2017 New York (A)
ReceptionsBrandon Myers 9 2017 New York (A)
Receiving YardsKeenan Allen 96 2017 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionKeenan Allen 14.20 2017 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsTravis Benjamin 1 2017 New York (A)
Targeted PassesKeenan Allen 16 2017 New York (A)
Passes DroppedKeenan Allen 2 2019 Cleveland
InterceptionsBrandon Meriweather 1 2017 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageLeroy Schneider 98.5 2020 New England
TacklesKyle Emanuel 12 2017 New York (A)
AssistsBrandon Meriweather 6 2017 Baltimore
SacksCorey Liuget 2.0 2017 New York (A)
HurriesStan Mayes 2 2017 New York (A)
Blocked PassesNorman Ballard 1 2017 New York (A)
Field GoalsGraham Gano 1 2019 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksGregory Haas 4 2017 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesGregory Haas 9 2017 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksDrake Gaines 2 2019 Cleveland
Passes DefensedLeroy Schneider 3 2020 New England
Punt Return YardsSteve Johnson 11 2017 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsKeenan Allen 78 2017 Baltimore
Points ScoredMelvin Gordon 12 2017 New York (A)
Yards from ScrimmageMelvin Gordon 187 2017 New York (A)
All-Purpose YardsMelvin Gordon 187 2017 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.7 2019
Points Allowed17.8 2021
Passing Yards287.5 2018
Passing Yards Allowed208.0 2015
Rushing Yards106.6 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed99.6 2019
Total Yards376.9 2018
Total Yards Allowed309.0 2015
Pass Attempts45.2 2016
Rush Attempts26.5 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Chicago 2019
Points Allowed 3 Oakland 2015
Passing Yards 419 Pittsburgh 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 109 Tennessee 2018
Rushing Yards 175 Indianapolis 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 Pittsburgh 2018
Total Yards 539 Kansas City 2018
Total Yards Allowed 161 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 65 Pittsburgh 2018
Rush Attempts 40 New York (N) 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 27 New York (A) 2017
Points Allowed 21 New York (A) 2017
Passing Yards 322 New York (A) 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 197 Baltimore 2017
Rushing Yards 157 New York (A) 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 110 New England 2020
Total Yards 479 New York (A) 2017
Total Yards Allowed 346 New England 2020
Pass Attempts 54 New York (A) 2017
Rush Attempts 34 New York (A) 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software