League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Minnesota Vikings Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Teddy Bridgewater52331932796.27171280.3
Team54733433976.21171379.3
Opp50028831966.39182270.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Evan EmersonRB28512604.4256
Robert StephensRB1649045.51103
Teddy BridgewaterQB542123.9312
Team---51724214.681618
Opp---41020054.891122

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jimmy OshiroSE129826998.525.4295
Caiden PowellTE97635388.545.5533
Stefon DiggsFL594358213.539.8612
Clive WalfordTE834143910.715.2914
Martin GiordanoSE633838710.186.1404
Evan EmersonRB271921811.478.0712
Kyle RudolphTE321826614.788.3115

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Les KubusSS89340.0011180.4
Harrison SmithFS75100.005781.1
Leo AndersenMLB74260.011677.1
Everson GriffenRDE53217.0190181.6
Eric KendricksWLB50232.520377.1
Griffin GeibLCB45134.011678.8
Vernon BentonWLB40190.022178.4
Les ShermanRCB3170.007487.1
Anthony BarrSLB28171.050378.7
Corey KruegerRDT28102.560080.0
Tony FreemanSLB27121.010279.2
Xavier RhodesRCB2350.001480.8
Tucker LoweWLB1930.000273.9
Britt GerhardtSLB1981.000376.2
Lonnie UpshawNT1843.5100082.1
Ethan WestbrooksLDE1752.540080.4
Nathaniel BryantLCB1750.000377.6

MinnesotaTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.32
Rushing Yards151.34
Yards Per Carry4.6810
Pass Attempts34.218 (T)
Completions20.915 (T)
Completion Pct.61.19 (T)
Passing Yards212.318
Yards Per Attempt6.2116
Yards Per Catch10.1722
Total Yards Gained352.88
3rd Down Conversions38.83
Points Per Game23.14
Pass Rush Pct.19.320 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.67.05
Turnovers229 (T)
Turnover Margin+92 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.65 (T)
Rushing Yards125.323
Yards Per Carry4.8930
Pass Attempts31.31
Completions18.02
Completion Pct.57.613 (T)
Passing Yards199.85
Yards Per Attempt6.3926
Yards Per Catch11.1028
Total Yards Gained315.812
3rd Down Conversions34.018 (T)
Points Per Game20.016 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.325
Pass Defense Pct.45.98
Turnovers313 (T)
Turnover Margin-92 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 87.7 2021
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 3,647 2021
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 2,244 2021
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 61.5 2021
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 25,641 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 7.03 2021
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 162 2021
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 192 2021
300 Yards PassingTeddy Bridgewater 20 2021
Rushing AttemptsJerick McKinnon 1,078 2020
Rushing YardsJerick McKinnon 4,980 2020
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 4.76 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJerick McKinnon 36 2020
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 16 2017
ReceptionsMike Wallace 432 2019
Receiving YardsMike Wallace 5,581 2019
Yards per ReceptionKyle Rudolph 13.56 2021
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 43 2019
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 702 2019
Passes DroppedKyle Rudolph 44 2021
100 Yards ReceivingMike Wallace 20 2019
InterceptionsHarrison Smith 29 2021
Pass Defense PercentageLes Sherman 83.1 2021
TacklesHarrison Smith 525 2021
AssistsAnthony Barr 143 2021
SacksEverson Griffen 60.5 2021
HurriesEverson Griffen 120 2021
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 20 2021
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 191 2021
Key Run BlocksBrandon Fusco 168 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesMatt Kalil 433 2021
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 25 2017
Passes DefensedHarrison Smith 71 2021
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 967 2021
Punt Return TDsDylan Springfield 1 2020
Kickoff Return YardsMike Wallace 1,672 2019
Kickoff Return TDsMike Wallace 1 2019
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 835 2021
Yards from ScrimmageJerick McKinnon 5,806 2020
All-Purpose YardsMike Wallace 7,252 2019
Games StartedHarrison Smith 111 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 107.4 2017
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 625 2019
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 385 2019
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 70.5 2016
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 4,473 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 8.65 2017
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 30 2016
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 37 2015
300 Yards PassingTeddy Bridgewater 8 2019
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 367 2015
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 1,658 2015
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 5.58 2016
Rushing TouchdownsJerick McKinnon 10 2018
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 9 2015
ReceptionsMike Wallace 113 2019
Receiving YardsKyle Rudolph 1,429 2019
Yards per ReceptionKyle Rudolph 16.80 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 12 2016
Targeted PassesKyle Rudolph 213 2019
Passes DroppedKyle Rudolph 13 2019
100 Yards ReceivingKyle Rudolph 6 2019
InterceptionsBrandon Browner 7 2016
Pass Defense PercentageLes Sherman 87.1 2021
TacklesLeo Andersen 121 2020
AssistsLeo Andersen 44 2020
SacksEverson Griffen 12.0 2018
HurriesEverson Griffen 29 2015
Blocked PassesDanielle Hunter 5 2019
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 33 2016
Key Run BlocksJohn Sullivan 53 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Sullivan 124 2015
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 12 2015
Passes DefensedHarrison Smith 16 2016
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 528 2015
Punt Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsMike Wallace 680 2015
Kickoff Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2016
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 145 2016
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 2,131 2015
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 2,131 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 158.3 2017 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 56 2019 Philadelphia
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 31 2019 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 86.2 2017 Chicago
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 438 2016 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 13.29 2017 Green Bay
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 5 2017 Dallas
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 6 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 38 2016 Green Bay
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 193 2016 Green Bay
Yards per CarryJerick McKinnon 9.81 2018 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 2 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsMike Wallace 12 2019 Chicago
Receiving YardsMike Wallace 220 2017 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionStefon Diggs 30.00 2018 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 3 2015 Oakland
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 22 2015 Atlanta
Passes DroppedKyle Rudolph 4 2020 Indianapolis
InterceptionsBrandon Browner 3 2016 New York (N)
Pass Defense PercentageHarrison Smith 100.0 2015 San Diego
TacklesAnthony Barr 15 2019 Arizona
AssistsAnthony Barr 8 2019 Arizona
SacksEverson Griffen 4.5 2016 Jacksonville
HurriesEverson Griffen 4 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 3 2017 Baltimore
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 6 2016 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksJohn Sullivan 10 2015 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesBrandon Fusco 14 2016 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 3 2015 Oakland
Passes DefensedXavier Rhodes 4 2016 Chicago
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 125 2015 Green Bay
Punt Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2015 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 198 2016 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2016 Chicago
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 19 2016 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageMike Wallace 220 2017 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsMike Wallace 303 2017 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 128.1 2018 Carolina
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 41 2016 Carolina
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 22 2016 Carolina
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 74.1 2018 Carolina
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 277 2018 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 10.26 2018 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 3 2018 Carolina
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 7 2016 Carolina
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 22 2016 Dallas
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 134 2016 Dallas
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 6.09 2016 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 1 2016 Dallas
ReceptionsMike Wallace 9 2016 Carolina
Receiving YardsKyle Rudolph 122 2018 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 15.57 2018 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsKyle Rudolph 2 2018 Carolina
Targeted PassesKyle Rudolph 14 2018 Arizona
Passes DroppedCordarrelle Patterson 2 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsXavier Rhodes 1 2018 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageXavier Rhodes 96.8 2018 Seattle
TacklesAnthony Barr 14 2016 Carolina
AssistsAnthony Barr 6 2019 St. Louis
SacksEverson Griffen 2.5 2018 Seattle
HurriesEverson Griffen 3 2018 Seattle
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 1 2016 Carolina
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 3 2018 Seattle
Key Run BlocksPhil Loadholt 4 2016 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesPhil Loadholt 9 2016 Dallas
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 2 2016 Dallas
Passes DefensedHarrison Smith 3 2018 Seattle
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 79 2016 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDylan Springfield 66 2018 Carolina
Points ScoredKyle Rudolph 12 2018 Carolina
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 208 2016 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 208 2016 Dallas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.5 2018
Points Allowed17.8 2019
Passing Yards292.1 2018
Passing Yards Allowed199.7 2021
Rushing Yards153.8 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed91.1 2015
Total Yards431.8 2017
Total Yards Allowed310.3 2018
Pass Attempts39.4 2019
Rush Attempts34.8 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Carolina 2020
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2017
Passing Yards 438 Detroit 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 59 New York (A) 2018
Rushing Yards 254 Atlanta 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 San Diego 2015
Total Yards 552 Cleveland 2017
Total Yards Allowed 147 New York (A) 2018
Pass Attempts 56 Philadelphia 2019
Rush Attempts 48 Green Bay 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Carolina 2018
Points Allowed 10 Seattle 2018
Passing Yards 277 Carolina 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 144 Arizona 2018
Rushing Yards 192 Dallas 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 53 St. Louis 2019
Total Yards 412 Carolina 2018
Total Yards Allowed 310 Arizona 2018
Pass Attempts 41 Carolina 2016
Rush Attempts 34 Dallas 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software