League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Cleveland Browns Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Johnny Manziel39622927626.97181281.8
Jesse Helm51334518.8440119.0
Team46227033027.15231286.3
Opp57032233615.90171572.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Camden PlanishRB1896813.6035
Johnny ManzielQB813684.5414
Landon HooverRB754475.9631
Team---51520854.051318
Opp---49624845.011813

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Angel MathewsTE14380109413.687.65610
James SchlesingerSE814753011.286.5470
Jarius WrightFL714662213.528.7651
Dustin McCutcheonFL372436315.139.8131
Robbie CollierTE34191769.265.1803
Landon HooverRB20171267.416.3011

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Warren TeeterLCB71170.0142387.0
Bradley HeitmannWLB67193.050674.8
Jay JeffriesFS64190.511778.4
Kiko AlonsoMLB63201.010777.6
Van BuckleyMLB53150.000067.2
Raul GibsonFS50170.000476.2
Eduardo KnightLCB47140.0181087.6
Arnold PierceLDE44133.0150081.1
Elliot RussellSS43170.001276.3
Irv KrankRDT40131.080181.8
Richard WachsmuthSLB35161.030475.6
Marco SatherWLB34111.010273.3
Jackie BattistoneRCB32100.001880.4
Danny SheltonLDT31100.010082.5
Vinny FloydLCB2450.000175.0
Ike MilnesLDT2380.020080.7
Devante RatteRDE2066.580080.1
Jamie SheldonLDE1750.540182.1

ClevelandTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.23
Rushing Yards130.314
Yards Per Carry4.0521
Pass Attempts28.932
Completions16.932
Completion Pct.58.415 (T)
Passing Yards206.419
Yards Per Attempt7.152
Yards Per Catch12.232
Total Yards Gained328.315
3rd Down Conversions32.417
Points Per Game21.48
Pass Rush Pct.18.824
Pass Defense Pct.61.010
Turnovers2417
Turnover Margin-218 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.032
Rushing Yards155.332
Yards Per Carry5.0132
Pass Attempts35.614
Completions20.18 (T)
Completion Pct.56.57 (T)
Passing Yards210.111
Yards Per Attempt5.908 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.4418
Total Yards Gained356.629
3rd Down Conversions35.023
Points Per Game22.927
Pass Rush Pct.18.46
Pass Defense Pct.57.419
Turnovers2220 (T)
Turnover Margin+218 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJohnny Manziel 84.4 2021
Pass AttemptsJohnny Manziel 1,430 2021
Pass CompletionsJohnny Manziel 887 2021
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 62.0 2021
Passing YardsJohnny Manziel 9,344 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptJohnny Manziel 6.53 2021
Passing TouchdownsJohnny Manziel 56 2021
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 94 2021
300 Yards PassingJohnny Manziel 3 2021
Rushing AttemptsDuke Johnson 804 2018
Rushing YardsDuke Johnson 3,264 2018
Yards per CarryCharcandrick West 4.11 2020
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 30 2018
100 Yards RushingDuke Johnson 7 2018
ReceptionsLeonard Hankerson 239 2020
Receiving YardsLeonard Hankerson 2,853 2020
Yards per ReceptionAngel Mathews 12.68 2021
Receiving TouchdownsJarius Wright 15 2021
Targeted PassesLeonard Hankerson 407 2020
Passes DroppedLeonard Hankerson 26 2020
100 Yards ReceivingJarius Wright 5 2021
InterceptionsTashaun Gipson 16 2020
Pass Defense PercentageEduardo Knight 84.4 2021
TacklesTashaun Gipson 502 2020
AssistsTashaun Gipson 188 2020
SacksDevante Ratte 39.0 2021
HurriesDevante Ratte 85 2021
Blocked PassesDevante Ratte 13 2021
Field GoalsLogan Martinez 98 2021
Key Run BlocksJoel Bitonio 160 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesJoel Bitonio 483 2021
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 21 2019
Passes DefensedWarren Teeter 62 2021
Punt Return YardsShane Donaldson 612 2020
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 2,864 2018
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2018
Points ScoredLogan Martinez 425 2021
Yards from ScrimmageDuke Johnson 3,888 2018
All-Purpose YardsDuke Johnson 3,888 2018
Games StartedJoel Bitonio 97 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJohnny Manziel 95.3 2019
Pass AttemptsWayne Jarrell 539 2016
Pass CompletionsJohnny Manziel 354 2019
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 68.5 2019
Passing YardsJohnny Manziel 3,601 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 7.15 2018
Passing TouchdownsJohnny Manziel 21 2019
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 41 2017
300 Yards PassingCarson Palmer 2 2018
Rushing AttemptsDuke Johnson 253 2017
Rushing YardsDuke Johnson 1,170 2016
Yards per CarryDuke Johnson 5.18 2016
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 9 2016
100 Yards RushingDuke Johnson 4 2016
ReceptionsTravis Benjamin 97 2015
Receiving YardsAngel Mathews 1,094 2021
Yards per ReceptionKamar Aiken 16.09 2018
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Hartline 9 2016
Targeted PassesTravis Benjamin 184 2015
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 14 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAngel Mathews 5 2021
InterceptionsEduardo Knight 8 2021
Pass Defense PercentageEduardo Knight 87.6 2021
TacklesTashaun Gipson 122 2017
AssistsTashaun Gipson 59 2017
SacksDevante Ratte 16.5 2019
HurriesDevante Ratte 34 2019
Blocked PassesJamie Sheldon 8 2021
Field GoalsLogan Martinez 31 2019
Key Run BlocksJoel Bitonio 33 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesDashawn Gordon 99 2021
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 8 2015
Passes DefensedWarren Teeter 23 2021
Punt Return YardsShane Donaldson 448 2019
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 1,416 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2017
Points ScoredLogan Martinez 124 2019
Yards from ScrimmageCharcandrick West 1,274 2019
All-Purpose YardsKevin Mcdaniel 1,680 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJohnny Manziel 158.3 2019 Oakland
Pass AttemptsWayne Jarrell 54 2016 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsWayne Jarrell 39 2016 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 82.8 2019 Indianapolis
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 401 2018 Kansas City
Yards per Pass AttemptJohnny Manziel 12.58 2019 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 4 2018 Atlanta
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 9 2016 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsCamden Planish 28 2021 Oakland
Rushing YardsCharcandrick West 198 2020 Oakland
Yards per CarryCharcandrick West 11.65 2020 Oakland
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 2 2015 San Diego
ReceptionsTravis Benjamin 13 2015 Kansas City
Receiving YardsTravis Benjamin 148 2015 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionKamar Aiken 26.40 2018 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Hartline 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesAndrew Hawkins 22 2015 Oakland
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 3 2015 St. Louis
InterceptionsWarren Teeter 3 2020 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageTashaun Gipson 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesKarlos Dansby 13 2016 New England
AssistsCraig Robertson 8 2015 Pittsburgh
SacksDevante Ratte 3.5 2019 Seattle
HurriesDevante Ratte 5 2019 New England
Blocked PassesDevante Ratte 3 2020 Washington
Field GoalsTravis Coons 5 2016 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksDashawn Gordon 8 2021 Baltimore
Key Run OpportunitiesDashawn Gordon 14 2021 San Diego
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 3 2015 Oakland
Passes DefensedTashaun Gipson 5 2017 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsCamden Planish 193 2021 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 173 2017 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2017 Cincinnati
Points ScoredDuke Johnson 18 2017 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageCharcandrick West 224 2020 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsCamden Planish 235 2021 Baltimore

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWayne Jarrell 136.7 2019 Oakland
Pass AttemptsJohnny Manziel 34 2020 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsJohnny Manziel 23 2020 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 72.4 2019 Jacksonville
Passing YardsWayne Jarrell 270 2019 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptWayne Jarrell 10.80 2019 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsJohnny Manziel 4 2019 San Diego
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 6 2019 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsDavid Johnson 22 2020 Tennessee
Rushing YardsCharcandrick West 115 2019 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryDavid Johnson 2.23 2020 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 1 2018 New York (A)
ReceptionsJarius Wright 8 2019 San Diego
Receiving YardsJarius Wright 120 2019 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionJosh Gardner 18.60 2019 Oakland
Receiving TouchdownsGary Barnidge 1 2019 San Diego
Targeted PassesJarius Wright 11 2020 Jacksonville
Passes DroppedJarius Wright 2 2020 Jacksonville
InterceptionsEthan Duncan 2 2019 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageEthan Duncan 100.0 2019 San Diego
TacklesKiko Alonso 10 2019 Oakland
AssistsRodney Gelet 7 2019 Jacksonville
SacksTerrance Knighton 1.0 2018 New York (A)
HurriesDanny Shelton 3 2018 New York (A)
Blocked PassesIrv Krank 2 2019 Oakland
Field GoalsLogan Martinez 2 2019 San Diego
Key Run BlocksJoel Bitonio 3 2018 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesLarry Langley 10 2018 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksJoel Bitonio 1 2019 Oakland
Passes DefensedJustin Gilbert 3 2020 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsShane Donaldson 39 2019 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsJosh Gardner 155 2020 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsJosh Gardner 1 2020 Tennessee
Points ScoredLogan Martinez 11 2019 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageJarius Wright 120 2019 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsJosh Gardner 174 2020 Tennessee

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.4 2016
Points Allowed17.3 2018
Passing Yards250.0 2019
Passing Yards Allowed199.5 2019
Rushing Yards130.3 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed106.0 2019
Total Yards376.1 2019
Total Yards Allowed305.5 2019
Pass Attempts41.0 2015
Rush Attempts32.1 2021

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Oakland 2019
Points Allowed 3 Denver 2018
Passing Yards 401 Kansas City 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 45 Miami 2019
Rushing Yards 300 Oakland 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 34 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards 571 Oakland 2021
Total Yards Allowed 153 Baltimore 2021
Pass Attempts 60 Kansas City 2015
Rush Attempts 45 Oakland 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 San Diego 2019
Points Allowed 3 San Diego 2019
Passing Yards 324 San Diego 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 101 Tennessee 2020
Rushing Yards 150 San Diego 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed 56 San Diego 2019
Total Yards 456 San Diego 2019
Total Yards Allowed 208 Tennessee 2020
Pass Attempts 34 Jacksonville 2020
Rush Attempts 35 Tennessee 2020

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software