League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Atlanta Falcons Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Christopher Ward40424025496.317974.4
Donovan Foley26517517966.787881.6
Team66941543456.49141777.2
Opp59232835395.98182069.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Myles ExnerRB2169354.33104
Bryant HudsonRB522114.0631
Team---35115204.331620
Opp---44120204.581426

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Julio JonesSE215128129510.126.0279
James O'ShaughnessyTE1237685711.286.97110
Collin CovingtonFB66474038.576.1101
Myles ExnerRB634344410.337.0525
Bryant HudsonRB332628711.048.7013
Kurt BirneyFL522430512.715.8702
Sergio RichardsonTE342021410.706.2922

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Eugene GaribaySS89391.500474.4
Jalen CollinsLCB82190.0341180.6
Diego CraneFS60210.000978.7
Deon RippleMLB56143.003376.0
Braden SandovalWLB51254.083681.2
Aaron DonaldLDT50135.5110081.8
Desmond TrufantRCB44110.0131482.5
Kendall BlackburnRCB4291.0121383.1
Earl RobinsWILB40141.020376.0
Frankie DoyleLDE37711.090081.8
Daquan CorcoleotesSLB3371.031381.2
Hugh MurrayFS31120.003986.0
Frank BladesRDE23131.590079.9
Manuel EllardLDT2293.040281.7
Kawann ShortRDT20113.030081.9
Vic BeasleyLDE20102.590282.4
Tyler HendricksLDE1835.0120181.6

AtlantaTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.930
Rushing Yards95.026
Yards Per Carry4.3315
Pass Attempts41.83
Completions25.91
Completion Pct.62.06 (T)
Passing Yards271.62
Yards Per Attempt6.4914
Yards Per Catch10.4715
Total Yards Gained357.45
3rd Down Conversions33.614
Points Per Game22.37
Pass Rush Pct.23.05
Pass Defense Pct.70.02
Turnovers3129
Turnover Margin+210 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.617 (T)
Rushing Yards126.324
Yards Per Carry4.5824
Pass Attempts37.025
Completions20.518
Completion Pct.55.45 (T)
Passing Yards221.219
Yards Per Attempt5.9812 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.7922 (T)
Total Yards Gained326.821
3rd Down Conversions33.516
Points Per Game20.822
Pass Rush Pct.16.22
Pass Defense Pct.46.39
Turnovers332
Turnover Margin-210 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 97.8 2019
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 2,532 2019
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 1,681 2019
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 66.4 2019
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 19,040 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 7.52 2019
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 129 2019
Times SackedMatt Ryan 159 2019
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 24 2019
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 797 2018
Rushing YardsMyles Exner 3,962 2021
Yards per CarryMyles Exner 5.07 2021
Rushing TouchdownsMyles Exner 30 2021
100 Yards RushingMyles Exner 7 2021
ReceptionsJulio Jones 687 2021
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 8,550 2021
Yards per ReceptionLeonard Hankerson 13.14 2016
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 52 2021
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 1,083 2021
Passes DroppedKaleb Mueller 35 2021
100 Yards ReceivingJulio Jones 32 2021
InterceptionsJalen Collins 29 2021
Pass Defense PercentageWilliam Moore 82.5 2017
TacklesBrooks Reed 408 2021
AssistsBrooks Reed 134 2021
SacksVic Beasley 43.5 2021
HurriesVic Beasley 106 2021
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 29 2021
Field GoalsJay Huntley 91 2019
Key Run BlocksJake Matthews 163 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 433 2021
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 17 2021
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 84 2021
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 1,534 2018
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 2 2018
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 4,720 2021
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 4 2021
Points ScoredJay Huntley 406 2019
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 8,560 2021
All-Purpose YardsJulio Jones 8,597 2021
Games StartedJulio Jones 99 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 108.9 2017
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 645 2018
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 425 2018
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 72.8 2017
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 5,000 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 8.12 2017
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 40 2018
Times SackedMatt Ryan 64 2016
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 11 2018
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 246 2017
Rushing YardsMyles Exner 1,226 2019
Yards per CarryMyles Exner 5.98 2019
Rushing TouchdownsMyles Exner 10 2021
100 Yards RushingMyles Exner 4 2019
ReceptionsJulio Jones 128 2021
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 1,460 2018
Yards per ReceptionKaleb Mueller 16.59 2020
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 11 2017
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 215 2021
Passes DroppedKaleb Mueller 13 2018
100 Yards ReceivingJulio Jones 8 2018
InterceptionsJalen Collins 10 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJalen Collins 86.0 2015
TacklesBrooks Reed 111 2017
AssistsEugene Garibay 39 2021
SacksFrankie Doyle 11.0 2021
HurriesAdrian Clayborn 24 2015
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 9 2018
Field GoalsJay Huntley 36 2019
Key Run BlocksBart Karl 40 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesBart Karl 101 2018
Pancake BlocksBart Karl 6 2020
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 20 2015
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 583 2017
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 1,061 2016
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 1 2015
Points ScoredJay Huntley 147 2019
Yards from ScrimmageMyles Exner 1,656 2020
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 1,786 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingChristopher Ward 158.3 2020 Detroit
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 65 2018 Cleveland
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 39 2019 Carolina
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 90.3 2017 Detroit
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 430 2016 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptChristopher Ward 14.91 2020 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 5 2018 New Orleans
Times SackedMatt Ryan 9 2016 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsTevin Coleman 35 2015 Tennessee
Rushing YardsMyles Exner 167 2020 Oakland
Yards per CarryMyles Exner 9.47 2019 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 3 2015 Tampa Bay
ReceptionsJulio Jones 18 2021 Miami
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionAndre Caldwell 27.50 2016 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 4 2017 Miami
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 24 2021 Miami
Passes DroppedKaleb Mueller 4 2018 Cleveland
InterceptionsWilliam Moore 2 2015 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDesmond Trufant 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesBrandon Meriweather 13 2016 Carolina
AssistsDesmond Trufant 7 2015 Indianapolis
SacksFrankie Doyle 3.5 2021 Dallas
HurriesVic Beasley 5 2016 St. Louis
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 2 2018 Cincinnati
Field GoalsFrancis Wright 5 2016 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksMackenzie Foley 8 2021 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 12 2015 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksBart Karl 2 2018 Carolina
Passes DefensedRobert Alford 4 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 119 2017 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 1 2016 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 204 2020 Carolina
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 1 2015 Philadelphia
Points ScoredJulio Jones 24 2017 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 121.0 2019 New York (N)
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 48 2018 Arizona
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 30 2018 Arizona
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 72.5 2017 Baltimore
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 362 2017 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 9.62 2019 New York (N)
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 3 2017 Baltimore
Times SackedClarence McGettigan 7 2015 Arizona
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 22 2017 San Francisco
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 138 2017 San Francisco
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 6.27 2017 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 3 2017 San Francisco
ReceptionsJulio Jones 10 2015 Arizona
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 159 2017 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionJulio Jones 19.80 2021 New York (N)
Receiving TouchdownsKaleb Mueller 3 2019 New York (N)
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 15 2017 Baltimore
Passes DroppedWyatt Branch 2 2018 New York (N)
InterceptionsCourtney Upshaw 1 2017 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageCourtney Upshaw 99.6 2017 San Francisco
TacklesRobert Alford 10 2017 Detroit
AssistsMichael Bennett 5 2018 New York (N)
SacksVic Beasley 2.0 2017 Detroit
HurriesVic Beasley 3 2017 Detroit
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 1 2015 Arizona
Field GoalsJay Huntley 3 2019 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksJake Matthews 5 2017 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 9 2017 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 1 2015 Arizona
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 2 2017 Detroit
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 104 2017 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 69 2021 New York (N)
Points ScoredDevonta Freeman 18 2017 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 159 2017 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 242 2017 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2018
Points Allowed17.7 2015
Passing Yards314.1 2018
Passing Yards Allowed221.1 2021
Rushing Yards138.7 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed101.2 2019
Total Yards416.4 2018
Total Yards Allowed327.0 2020
Pass Attempts41.8 2021
Rush Attempts29.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 58 Detroit 2020
Points Allowed 0 New Orleans 2017
Passing Yards 430 Washington 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 87 Seattle 2016
Rushing Yards 268 Oakland 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Chicago 2017
Total Yards 545 Detroit 2020
Total Yards Allowed 73 San Diego 2020
Pass Attempts 65 Cleveland 2018
Rush Attempts 40 New Orleans 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 Baltimore 2017
Points Allowed 6 San Francisco 2017
Passing Yards 362 Detroit 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 132 New York (N) 2018
Rushing Yards 187 San Francisco 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 60 San Francisco 2017
Total Yards 462 New York (N) 2019
Total Yards Allowed 236 San Francisco 2017
Pass Attempts 48 Arizona 2018
Rush Attempts 30 San Francisco 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software