League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jameis Winston50333236937.34211390.8
Mason Wiggins109576295.772749.0
Team62039644147.12252084.9
Opp60236236686.09231480.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Bart SilverRB30714444.70126
Jameis WinstonQB553596.5326
Brenden JolleyRB432575.9812
Team---47023855.071721
Opp---38115514.071215

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Rob GronkowskiTE1338393611.287.0458
Bart SilverRB90595298.975.8801
Brenden JolleyRB49403518.787.1621
Shawn FiskTE58363379.365.8131
Leroy GordonFL593645112.537.6414
DeSean JacksonFL392738514.269.8782
Norman WayneFL362629411.318.1700
Braden GartlandTE33252198.766.6411
Al JacobsRB281832618.1111.6421
Mike EvansSE391724014.126.1525

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Lavonte DavidSILB89210.012879.3
Kyshoen JarrettFS55190.014583.4
Damian AlcottLCB53150.031277.1
Vincent SturchRCB48140.020876.1
Kwon AlexanderSILB44131.010171.2
John ChoSLB44144.0201181.1
Brayden AtkinsFS39170.000577.9
Kai CooperRCB38100.003881.1
Cody BradleyWILB3480.000070.3
Clay MatthewsWLB32105.530379.5
Chris ConteSS2951.001880.3
A.J. BenzerSLB28121.051279.0
Gerald McCoyNT2692.060181.7
Donald HoehnerWLB2661.010373.6
Tommy GraftonRDE24132.590082.2
Jason McCourtyLCB2361.002277.1
Brock TiessenLDE23106.040080.9
Leonard PattonNT1932.590080.7
Darryl RobertsLCB1730.000175.8

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.413
Rushing Yards149.15
Yards Per Carry5.072
Pass Attempts38.89
Completions24.82
Completion Pct.63.94 (T)
Passing Yards275.91
Yards Per Attempt7.124
Yards Per Catch11.159
Total Yards Gained418.31
3rd Down Conversions44.11
Points Per Game28.62
Pass Rush Pct.17.632
Pass Defense Pct.51.624 (T)
Turnovers2823 (T)
Turnover Margin-728

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.82
Rushing Yards96.92
Yards Per Carry4.0710 (T)
Pass Attempts37.629
Completions22.629
Completion Pct.60.124 (T)
Passing Yards229.326
Yards Per Attempt6.0918
Yards Per Catch10.1310
Total Yards Gained315.410
3rd Down Conversions33.917
Points Per Game21.825
Pass Rush Pct.16.73
Pass Defense Pct.51.011
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+728

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 80.0 2021
Pass AttemptsJameis Winston 3,534 2021
Pass CompletionsJameis Winston 2,186 2021
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 61.9 2021
Passing YardsJameis Winston 22,692 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 6.42 2021
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 115 2021
Times SackedJameis Winston 190 2021
300 Yards PassingJameis Winston 13 2021
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 1,639 2020
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 6,887 2020
Yards per CarryDoug Martin 4.20 2020
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 45 2020
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 19 2020
ReceptionsMike Evans 307 2021
Receiving YardsMike Evans 3,815 2021
Yards per ReceptionLouis Murphy 14.02 2020
Receiving TouchdownsMike Evans 20 2021
Targeted PassesMike Evans 524 2021
Passes DroppedKenny Bell 21 2018
100 Yards ReceivingMike Evans 6 2021
InterceptionsLavonte David 20 2021
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 81.0 2021
TacklesLavonte David 614 2021
AssistsLavonte David 178 2021
SacksGerald McCoy 38.5 2021
HurriesGerald McCoy 80 2021
Blocked PassesGerald McCoy 26 2021
Field GoalsConnor Barth 153 2019
Key Run BlocksAli Marpet 164 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesAli Marpet 485 2021
Pancake BlocksAli Marpet 6 2021
Passes DefensedChris Conte 47 2021
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 830 2021
Punt Return TDsDarryl Roberts 2 2021
Kickoff Return YardsVincent Sturch 1,073 2021
Kickoff Return TDsFranklin Jarrett 1 2018
Points ScoredConnor Barth 590 2019
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 8,896 2020
All-Purpose YardsDoug Martin 8,966 2020
Games StartedGerald McCoy 107 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 90.8 2021
Pass AttemptsJameis Winston 650 2019
Pass CompletionsJameis Winston 346 2019
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 66.0 2021
Passing YardsJameis Winston 3,693 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 7.34 2021
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 21 2018
Times SackedJameis Winston 38 2016
300 Yards PassingJameis Winston 5 2021
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 310 2020
Rushing YardsBart Silver 1,444 2021
Yards per CarryDoug Martin 4.92 2015
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 13 2020
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 5 2020
ReceptionsRob Gronkowski 83 2021
Receiving YardsMike Evans 1,070 2017
Yards per ReceptionMike Evans 13.60 2018
Receiving TouchdownsDeSean Jackson 8 2021
Targeted PassesMike Evans 138 2015
Passes DroppedGeorge Sandoval 11 2019
100 Yards ReceivingVincent Jackson 3 2015
InterceptionsLavonte David 7 2015
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 83.4 2021
TacklesJohn Cho 119 2020
AssistsLavonte David 40 2017
SacksJacquies Smith 9.0 2017
HurriesJacquies Smith 18 2016
Blocked PassesLeonard Patton 9 2018
Field GoalsJay Huntley 41 2021
Key Run BlocksJoe Hawley 37 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Hawley 91 2015
Pancake BlocksDonny Baggett 3 2021
Passes DefensedJohn Cho 11 2021
Punt Return YardsChris Ivory 410 2017
Punt Return TDsChris Ivory 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsVictor Cruz 598 2019
Kickoff Return TDsFranklin Jarrett 1 2018
Points ScoredJay Huntley 168 2021
Yards from ScrimmageBart Silver 1,973 2021
All-Purpose YardsBart Silver 1,973 2021

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 134.6 2021 Detroit
Pass AttemptsJameis Winston 53 2019 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsRyan Griffin 34 2016 St. Louis
Completion PercentageMatt McGloin 81.5 2017 Chicago
Passing YardsJameis Winston 382 2021 New York (N)
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 12.70 2020 Denver
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 4 2019 Carolina
Times SackedJameis Winston 6 2016 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 35 2016 Atlanta
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 202 2015 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryDoug Martin 9.62 2015 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 2 2016 Atlanta
ReceptionsVincent Jackson 10 2015 Carolina
Receiving YardsMike Evans 161 2017 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionAl Jacobs 26.20 2021 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Bell 3 2018 Atlanta
Targeted PassesMike Evans 18 2015 Atlanta
Passes DroppedGeorge Sandoval 4 2019 Seattle
InterceptionsLavonte David 2 2015 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageLavonte David 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesChris Conte 13 2017 Philadelphia
AssistsMajor Wright 6 2016 St. Louis
SacksWilliam Gholston 3.0 2015 St. Louis
HurriesGerald McCoy 5 2020 New Orleans
Blocked PassesJacquies Smith 3 2015 Carolina
Field GoalsConnor Barth 5 2015 Atlanta
Key Run BlocksJoe Hawley 7 2015 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesDonovan Smith 14 2016 Arizona
Pancake BlocksLogan Mankins 1 2015 Carolina
Passes DefensedLogan Ryan 4 2017 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsFranklin Jarrett 103 2018 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsChris Ivory 1 2017 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsDontae Johnson 156 2017 Carolina
Kickoff Return TDsDontae Johnson 1 2017 Carolina
Points ScoredDoug Martin 18 2016 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 229 2015 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsFranklin Jarrett 259 2018 Cleveland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJameis Winston 117.3 2020 Detroit
Pass AttemptsJameis Winston 46 2020 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsJameis Winston 30 2020 Detroit
Completion PercentageJameis Winston 81.5 2020 Carolina
Passing YardsJameis Winston 305 2020 Jacksonville
Yards per Pass AttemptJameis Winston 7.89 2020 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsJameis Winston 3 2020 Detroit
Times SackedJameis Winston 1 2020 Jacksonville
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 22 2020 Carolina
Rushing YardsBart Silver 85 2021 Carolina
Yards per CarryBart Silver 5.00 2021 Carolina
ReceptionsShawn Fisk 9 2020 Detroit
Receiving YardsRob Gronkowski 123 2021 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionRob Gronkowski 17.57 2021 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsShawn Fisk 2 2020 Detroit
Targeted PassesRob Gronkowski 12 2021 Carolina
Passes DroppedAndrew Hawkins 2 2020 Jacksonville
InterceptionsJohn Cho 1 2020 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageJohn Cho 98.5 2020 Detroit
TacklesClay Matthews 8 2021 Carolina
AssistsClay Matthews 6 2021 Carolina
SacksDamian Alcott 1.0 2021 Carolina
HurriesJaye Howard 2 2020 Carolina
Blocked PassesLeonard Patton 2 2020 Detroit
Field GoalsJay Huntley 4 2020 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksLee Hughes 5 2020 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesGiovanni Schwartz 9 2020 Jacksonville
Passes DefensedJohn Cho 3 2020 Detroit
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 88 2020 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsDarryl Roberts 1 2020 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsVincent Sturch 46 2020 Carolina
Points ScoredJay Huntley 15 2020 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageRob Gronkowski 123 2021 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsRob Gronkowski 123 2021 Carolina

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2021
Points Allowed15.5 2020
Passing Yards275.8 2021
Passing Yards Allowed204.0 2019
Rushing Yards149.0 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed96.9 2021
Total Yards424.9 2021
Total Yards Allowed308.2 2019
Pass Attempts40.6 2019
Rush Attempts30.2 2020

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 Arizona 2019
Points Allowed 3 Miami 2017
Passing Yards 382 New York (N) 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 88 New Orleans 2017
Rushing Yards 298 Indianapolis 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 20 Indianapolis 2015
Total Yards 547 New York (N) 2021
Total Yards Allowed 140 Green Bay 2019
Pass Attempts 53 Atlanta 2019
Rush Attempts 46 Atlanta 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 33 Jacksonville 2020
Points Allowed 6 Detroit 2020
Passing Yards 305 Jacksonville 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 172 Carolina 2020
Rushing Yards 150 Jacksonville 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 38 Detroit 2020
Total Yards 451 Jacksonville 2020
Total Yards Allowed 231 Jacksonville 2020
Pass Attempts 46 Jacksonville 2020
Rush Attempts 37 Jacksonville 2020

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software