League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Indianapolis Colts Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andrew Luck61835039846.45161376.0
Team64435740676.32161473.8
Opp57632230865.36141270.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Kent Van PeltRB1956313.2471
Andrew LuckQB462946.3941
Nathan HamptonRB411303.1701
Thomas RawlsRB371183.1901
Team---37213883.731121
Opp---44818044.03816

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Keenan AllenFL211122135811.136.44620
Nicolas DoyleTE126656019.254.7727
T.Y. HiltonSE1225864111.055.25410
Donte MoncriefSE603252016.258.6725
A.J. LevineFL351933517.639.5726

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jordan BaileyMLB93333.0311075.8
Bo SkidmoreWLB73180.0401276.7
J.R. KattLCB68130.003876.7
Greg NgFS62210.001578.5
Cory BinnsRCB60170.0121178.7
Chad HazelRDE57179.0310080.1
Caiden BushSS53280.000478.1
Brody SandersLDT44100.050080.9
Nolan PelusoSLB3471.011375.5
Phillip GitlinLCB33160.010677.5
Artie FinchRDE2982.0110181.5
Bjoern WernerWLB25121.560584.4
Travis BrockLDT25142.060182.5
Nick FairleyRDT2192.560082.1
Zack WilsonRCB2010.012080.3
Timmy JerniganRDT1781.020081.2
Terrance PattonFS16100.001484.7

IndianapolisTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.326
Rushing Yards86.828
Yards Per Carry3.7329
Pass Attempts40.36
Completions22.310
Completion Pct.55.423 (T)
Passing Yards254.24
Yards Per Attempt6.3215
Yards Per Catch11.396
Total Yards Gained329.813
3rd Down Conversions36.09
Points Per Game17.824
Pass Rush Pct.20.618
Pass Defense Pct.56.718
Turnovers229 (T)
Turnover Margin-116 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.020
Rushing Yards112.810
Yards Per Carry4.035 (T)
Pass Attempts36.020
Completions20.18 (T)
Completion Pct.55.95 (T)
Passing Yards192.91
Yards Per Attempt5.361
Yards Per Catch9.581
Total Yards Gained296.95
3rd Down Conversions28.96
Points Per Game15.54
Pass Rush Pct.22.326 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.61.223
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+116 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 79.6 2021
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 3,644 2021
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 2,199 2021
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 60.3 2021
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 23,155 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 6.35 2021
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 119 2021
Times SackedAndrew Luck 177 2021
300 Yards PassingAndrew Luck 15 2021
Rushing AttemptsKent Van Pelt 471 2021
Rushing YardsAndrew Luck 2,209 2021
Rushing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 19 2021
100 Yards RushingKent Van Pelt 4 2021
ReceptionsDonte Moncrief 407 2021
Receiving YardsDonte Moncrief 5,099 2021
Yards per ReceptionDonte Moncrief 12.53 2021
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 29 2021
Targeted PassesDonte Moncrief 701 2021
Passes DroppedDonte Moncrief 51 2021
100 Yards ReceivingDonte Moncrief 10 2021
InterceptionsSilas Stanton 11 2021
Pass Defense PercentageJordan Poyer 85.9 2018
TacklesBjoern Werner 458 2021
AssistsBjoern Werner 144 2021
SacksBjoern Werner 26.5 2021
HurriesHenry Anderson 60 2020
Blocked PassesHenry Anderson 16 2020
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 160 2021
Key Run BlocksAnthony Castonzo 62 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Castonzo 241 2017
Pancake BlocksAnthony Castonzo 9 2017
Passes DefensedBjoern Werner 39 2021
Punt Return YardsDonte Moncrief 1,589 2021
Punt Return TDsDonte Moncrief 1 2021
Kickoff Return YardsJ.R. Katt 2,502 2021
Kickoff Return TDsJ.R. Katt 2 2021
Points ScoredJohn Barnes 648 2021
Yards from ScrimmageDonte Moncrief 5,110 2021
All-Purpose YardsDonte Moncrief 6,728 2021
Games StartedAndrew Luck 99 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 91.5 2018
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 639 2016
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 434 2016
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 67.9 2016
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 4,882 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 7.64 2016
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 27 2016
Times SackedMatt Hasselbeck 32 2015
300 Yards PassingAndrew Luck 5 2016
Rushing AttemptsKent Van Pelt 228 2020
Rushing YardsKent Van Pelt 765 2020
Yards per CarryEd Givens 5.04 2018
Rushing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 8 2016
100 Yards RushingKent Van Pelt 2 2020
ReceptionsKeenan Allen 122 2021
Receiving YardsKeenan Allen 1,358 2021
Yards per ReceptionDonte Moncrief 16.25 2021
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 9 2016
Targeted PassesKeenan Allen 211 2021
Passes DroppedKeenan Allen 20 2021
100 Yards ReceivingKeenan Allen 6 2021
InterceptionsDarius Butler 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJordan Poyer 87.5 2017
TacklesSio Moore 111 2017
AssistsSio Moore 44 2017
SacksChad Hazel 9.0 2020
HurriesChad Hazel 31 2021
Blocked PassesTravis Brock 9 2020
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 33 2019
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 28 2019
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 93 2019
Pancake BlocksClyde Austin 6 2018
Passes DefensedJ.R. Katt 17 2020
Punt Return YardsPhillip Gitlin 482 2021
Punt Return TDsDonte Moncrief 1 2018
Kickoff Return YardsJ.R. Katt 985 2020
Kickoff Return TDsJ.R. Katt 1 2019
Points ScoredJohn Barnes 124 2019
Yards from ScrimmageKeenan Allen 1,369 2021
All-Purpose YardsDonte Moncrief 1,468 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 158.3 2019 Houston
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 53 2020 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 36 2019 Carolina
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 84.0 2019 Houston
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 453 2016 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 13.25 2016 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 5 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedAndrew Luck 7 2015 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsKent Van Pelt 27 2021 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsEd Givens 123 2018 Kansas City
Yards per CarryKent Van Pelt 6.67 2020 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsChris Johnson 2 2016 Tennessee
ReceptionsKeenan Allen 14 2021 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsT.Y. Hilton 178 2021 Houston
Yards per ReceptionDonte Moncrief 23.20 2018 Jacksonville
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 3 2016 Denver
Targeted PassesT.Y. Hilton 27 2021 Buffalo
Passes DroppedEd Givens 4 2019 Kansas City
InterceptionsMike Adams 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageRobert Mathis 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesBjoern Werner 14 2019 Cleveland
AssistsSilas Stanton 9 2018 Kansas City
SacksKendall Langford 3.0 2015 Miami
HurriesHenry Anderson 5 2019 Denver
Blocked PassesKendall Langford 3 2017 Houston
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 5 2018 Miami
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 8 2019 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Castonzo 13 2017 Houston
Pancake BlocksAnthony Castonzo 2 2016 Chicago
Passes DefensedJ.R. Katt 5 2020 New England
Punt Return YardsDonte Moncrief 87 2018 New York (N)
Punt Return TDsDonte Moncrief 1 2018 New York (N)
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 173 2016 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsJ.R. Katt 1 2019 Jacksonville
Points ScoredT.Y. Hilton 18 2016 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageT.Y. Hilton 180 2021 Houston
All-Purpose YardsT.Y. Hilton 225 2015 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 81.9 2021 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 48 2021 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 25 2018 Denver
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 60.7 2019 Buffalo
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 279 2021 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 6.40 2018 Denver
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 3 2021 Pittsburgh
Times SackedAndrew Luck 4 2019 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsAndrew Luck 14 2018 Denver
Rushing YardsAndrew Luck 69 2018 Denver
ReceptionsT.Y. Hilton 10 2021 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsT.Y. Hilton 153 2021 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionAmir McGee 21.20 2018 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsPercy Harvin 1 2018 Denver
Targeted PassesT.Y. Hilton 18 2021 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedT.Y. Hilton 1 2019 Buffalo
InterceptionsJordan Poyer 1 2018 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageNick Marshall 94.6 2018 Denver
TacklesJordan Bailey 11 2021 Pittsburgh
AssistsZack Wilson 4 2021 Pittsburgh
SacksBilly Winn 1.0 2018 Denver
HurriesChad Hazel 3 2021 Pittsburgh
Blocked PassesNick Fairley 1 2018 Denver
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 1 2018 Denver
Key Run BlocksKhaled Holmes 2 2018 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesClyde Austin 7 2018 Denver
Passes DefensedNick Marshall 2 2018 Denver
Punt Return YardsA.J. Green 27 2019 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsJ.R. Katt 117 2021 Pittsburgh
Points ScoredPercy Harvin 6 2018 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageT.Y. Hilton 153 2021 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsT.Y. Hilton 153 2021 Pittsburgh

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.6 2016
Points Allowed15.5 2021
Passing Yards308.6 2016
Passing Yards Allowed192.8 2021
Rushing Yards96.8 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed108.4 2019
Total Yards405.5 2016
Total Yards Allowed305.6 2021
Pass Attempts40.5 2016
Rush Attempts25.4 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Tennessee 2016
Points Allowed 0 Houston 2019
Passing Yards 453 San Diego 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 79 Cincinnati 2020
Rushing Yards 180 Denver 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 37 San Francisco 2021
Total Yards 520 Jacksonville 2016
Total Yards Allowed 132 Houston 2021
Pass Attempts 53 Cincinnati 2020
Rush Attempts 41 Denver 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 23 Pittsburgh 2021
Points Allowed 23 Denver 2018
Passing Yards 279 Pittsburgh 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 244 Buffalo 2019
Rushing Yards 148 Denver 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 126 Pittsburgh 2021
Total Yards 387 Denver 2018
Total Yards Allowed 390 Buffalo 2019
Pass Attempts 48 Pittsburgh 2021
Rush Attempts 34 Denver 2018

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software