League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Denver Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Matt Ryan54234039407.27231289.5
Salvatore Fox40292065.151181.9
Team58236941467.12241389.0
Opp56331730965.50142065.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Alvin SullivanRB1275104.0253
Dave NaughtonRB1103633.3010
Jon BrownRB722142.9771
Darrell StazerRB571783.1210
Team---39613833.491413
Opp---41118364.47827

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jonathan JobbFL14585108012.717.4568
Demaryius ThomasSE946579512.238.4654
Keegan KeithTE664257713.748.7413
Amari CooperSE603957714.799.6211
Clay EmersonFL64393288.415.1354
Terrence ParrishTE55322457.664.4522
Elliot JeffriesTE23161368.505.9120

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
T.J. WardSS83240.002379.5
Von MillerSLB83193.502679.4
Chris HarrisRCB71250.501976.2
John ShanerMLB67202.020172.6
Tashaun GipsonSS61220.001778.5
Bradley RobyLCB41131.0011583.4
Billy KokWLB3595.530680.1
Scott McNeilRDE33127.5150081.8
Wendell RoehlLCB3290.502482.4
Shawn MatibagRCB25100.003480.5
Gage GarzaLDT24102.590081.1
Denzel McCormickLDT23143.590081.7
Rich RosadoLDE2366.0140080.2
Shane RayWLB2184.570179.1
Les BensonLCB2171.001175.9
Neil SimmonsRDE1877.0170282.4
Matt ElamFS1660.004186.5

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.824
Rushing Yards86.429
Yards Per Carry3.4931
Pass Attempts36.412
Completions23.15 (T)
Completion Pct.63.44 (T)
Passing Yards259.13
Yards Per Attempt7.123
Yards Per Catch11.247
Total Yards Gained329.514
3rd Down Conversions31.125
Points Per Game24.33
Pass Rush Pct.23.82
Pass Defense Pct.62.49
Turnovers205 (T)
Turnover Margin+161

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.77
Rushing Yards114.812
Yards Per Carry4.4721
Pass Attempts35.211
Completions19.86
Completion Pct.56.37 (T)
Passing Yards193.53
Yards Per Attempt5.503
Yards Per Catch9.772
Total Yards Gained291.93
3rd Down Conversions31.010
Points Per Game15.32 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.123 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.43.64
Turnovers361
Turnover Margin-161

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 83.6 2021
Pass AttemptsSalvatore Fox 1,310 2021
Pass CompletionsSalvatore Fox 773 2021
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 61.2 2021
Passing YardsSalvatore Fox 7,470 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 6.71 2021
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 43 2017
Times SackedSalvatore Fox 83 2021
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 5 2021
Rushing AttemptsAlvin Sullivan 962 2021
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 3,971 2019
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 4.19 2019
Rushing TouchdownsAlvin Sullivan 26 2021
100 Yards RushingAlvin Sullivan 13 2021
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 455 2021
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 5,380 2021
Yards per ReceptionCody Latimer 12.69 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 39 2021
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 801 2021
Passes DroppedDemaryius Thomas 26 2021
100 Yards ReceivingDemaryius Thomas 9 2021
InterceptionsChris Harris 27 2021
Pass Defense PercentageWendell Roehl 82.2 2021
TacklesVon Miller 616 2021
AssistsT.J. Ward 209 2021
SacksVon Miller 48.5 2021
HurriesMalik Jackson 60 2021
Blocked PassesMalik Jackson 17 2021
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 119 2018
Key Run BlocksLouis Vasquez 117 2019
Key Run OpportunitiesLouis Vasquez 382 2019
Pancake BlocksLouis Vasquez 7 2019
Passes DefensedVon Miller 84 2021
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 1,656 2021
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 4 2021
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 2,112 2018
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2018
Points ScoredBrandon McManus 484 2018
Yards from ScrimmageDemaryius Thomas 5,453 2021
All-Purpose YardsDemaryius Thomas 5,547 2021
Games StartedVon Miller 106 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 89.5 2021
Pass AttemptsSalvatore Fox 588 2019
Pass CompletionsSalvatore Fox 345 2019
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 62.7 2021
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 3,940 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptPeyton Manning 7.27 2015
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 23 2021
Times SackedSalvatore Fox 41 2019
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 4 2021
Rushing AttemptsAlvin Sullivan 305 2020
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 1,421 2016
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 5.38 2016
Rushing TouchdownsAlvin Sullivan 10 2020
100 Yards RushingBenny Cunningham 5 2016
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 107 2020
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 1,239 2020
Yards per ReceptionAmari Cooper 14.79 2021
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 11 2017
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 171 2020
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingAmari Cooper 5 2020
InterceptionsChris Harris 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageChris Harris 90.2 2015
TacklesT.J. Ward 130 2016
AssistsT.J. Ward 51 2016
SacksDeMarcus Ware 13.0 2015
HurriesVon Miller 26 2017
Blocked PassesMalik Jackson 7 2017
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 30 2015
Key Run BlocksD.J. Long 36 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesD.J. Long 107 2018
Pancake BlocksRyan Clady 5 2016
Passes DefensedVon Miller 23 2019
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 599 2020
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 3 2020
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 626 2018
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2017
Points ScoredBrandon McManus 126 2015
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 1,899 2016
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 1,899 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 151.8 2017 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsSalvatore Fox 52 2017 Philadelphia
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 32 2020 Oakland
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 88.5 2016 Oakland
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 438 2021 Philadelphia
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 10.96 2016 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 5 2017 New York (A)
Times SackedPeyton Manning 6 2015 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 30 2018 Baltimore
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 198 2016 Kansas City
Yards per CarryAlvin Sullivan 9.13 2021 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 3 2016 San Diego
ReceptionsJonathan Jobb 12 2020 Oakland
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 164 2018 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionAmari Cooper 30.00 2021 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 3 2017 San Diego
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 23 2015 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 4 2019 Baltimore
InterceptionsChris Harris 3 2015 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. Ward 100.0 2015 Baltimore
TacklesBrandon Marshall 15 2020 New York (A)
AssistsT.J. Ward 7 2016 Kansas City
SacksVon Miller 3.0 2015 Baltimore
HurriesVon Miller 9 2017 Dallas
Blocked PassesNeil Simmons 3 2019 Tennessee
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 5 2017 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksRyan Clady 6 2016 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesLouis Vasquez 13 2017 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksLouis Vasquez 2 2015 Kansas City
Passes DefensedChris Harris 5 2015 Kansas City
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 90 2019 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 1 2019 Kansas City
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 129 2016 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2017 San Diego
Points ScoredBenny Cunningham 18 2016 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 242 2016 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 242 2016 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeyton Manning 133.7 2015 New England
Pass AttemptsSalvatore Fox 54 2018 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsSalvatore Fox 32 2018 Indianapolis
Completion PercentagePeyton Manning 78.1 2015 New England
Passing YardsSalvatore Fox 318 2018 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptPeyton Manning 8.59 2015 New England
Passing TouchdownsPeyton Manning 3 2015 New England
Times SackedSalvatore Fox 5 2018 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 24 2015 New York (A)
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 118 2015 Green Bay
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 7.87 2015 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 1 2015 New England
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 13 2015 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 164 2015 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionDemaryius Thomas 20.29 2018 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 2 2015 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 16 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DroppedEmmanuel Sanders 2 2015 Cincinnati
InterceptionsVon Miller 2 2018 Buffalo
Pass Defense PercentageBrandon Marshall 100.0 2015 New York (A)
TacklesBrandon Marshall 12 2018 Indianapolis
AssistsBrandon Marshall 5 2018 Oakland
SacksDeMarcus Ware 2.5 2015 New York (A)
HurriesJ.C. Buckner 4 2018 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesSylvester Williams 1 2015 New England
Field GoalsAl Cayen 4 2021 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksEvan Mathis 6 2015 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesEvan Mathis 10 2015 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksRyan Clady 1 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedChris Harris 3 2015 New England
Punt Return YardsBryce Callahan 42 2018 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 100 2015 Cincinnati
Points ScoredAl Cayen 13 2021 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 197 2015 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 197 2015 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored24.2 2021
Points Allowed15.3 2021
Passing Yards259.1 2021
Passing Yards Allowed193.5 2021
Rushing Yards124.0 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed80.5 2017
Total Yards359.1 2016
Total Yards Allowed303.6 2017
Pass Attempts39.4 2019
Rush Attempts30.0 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Indianapolis 2015
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2016
Passing Yards 438 Philadelphia 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 77 Arizona 2018
Rushing Yards 218 Atlanta 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Washington 2021
Total Yards 515 Philadelphia 2021
Total Yards Allowed 156 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 53 Oakland 2019
Rush Attempts 45 Oakland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 New England 2015
Points Allowed 3 Buffalo 2018
Passing Yards 318 Indianapolis 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 66 Pittsburgh 2016
Rushing Yards 188 Pittsburgh 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 47 New England 2020
Total Yards 454 Green Bay 2015
Total Yards Allowed 139 Pittsburgh 2016
Pass Attempts 54 Indianapolis 2018
Rush Attempts 39 Buffalo 2018

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software