League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Ryan Nassib64634231674.9073150.3
Lincoln Fouts37191193.220058.2
Team68336132864.8173150.7
Opp55432133856.11182071.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Wesley BranchRB1546023.9152
Chance BanksRB1012662.6333
Team---36213403.70918
Opp---49519243.891320

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Clifton CastilloTE126705928.464.7005
Rufus FarrFL102494509.184.4105
Myron ShannonFL783949112.596.2925
Chance BanksRB52352386.804.5806
Jumbo EigurenFL63342848.354.5103
Wesley BranchRB49262208.464.4925
Francisco LesterTE42252138.525.0714
Frank FinchSE442126712.716.0702
Matt FauselFB2316945.884.0911

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Eric BerryFS98270.002980.4
Jimmy SmithLCB92200.016779.1
C.J. MosleyMLB90412.0331080.4
Monty HensonWLB74350.011875.6
Ramon JoynerLDT62214.080080.6
Robbie BrockSS51180.001276.5
Clarence HarknessRDE43218.5150182.0
Kenneth BergerLDE40135.0110079.3
Blake FosterRCB40150.0021083.1
Shaun BaileyWLB35100.020171.2
Leonard DownsRCB2842.001779.9
Ernest CauseyLDE1961.590081.6

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.629
Rushing Yards83.831
Yards Per Carry3.7030
Pass Attempts42.71
Completions22.68
Completion Pct.52.930
Passing Yards205.420
Yards Per Attempt4.8131
Yards Per Catch9.1032
Total Yards Gained274.428
3rd Down Conversions25.530
Points Per Game13.832
Pass Rush Pct.18.725 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.62.78
Turnovers3932
Turnover Margin-829 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.931
Rushing Yards120.316
Yards Per Carry3.894
Pass Attempts34.67
Completions20.17
Completion Pct.57.913 (T)
Passing Yards211.612
Yards Per Attempt6.1119
Yards Per Catch10.5519
Total Yards Gained323.917
3rd Down Conversions28.23
Points Per Game23.229
Pass Rush Pct.20.012
Pass Defense Pct.79.431
Turnovers313 (T)
Turnover Margin+829 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBlaine Gabbert 76.7 2018
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 1,851 2021
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 1,041 2021
Completion PercentageBlaine Gabbert 57.7 2018
Passing YardsRyan Nassib 9,505 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptBlaine Gabbert 6.28 2018
Passing TouchdownsRyan Nassib 35 2021
Times SackedRyan Nassib 96 2021
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 715 2017
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 3,385 2017
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 4.73 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 22 2017
100 Yards RushingJustin Forsett 12 2017
ReceptionsBreshad Perriman 281 2019
Receiving YardsBreshad Perriman 3,297 2019
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 12.01 2018
Receiving TouchdownsBreshad Perriman 24 2019
Targeted PassesBreshad Perriman 521 2019
Passes DroppedBreshad Perriman 41 2019
100 Yards ReceivingJordy Nelson 4 2018
InterceptionsJimmy Smith 22 2021
Pass Defense PercentageDre Kirkpatrick 82.7 2018
TacklesC.J. Mosley 643 2021
AssistsC.J. Mosley 220 2021
SacksClarence Harkness 23.5 2021
HurriesClarence Harkness 58 2021
Blocked PassesKenneth Berger 23 2021
Field GoalsAshton Weaver 61 2021
Key Run BlocksRicky Wagner 169 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesRicky Wagner 430 2021
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 39 2021
Passes DefensedC.J. Mosley 92 2021
Punt Return YardsJumbo Eiguren 855 2021
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 1,801 2018
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015
Points ScoredArthur Albers 260 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 4,176 2017
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 4,176 2017
Games StartedRicky Wagner 103 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRyan Nassib 85.9 2018
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 646 2021
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 342 2021
Completion PercentageRyan Nassib 61.8 2018
Passing YardsBlaine Gabbert 3,442 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 6.48 2016
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 24 2016
Times SackedMatt Schaub 55 2015
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 254 2017
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 1,467 2017
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 5.78 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 11 2017
100 Yards RushingJustin Forsett 8 2017
ReceptionsJordy Nelson 78 2018
Receiving YardsBreshad Perriman 963 2016
Yards per ReceptionChris Givens 14.22 2015
Receiving TouchdownsBreshad Perriman 10 2016
Targeted PassesBreshad Perriman 135 2015
Passes DroppedKenny Stills 16 2019
100 Yards ReceivingChris Givens 2 2015
InterceptionsJimmy Smith 7 2016
Pass Defense PercentageKendrick Lewis 85.0 2015
TacklesKendrick Lewis 119 2016
AssistsEric Berry 43 2019
SacksKenneth Berger 10.0 2019
HurriesClarence Harkness 25 2020
Blocked PassesKenneth Berger 8 2020
Field GoalsAshton Weaver 36 2020
Key Run BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 50 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Bakhtiari 107 2017
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 16 2017
Passes DefensedC.J. Mosley 25 2020
Punt Return YardsJumbo Eiguren 443 2021
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 697 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015
Points ScoredArthur Albers 136 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 1,808 2017
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 1,808 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Schaub 151.9 2016 New England
Pass AttemptsMatt Schaub 56 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsMatt Schaub 35 2015 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentageMatt Schaub 88.9 2016 New England
Passing YardsMatt Schaub 375 2016 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Schaub 10.96 2016 New England
Passing TouchdownsBlaine Gabbert 5 2017 Cincinnati
Times SackedMatt Schaub 8 2016 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 27 2018 Cincinnati
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 221 2018 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryTodd Webster 8.41 2019 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 4 2018 Cincinnati
ReceptionsKenny Stills 10 2020 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 147 2017 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionBreshad Perriman 28.20 2016 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsMarlon Brown 2 2016 Cleveland
Targeted PassesSteve Smith 22 2015 San Diego
Passes DroppedJoe Ruth 4 2017 Cincinnati
InterceptionsKendrick Lewis 2 2015 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageCourtney Upshaw 100.0 2015 Jacksonville
TacklesKendrick Lewis 15 2016 Buffalo
AssistsC.J. Mosley 8 2021 Pittsburgh
SacksClarence Harkness 2.5 2020 Dallas
HurriesCarl Davis 4 2015 Oakland
Blocked PassesTerrell Suggs 2 2015 Cincinnati
Field GoalsArthur Albers 5 2016 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 8 2017 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesMarshal Yanda 14 2016 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 4 2017 Cleveland
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 4 2018 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsJavorius Allen 106 2017 Houston
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsKaelin Clay 121 2015 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015 Miami
Points ScoredJustin Forsett 24 2018 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 254 2018 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 254 2018 Cincinnati

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBlaine Gabbert 95.1 2017 San Diego
Pass AttemptsBlaine Gabbert 44 2017 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsBlaine Gabbert 21 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageBlaine Gabbert 57.6 2017 San Diego
Passing YardsBlaine Gabbert 261 2017 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptBlaine Gabbert 6.06 2017 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsBlaine Gabbert 2 2017 San Diego
Times SackedBlaine Gabbert 2 2017 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 18 2017 San Diego
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 97 2017 San Diego
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 5.39 2017 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 1 2017 San Diego
ReceptionsJordy Nelson 7 2017 Atlanta
Receiving YardsMaxx Williams 129 2017 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionMaxx Williams 25.80 2017 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Forsett 2 2017 Tennessee
Targeted PassesJordy Nelson 19 2017 Atlanta
Passes DroppedCrockett Gillmore 2 2017 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageChris Culliver 100.0 2017 Tennessee
TacklesC.J. Mosley 11 2017 Tennessee
AssistsBennie Logan 3 2017 Tennessee
SacksC.J. Mosley 1.0 2017 San Diego
HurriesO'Brien Schofield 2 2017 Tennessee
Blocked PassesO'Brien Schofield 1 2017 Tennessee
Field GoalsArthur Albers 3 2017 San Diego
Key Run BlocksJeremy Zuttah 5 2017 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesKevin Zeitler 12 2017 San Diego
Pancake BlocksRicky Wagner 2 2017 Tennessee
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 2 2017 San Diego
Punt Return YardsJavorius Allen 37 2017 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 93 2017 San Diego
Points ScoredJustin Forsett 12 2017 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageMark Ingram 133 2017 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsMark Ingram 133 2017 Tennessee

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.0 2017
Points Allowed17.5 2020
Passing Yards256.0 2016
Passing Yards Allowed209.6 2018
Rushing Yards161.0 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed78.1 2020
Total Yards385.2 2017
Total Yards Allowed300.5 2020
Pass Attempts42.6 2021
Rush Attempts30.9 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 46 Pittsburgh 2018
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 2019
Passing Yards 375 Tennessee 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 54 Houston 2017
Rushing Yards 334 Cincinnati 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 Cincinnati 2020
Total Yards 486 Cincinnati 2018
Total Yards Allowed 89 Houston 2017
Pass Attempts 57 Cincinnati 2021
Rush Attempts 43 Cleveland 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 30 San Diego 2017
Points Allowed 13 Tennessee 2017
Passing Yards 266 Atlanta 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 136 Tennessee 2017
Rushing Yards 202 San Diego 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 71 San Diego 2017
Total Yards 392 San Diego 2017
Total Yards Allowed 260 San Diego 2017
Pass Attempts 48 Atlanta 2017
Rush Attempts 38 San Diego 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software