League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Seattle Seahawks Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Russell Wilson45830131836.9523796.2
Bucky Pharms50312885.760261.1
Team50833234716.8323992.7
Opp57534237646.55211282.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Broderick MadrigalRB32114004.3675
Herman HannegrafRB602974.9510
Russell WilsonQB523376.48210
Team---48222714.711225
Opp---43821404.891018

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tyler LockettFL1067373610.086.9475
Arnie HollidayTE805361411.587.6833
Juan BrowningTE725151510.107.1523
Mack HoweSE864254212.906.3058
Broderick MadrigalRB423535210.068.3841
Griffin BurnettFL573235511.096.2322

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Earl ThomasSS75360.003980.2
Kaden CroyleLCB74183.000473.0
Karl GrahamFS66220.0001981.6
Zachery BarnesSLB65170.032375.4
Carson RamirezLDT59301.571082.5
Donald DyrdaRCB52120.501375.0
Kerry GarrisonMLB47121.500676.9
Ken JacobsSLB45130.020174.7
Ezekiel AsperillaLCB3080.001879.5
Rodney RandleWLB2980.000372.0
Carlton FranklinWLB29150.010367.9
Vernon StoneRDE2781.5140080.7
Donte ReedRDE2793.5150081.8
Kerry BlairMLB2330.000072.7
Ego FergusonRDT20102.020081.5
Ethan MeachamLDT18102.550081.8

SeattleTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.110
Rushing Yards141.98
Yards Per Carry4.719
Pass Attempts31.829
Completions20.817
Completion Pct.65.41 (T)
Passing Yards216.915
Yards Per Attempt6.836 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.4516
Total Yards Gained343.39
3rd Down Conversions35.810
Points Per Game21.49
Pass Rush Pct.21.810
Pass Defense Pct.51.624 (T)
Turnovers2314 (T)
Turnover Margin-218 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.413 (T)
Rushing Yards133.829
Yards Per Carry4.8929
Pass Attempts35.919
Completions21.422 (T)
Completion Pct.59.518 (T)
Passing Yards235.328
Yards Per Attempt6.5528
Yards Per Catch11.0125
Total Yards Gained360.130
3rd Down Conversions38.531
Points Per Game20.319 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.117
Pass Defense Pct.38.41
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+218 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 90.1 2021
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 3,097 2021
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 1,987 2021
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 64.2 2021
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 21,188 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 6.84 2021
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 134 2021
Times SackedRussell Wilson 237 2021
300 Yards PassingRussell Wilson 6 2021
Rushing AttemptsBroderick Madrigal 1,047 2021
Rushing YardsBroderick Madrigal 4,702 2021
Yards per CarryBroderick Madrigal 4.49 2021
Rushing TouchdownsBroderick Madrigal 26 2021
100 Yards RushingBroderick Madrigal 20 2021
ReceptionsTyler Lockett 414 2021
Receiving YardsTyler Lockett 4,665 2021
Yards per ReceptionPaul Richardson 13.19 2017
Receiving TouchdownsTyler Lockett 34 2021
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 630 2021
Passes DroppedTyler Lockett 36 2021
100 Yards ReceivingTyler Lockett 11 2021
InterceptionsRichard Sherman 21 2020
Pass Defense PercentageKam Chancellor 81.6 2018
TacklesBobby Wagner 620 2021
AssistsBobby Wagner 198 2021
SacksMichael Bennett 30.0 2017
HurriesKony Ealy 63 2020
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 16 2017
Field GoalsAshton Weaver 92 2019
Key Run BlocksJustin Britt 222 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Britt 576 2021
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 17 2021
Passes DefensedBobby Wagner 71 2021
Punt Return YardsTyler Lockett 1,666 2021
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 2 2018
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 1,265 2021
Kickoff Return TDsTyler Lockett 1 2021
Points ScoredAshton Weaver 377 2019
Yards from ScrimmageBroderick Madrigal 5,596 2021
All-Purpose YardsTyler Lockett 7,603 2021
Games StartedRussell Wilson 101 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 100.1 2020
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 500 2020
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 330 2019
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 70.8 2019
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 3,861 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 7.72 2020
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 32 2020
Times SackedRussell Wilson 45 2019
300 Yards PassingRussell Wilson 3 2020
Rushing AttemptsBroderick Madrigal 371 2020
Rushing YardsBroderick Madrigal 1,955 2020
Yards per CarryThomas Rawls 5.65 2016
Rushing TouchdownsBroderick Madrigal 10 2020
100 Yards RushingBroderick Madrigal 11 2020
ReceptionsMack Howe 103 2019
Receiving YardsMack Howe 1,152 2019
Yards per ReceptionMack Howe 15.71 2018
Receiving TouchdownsTyler Lockett 10 2018
Targeted PassesMack Howe 151 2019
Passes DroppedTyler Lockett 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingMack Howe 4 2019
InterceptionsRichard Sherman 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageKaden Croyle 85.6 2020
TacklesBobby Wagner 122 2017
AssistsBobby Wagner 43 2018
SacksKony Ealy 15.5 2020
HurriesKony Ealy 26 2020
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 7 2016
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 35 2015
Key Run BlocksGarry Gilliam 44 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 112 2015
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 7 2015
Passes DefensedKarl Graham 19 2021
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 746 2017
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsEzekiel Asperilla 653 2021
Kickoff Return TDsTyler Lockett 1 2020
Points ScoredSteven Hauschka 145 2015
Yards from ScrimmageBroderick Madrigal 2,277 2020
All-Purpose YardsBroderick Madrigal 2,277 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 158.3 2020 Miami
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 46 2021 Arizona
Pass CompletionsWayne Walters 32 2018 Kansas City
Completion PercentageWayne Walters 90.5 2018 San Francisco
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 406 2019 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 12.96 2015 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 5 2019 Arizona
Times SackedRussell Wilson 7 2019 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsMarshawn Lynch 35 2015 Arizona
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 203 2015 San Francisco
Yards per CarryMarshawn Lynch 8.55 2015 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 2 2015 Green Bay
ReceptionsTyler Lockett 11 2018 Kansas City
Receiving YardsMack Howe 227 2018 New York (N)
Yards per ReceptionMack Howe 28.83 2018 Oakland
Receiving TouchdownsTyler Lockett 3 2018 New York (N)
Targeted PassesMack Howe 18 2019 St. Louis
Passes DroppedMack Howe 3 2021 Detroit
InterceptionsEarl Thomas 3 2018 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentagePete Clements 100.0 2015 St. Louis
TacklesBobby Wagner 15 2016 New York (A)
AssistsBobby Wagner 7 2017 Tampa Bay
SacksKony Ealy 3.0 2020 Atlanta
HurriesCliff Avril 5 2015 Chicago
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 2 2015 Baltimore
Field GoalsAshton Weaver 5 2019 Arizona
Key Run BlocksRussell Okung 8 2016 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 12 2015 Chicago
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 3 2016 San Francisco
Passes DefensedBobby Wagner 5 2018 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 172 2017 Arizona
Punt Return TDsTyler Lockett 1 2015 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 144 2020 New England
Kickoff Return TDsTyler Lockett 1 2020 New England
Points ScoredMarshawn Lynch 18 2015 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 241 2015 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsTyler Lockett 324 2020 New England

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 91.2 2020 Detroit
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 38 2018 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 21 2018 Minnesota
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 57.1 2020 Detroit
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 219 2020 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 7.82 2020 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 2 2020 Detroit
Times SackedRussell Wilson 3 2015 Arizona
Rushing AttemptsBroderick Madrigal 24 2020 Detroit
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 135 2015 Arizona
Yards per CarryMarshawn Lynch 6.75 2015 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 1 2015 Arizona
ReceptionsMarshawn Lynch 6 2015 Green Bay
Receiving YardsJimmy Graham 105 2015 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionMarshawn Lynch 14.17 2015 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsGriffin Burnett 2 2020 Detroit
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 10 2015 Green Bay
Passes DroppedDaniel Alston 2 2015 Arizona
InterceptionsJustin Dodge 1 2015 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageBobby Wagner 97.2 2020 Detroit
TacklesBobby Wagner 10 2015 Arizona
AssistsKam Chancellor 5 2015 Arizona
SacksDean Riley 3.0 2018 Minnesota
HurriesCassius Marsh 4 2015 Arizona
Blocked PassesDion Jordan 1 2015 Arizona
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 3 2015 Arizona
Key Run BlocksFred McKenzie 4 2018 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 9 2015 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksJustin Britt 2 2015 Green Bay
Passes DefensedBobby Wagner 4 2020 Detroit
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 48 2018 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 49 2015 Arizona
Points ScoredSteven Hauschka 12 2015 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 200 2015 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsMarshawn Lynch 200 2015 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.1 2020
Points Allowed15.1 2015
Passing Yards266.0 2020
Passing Yards Allowed189.3 2015
Rushing Yards180.2 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed85.1 2015
Total Yards433.0 2020
Total Yards Allowed274.4 2015
Pass Attempts34.2 2019
Rush Attempts36.9 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Tampa Bay 2016
Points Allowed 0 St. Louis 2018
Passing Yards 406 Dallas 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 64 Carolina 2015
Rushing Yards 262 Arizona 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Baltimore 2015
Total Yards 529 New England 2020
Total Yards Allowed 140 Detroit 2015
Pass Attempts 47 St. Louis 2019
Rush Attempts 49 New England 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 30 Arizona 2015
Points Allowed 15 Minnesota 2018
Passing Yards 219 Detroit 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 217 Detroit 2020
Rushing Yards 206 Arizona 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 90 Arizona 2015
Total Yards 359 Detroit 2020
Total Yards Allowed 314 Detroit 2020
Pass Attempts 38 Minnesota 2018
Rush Attempts 34 Green Bay 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software