League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Miguel Ayala46030531346.81151285.7
Team48531732456.69161384.2
Opp52528730945.89182067.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Lester HarrisRB2268243.6557
Liam LinquistRB1987833.9555
Miguel AyalaQB1126375.6921
Team---56623704.191416
Opp---41016504.02616

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Markus WheatonSE795683614.9310.5823
Rueben RandleFL85514909.615.7622
Jimmy GrahamTE413134010.978.2914
Lester HarrisRB43312247.235.2122
Kent ProbinSE422828110.046.6915
Kristopher ClemonsTE48261857.123.8545
Salvador TremblayRB282323810.358.5000
Le'Veon BellFB34211075.103.1523
Rashad RossSE312030315.159.7723

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jarvis JonesMLB96481.001175.8
Emmanuel RasmussenFS96320.0151983.7
Donnie StramWLB70284.572982.2
Janoris JenkinsRCB55153.011581.0
Fernando PujolsRCB50110.0031081.2
Shawn WilliamsFS36190.004181.4
Devante PenriceWLB36121.511278.2
Chad IrwinLCB35121.000373.6
Gage CarlisleRDE29103.0150081.1
Hector BoehmRDT29162.0111083.1
Ryan ShazierWLB2791.001281.0
Norman CrawfordWLB2643.521282.2
Andre BuckleySILB2590.000483.7
Stanley SullivanRDE23132.590079.2
B.J. CarlisteSS1990.000377.9

PittsburghTeamRank
Rushes per Game35.41
Rushing Yards148.16
Yards Per Carry4.1918
Pass Attempts30.331
Completions19.822
Completion Pct.65.41 (T)
Passing Yards202.822
Yards Per Attempt6.699 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.2419
Total Yards Gained342.310
3rd Down Conversions37.06 (T)
Points Per Game19.817
Pass Rush Pct.19.320 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.67.44
Turnovers229 (T)
Turnover Margin+84 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.65 (T)
Rushing Yards103.15
Yards Per Carry4.025 (T)
Pass Attempts32.83
Completions17.91
Completion Pct.54.72 (T)
Passing Yards193.42
Yards Per Attempt5.898 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.7822 (T)
Total Yards Gained284.51
3rd Down Conversions28.34 (T)
Points Per Game14.91
Pass Rush Pct.14.91
Pass Defense Pct.43.03
Turnovers305 (T)
Turnover Margin-84 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 83.6 2019
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 2,788 2019
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 1,727 2019
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 61.9 2019
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 18,800 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 6.74 2019
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 106 2019
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 134 2019
300 Yards PassingBen Roethlisberger 20 2019
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 1,078 2021
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 3,388 2021
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 3.14 2021
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 21 2021
100 Yards RushingLe'Veon Bell 8 2021
ReceptionsMarkus Wheaton 333 2021
Receiving YardsMarkus Wheaton 4,381 2021
Yards per ReceptionMarkus Wheaton 13.16 2021
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 26 2017
Targeted PassesMarkus Wheaton 548 2021
Passes DroppedMarkus Wheaton 33 2021
100 Yards ReceivingAntonio Brown 11 2017
InterceptionsReshad Jones 12 2020
Pass Defense PercentageEmmanuel Rasmussen 82.4 2021
TacklesJarvis Jones 636 2021
AssistsJarvis Jones 201 2021
SacksStephon Tuitt 33.5 2017
HurriesStephon Tuitt 65 2017
Blocked PassesGage Carlisle 14 2021
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 153 2021
Key Run BlocksRico Waas 80 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesRico Waas 268 2021
Pancake BlocksWally Buchanan 7 2021
Passes DefensedRyan Shazier 52 2021
Punt Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 684 2021
Punt Return TDsJamal Ramirez 1 2019
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Ramirez 2,443 2019
Kickoff Return TDsLe'Veon Bell 2 2021
Points ScoredJustin Tucker 633 2021
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 5,276 2021
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 7,816 2021
Games StartedRyan Shazier 79 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 98.6 2017
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 663 2019
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 418 2019
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 68.0 2017
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 4,342 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 7.66 2017
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 26 2016
Times SackedRandall Long 33 2020
300 Yards PassingBen Roethlisberger 6 2019
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 322 2017
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 1,105 2015
Yards per CarryMiguel Ayala 5.69 2021
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 9 2017
100 Yards RushingLe'Veon Bell 4 2015
ReceptionsAntonio Brown 108 2017
Receiving YardsAntonio Brown 1,285 2017
Yards per ReceptionDarrius Heyward-Bey 15.92 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 10 2017
Targeted PassesAntonio Brown 157 2017
Passes DroppedAntonio Brown 11 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAntonio Brown 5 2017
InterceptionsPatrick Robinson 6 2016
Pass Defense PercentageReshad Jones 89.7 2019
TacklesJarvis Jones 156 2018
AssistsJarvis Jones 48 2021
SacksStephon Tuitt 14.5 2017
HurriesStephon Tuitt 32 2017
Blocked PassesStephon Tuitt 8 2017
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 30 2019
Key Run BlocksWally Buchanan 42 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesWally Buchanan 123 2021
Pancake BlocksWally Buchanan 6 2021
Passes DefensedEmmanuel Rasmussen 19 2021
Punt Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 405 2015
Punt Return TDsJamal Ramirez 1 2019
Kickoff Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 964 2015
Kickoff Return TDsLe'Veon Bell 1 2015
Points ScoredJustin Tucker 118 2021
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 1,654 2015
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 3,023 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGreg Broemer 151.4 2017 Chicago
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 64 2015 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 42 2015 Baltimore
Completion PercentageRandall Long 85.0 2020 Washington
Passing YardsLandry Jones 485 2015 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptGreg Broemer 13.60 2017 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 4 2018 Jacksonville
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 5 2015 New England
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 33 2015 Cleveland
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 163 2018 Baltimore
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 7.09 2018 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 2 2015 Oakland
ReceptionsJimmy Graham 13 2019 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsAntonio Brown 237 2015 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionAntonio Brown 29.63 2015 Arizona
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 2 2015 Cleveland
Targeted PassesAntonio Brown 18 2015 Baltimore
Passes DroppedOmar Hernandez 4 2019 Seattle
InterceptionsReshad Jones 3 2019 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageCortez Allen 100.0 2015 New England
TacklesJarvis Jones 19 2018 Cincinnati
AssistsRyan Shazier 8 2016 Cincinnati
SacksHector Boehm 3.5 2020 Cleveland
HurriesStephon Tuitt 6 2017 Cleveland
Blocked PassesLetroy Guion 2 2015 San Diego
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 5 2021 Oakland
Key Run BlocksKelvin Beachum 7 2015 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesKelvin Beachum 15 2015 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDarrin Greer 2 2021 New York (A)
Passes DefensedEmmanuel Rasmussen 5 2019 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsJamal Ramirez 108 2019 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsJamal Ramirez 1 2019 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Ramirez 170 2016 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsLe'Veon Bell 1 2015 Denver
Points ScoredRichard Clemons 18 2016 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageAntonio Brown 237 2015 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 335 2015 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMiguel Ayala 152.4 2021 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 40 2016 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 29 2016 New York (A)
Completion PercentageMiguel Ayala 75.0 2021 Indianapolis
Passing YardsMiguel Ayala 350 2021 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptMiguel Ayala 12.50 2021 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsMiguel Ayala 3 2021 Indianapolis
Times SackedMiguel Ayala 3 2021 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 25 2016 Denver
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 94 2016 Denver
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 4.80 2016 New York (A)
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 1 2016 New York (A)
ReceptionsJimmy Graham 8 2016 New York (A)
Receiving YardsJimmy Graham 90 2016 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionAntonio Brown 15.20 2016 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsJimmy Graham 1 2016 New York (A)
Targeted PassesLe'Veon Bell 11 2016 New York (A)
Passes DroppedLe'Veon Bell 1 2016 New York (A)
InterceptionsDee Milliner 1 2016 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageRyan Shazier 92.5 2021 Denver
TacklesRyan Shazier 10 2016 Denver
AssistsRyan Shazier 6 2016 Denver
SacksStephon Tuitt 1.0 2016 New York (A)
HurriesJarvis Jones 2 2016 Denver
Blocked PassesMartin Booth 1 2016 New York (A)
Field GoalsLiam Corbitt 3 2021 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksWally Buchanan 4 2021 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesSpencer Erickson 9 2021 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedJarvis Jones 2 2021 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsOmar Hernandez 65 2021 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsOmar Hernandez 1 2021 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 115 2016 New York (A)
Points ScoredLiam Corbitt 13 2021 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 109 2016 Denver
All-Purpose YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 115 2016 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.3 2016
Points Allowed14.8 2021
Passing Yards282.4 2017
Passing Yards Allowed193.3 2021
Rushing Yards148.1 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed94.0 2020
Total Yards368.1 2017
Total Yards Allowed296.5 2021
Pass Attempts41.4 2019
Rush Attempts35.3 2021

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Cincinnati 2020
Points Allowed 0 Philadelphia 2020
Passing Yards 485 Arizona 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Miami 2019
Rushing Yards 229 Baltimore 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 New England 2016
Total Yards 584 Baltimore 2015
Total Yards Allowed 108 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 64 Baltimore 2015
Rush Attempts 51 Kansas City 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 43 Indianapolis 2021
Points Allowed 9 Denver 2016
Passing Yards 350 Indianapolis 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 233 Denver 2016
Rushing Yards 126 Indianapolis 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 53 Indianapolis 2021
Total Yards 451 Indianapolis 2021
Total Yards Allowed 322 Indianapolis 2021
Pass Attempts 40 New York (A) 2016
Rush Attempts 38 Indianapolis 2021

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software