League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Detroit Lions Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Hayden Marsh50428226655.29111565.6
Gus Walker66302794.231249.9
Team57031229445.16121763.8
Opp54232532415.98201478.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ed GivensRB1456784.6842
Ross HouserRB1313842.9323
Hayden MarshQB583536.0919
Keegan PerryRB571372.4001
Team---41716263.90728
Opp---46919924.25919

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Blake BrockFL95625989.656.2937
John BrownFL1314954011.024.12113
Maxx WilliamsTE693940910.495.9335
Eric EbronTE753449014.416.5326
Wally CrawfordSE43302548.475.9112
Ross HouserRB44281665.933.7701
Ed GivensRB42231225.302.9005
Sammy ForemanTE2818975.393.4601

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Alan TonkinMLB113271.000971.4
Devin McCourtySS103350.0051286.9
Brad HutchinsLCB79241.004677.1
Bryce SchneiderWLB77233.040677.0
Nicolas HickmanFS68190.002475.7
Levi UrbanchekSLB62241.010374.3
Butch BlakleyLCB31100.011779.8
Joe OtisLDT31160.590081.9
Brant BensenRDE30149.5310282.4
Jeff EnsorLDE3089.090081.7
Demetrius WachsmuthLCB2650.011379.3
Greg HardyLDE25112.0120181.7
Jonah FelixRDT24161.020082.1
Cole PerlesLDT2072.040080.4

DetroitTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.121
Rushing Yards101.623
Yards Per Carry3.9028
Pass Attempts35.615
Completions19.523
Completion Pct.54.727 (T)
Passing Yards184.030
Yards Per Attempt5.1629
Yards Per Catch9.4428 (T)
Total Yards Gained268.529
3rd Down Conversions34.113
Points Per Game17.225 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.26 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.50.527
Turnovers3028
Turnover Margin-626 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.327
Rushing Yards124.521
Yards Per Carry4.2515
Pass Attempts33.94
Completions20.313 (T)
Completion Pct.60.018 (T)
Passing Yards202.66
Yards Per Attempt5.9812 (T)
Yards Per Catch9.975
Total Yards Gained313.48
3rd Down Conversions31.912
Points Per Game19.915
Pass Rush Pct.20.614
Pass Defense Pct.69.928
Turnovers2413 (T)
Turnover Margin+626 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatthew Stafford 90.0 2020
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 2,544 2020
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 1,643 2020
Completion PercentageMatthew Stafford 64.6 2020
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 17,935 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 7.05 2020
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 110 2020
Times SackedMatthew Stafford 211 2020
300 Yards PassingMatthew Stafford 17 2020
Rushing AttemptsAmeer Abdullah 761 2018
Rushing YardsAmeer Abdullah 3,224 2018
Yards per CarryAmeer Abdullah 4.24 2018
Rushing TouchdownsAmeer Abdullah 30 2018
100 Yards RushingRoss Houser 5 2021
ReceptionsCalvin Johnson 304 2018
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 3,907 2018
Yards per ReceptionCalvin Johnson 12.85 2018
Receiving TouchdownsCalvin Johnson 25 2018
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 475 2018
Passes DroppedEric Ebron 36 2021
100 Yards ReceivingCalvin Johnson 15 2018
InterceptionsDarius Slay 19 2020
Pass Defense PercentageDevin McCourty 84.0 2021
TacklesDeAndre Levy 419 2020
AssistsDarius Slay 145 2020
SacksEzekiel Ansah 68.0 2020
HurriesEzekiel Ansah 146 2020
Blocked PassesEzekiel Ansah 27 2020
Field GoalsMatt Prater 172 2020
Key Run BlocksLaken Tomlinson 162 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesLaken Tomlinson 482 2021
Pancake BlocksLaken Tomlinson 12 2021
Passes DefensedDarius Slay 79 2020
Punt Return YardsRoger Rubio 885 2018
Punt Return TDsRoger Rubio 2 2018
Kickoff Return YardsKenbrell Thompkins 1,551 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 2 2017
Points ScoredMatt Prater 719 2020
Yards from ScrimmageAmeer Abdullah 4,473 2018
All-Purpose YardsAmeer Abdullah 4,477 2018
Games StartedEzekiel Ansah 89 2020

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatthew Stafford 97.1 2016
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 624 2015
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 387 2015
Completion PercentageMatthew Stafford 66.4 2016
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 4,102 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 7.57 2016
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 26 2018
Times SackedMatthew Stafford 67 2015
300 Yards PassingMatthew Stafford 6 2016
Rushing AttemptsRoss Houser 256 2020
Rushing YardsRoss Houser 1,169 2020
Yards per CarryEd Givens 4.68 2021
Rushing TouchdownsAmeer Abdullah 11 2016
100 Yards RushingRoss Houser 3 2020
ReceptionsCalvin Johnson 110 2016
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 1,398 2016
Yards per ReceptionEric Ebron 14.41 2021
Receiving TouchdownsCorey Fuller 9 2016
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 163 2016
Passes DroppedEric Ebron 16 2020
100 Yards ReceivingCalvin Johnson 7 2016
InterceptionsGlover Quin 6 2015
Pass Defense PercentageDevin McCourty 86.9 2021
TacklesDeAndre Levy 121 2017
AssistsDeAndre Levy 41 2017
SacksEzekiel Ansah 16.0 2016
HurriesEzekiel Ansah 31 2017
Blocked PassesEzekiel Ansah 8 2016
Field GoalsRodolfo Brigham 35 2021
Key Run BlocksLaken Tomlinson 35 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLaken Tomlinson 100 2017
Pancake BlocksKeith Meier 6 2019
Passes DefensedDarius Slay 19 2019
Punt Return YardsRoger Rubio 548 2017
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsKenbrell Thompkins 830 2017
Kickoff Return TDsBrad Hutchins 2 2021
Points ScoredMatt Prater 145 2016
Yards from ScrimmageRoss Houser 1,700 2020
All-Purpose YardsRoss Houser 1,700 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatthew Stafford 138.7 2015 Arizona
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 56 2019 Washington
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 34 2015 New Orleans
Completion PercentageMatthew Stafford 89.2 2018 St. Louis
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 455 2019 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 11.96 2018 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 4 2015 Denver
Times SackedMatthew Stafford 10 2015 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsRoss Houser 26 2020 Green Bay
Rushing YardsRoss Houser 178 2020 Green Bay
Yards per CarryRoss Houser 7.14 2020 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsAmeer Abdullah 4 2016 New York (N)
ReceptionsCalvin Johnson 16 2016 Green Bay
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 173 2016 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionDesmond Stevens 22.20 2016 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsCalvin Johnson 3 2015 Denver
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 21 2019 New Orleans
Passes DroppedEric Ebron 5 2020 Tennessee
InterceptionsDarius Slay 2 2016 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageGlover Quin 100.0 2015 Chicago
TacklesDeAndre Levy 14 2017 Chicago
AssistsDevin McCourty 8 2020 Chicago
SacksEzekiel Ansah 3.5 2016 Washington
HurriesEzekiel Ansah 6 2017 Green Bay
Blocked PassesEzekiel Ansah 2 2015 San Francisco
Field GoalsMatt Prater 5 2019 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksLarry Warford 6 2016 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesLarry Warford 13 2016 Chicago
Pancake BlocksKeith Meier 2 2018 Seattle
Passes DefensedArturo Rodriguez 4 2020 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 123 2020 Minnesota
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2016 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsBrad Hutchins 145 2021 Cleveland
Kickoff Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2016 Chicago
Points ScoredAmeer Abdullah 24 2016 New York (N)
Yards from ScrimmageRoss Houser 215 2020 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsCalvin Johnson 222 2015 San Diego

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatthew Stafford 93.6 2017 Carolina
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 47 2016 Dallas
Pass CompletionsDan Orlovsky 27 2015 Washington
Completion PercentageMatthew Stafford 67.7 2017 Carolina
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 238 2016 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptJ.C. DiMatteo 7.03 2020 Arizona
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 2 2017 Carolina
Times SackedMatthew Stafford 5 2016 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsRoss Houser 24 2020 Arizona
Rushing YardsRoss Houser 97 2020 Arizona
Yards per CarryRoss Houser 4.04 2020 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsAmeer Abdullah 1 2017 Carolina
ReceptionsCalvin Johnson 10 2015 Washington
Receiving YardsCalvin Johnson 149 2015 Washington
Yards per ReceptionWill Tye 18.00 2020 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsDesmond Stevens 1 2015 Washington
Targeted PassesCalvin Johnson 19 2017 Atlanta
Passes DroppedCalvin Johnson 4 2017 Atlanta
InterceptionsDarius Slay 1 2017 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageDarius Slay 100.0 2020 Arizona
TacklesGlover Quin 13 2016 Dallas
AssistsHaloti Ngata 5 2015 Washington
SacksEzekiel Ansah 2.0 2020 Arizona
HurriesDevin Taylor 3 2015 Washington
Blocked PassesJason Jones 1 2015 Washington
Field GoalsMatt Prater 4 2015 Washington
Key Run BlocksCaiden Dixon 5 2020 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesBubba Mobley 12 2020 Arizona
Pancake BlocksLaken Tomlinson 1 2017 Atlanta
Passes DefensedDarius Slay 2 2017 Carolina
Punt Return YardsRoger Rubio 49 2017 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsBrad Hutchins 86 2020 Seattle
Points ScoredMatt Prater 13 2015 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageRoss Houser 155 2020 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsRoss Houser 155 2020 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.5 2016
Points Allowed19.9 2015
Passing Yards279.2 2019
Passing Yards Allowed201.2 2015
Rushing Yards123.1 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed108.9 2017
Total Yards378.8 2018
Total Yards Allowed323.3 2015
Pass Attempts42.0 2019
Rush Attempts27.7 2018

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Green Bay 2015
Points Allowed 3 Chicago 2015
Passing Yards 455 Washington 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 72 St. Louis 2015
Rushing Yards 237 Green Bay 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 34 Tennessee 2020
Total Yards 537 Green Bay 2020
Total Yards Allowed 177 San Francisco 2020
Pass Attempts 56 Washington 2019
Rush Attempts 39 Pittsburgh 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 23 Arizona 2020
Points Allowed 16 Carolina 2017
Passing Yards 273 Washington 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 141 Arizona 2020
Rushing Yards 151 Arizona 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 54 Carolina 2017
Total Yards 369 Arizona 2020
Total Yards Allowed 230 Arizona 2020
Pass Attempts 49 Washington 2015
Rush Attempts 35 Arizona 2020

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software