League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Philadelphia Eagles Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mario Okamuro54225126024.80121953.5
Rodolfo Burgo117413673.140430.1
Team67029430014.48122547.7
Opp59836942077.0419987.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jeremy HillRB1877003.7433
Edward CoffeyRB1275544.3610
Mario OkamuroQB423017.1711
Team---36615914.3559
Opp---46418864.061922

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Zach ErtzTE28710810089.333.51432
Luke WillsonTE793338711.734.9026
Tony GilmoreFL633339411.946.2516
Jeremy HillRB45312096.744.6422
Breshad PerrimanSE72302026.732.8119
Marcos BelcherFL412123611.245.7613

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Douglas FarrSLB102336.020374.6
Tevin MarshallRCB66250.022574.6
Barry RileySS66130.000777.5
Fernando SchweitzerLCB5860.010375.0
Gage SingletonMLB49291.030375.2
Kam ChancellorSS48130.002578.4
D'Joun SmithLCB48130.010876.7
Omar EverettMLB46141.5321081.8
Cris ReevesLDT43165.0120181.9
Cary TatumSLB43131.002578.7
Jamal RamirezLCB38170.500376.5
Dominique RooneyNT3561.0100181.0
Fletcher CoxLDE30146.0120080.4
Quandre DiggsLCB2261.011681.7
Benardrick McKinneyWLB2171.550078.1
Arik ArmsteadLDE20151.060081.2
Daniel PaupRDT1971.010282.3
Troy PhilipsWLB1960.510477.5

PhiladelphiaTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.928
Rushing Yards99.424
Yards Per Carry4.3514
Pass Attempts41.92
Completions18.427
Completion Pct.43.932
Passing Yards187.628
Yards Per Attempt4.4832
Yards Per Catch10.2121
Total Yards Gained278.527
3rd Down Conversions24.032
Points Per Game14.830
Pass Rush Pct.19.420 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.44.832
Turnovers2927
Turnover Margin-829 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.023
Rushing Yards117.915
Yards Per Carry4.069
Pass Attempts37.427 (T)
Completions23.131
Completion Pct.61.728 (T)
Passing Yards262.932
Yards Per Attempt7.0432
Yards Per Catch11.4032
Total Yards Gained370.132
3rd Down Conversions36.129
Points Per Game24.331
Pass Rush Pct.21.620 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.98.332
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+829 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 80.8 2018
Pass AttemptsMario Okamuro 1,935 2021
Pass CompletionsSam Bradford 1,107 2018
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 60.9 2018
Passing YardsSam Bradford 12,654 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 6.96 2018
Passing TouchdownsSam Bradford 64 2018
Times SackedSam Bradford 120 2018
300 Yards PassingSam Bradford 9 2018
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 917 2019
Rushing YardsDeMarco Murray 3,704 2019
Yards per CarryEdward Coffey 4.22 2021
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 17 2019
100 Yards RushingDeMarco Murray 8 2019
ReceptionsNelson Agholor 269 2018
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 3,146 2018
Yards per ReceptionPhillip Dorsett 13.02 2020
Receiving TouchdownsZach Ertz 13 2021
Targeted PassesNelson Agholor 459 2018
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 37 2021
100 Yards ReceivingNelson Agholor 8 2018
InterceptionsBuster Skrine 7 2018
Pass Defense PercentageAnthony Roden 79.4 2020
TacklesKiko Alonso 392 2018
AssistsKiko Alonso 138 2018
SacksFletcher Cox 29.0 2021
HurriesFletcher Cox 73 2021
Blocked PassesFletcher Cox 18 2021
Field GoalsMason Crosby 98 2021
Key Run BlocksEllis Brooks 151 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesEllis Brooks 431 2021
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 11 2016
Passes DefensedBuster Skrine 29 2018
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 1,205 2018
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2018
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Ramirez 1,420 2021
Kickoff Return TDsTevin Marshall 2 2021
Points ScoredCaleb Sturgis 371 2018
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 5,768 2019
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 6,664 2019
Games StartedEllis Brooks 85 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 89.9 2016
Pass AttemptsMario Okamuro 596 2020
Pass CompletionsSam Bradford 330 2016
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 66.9 2016
Passing YardsSam Bradford 4,192 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 8.50 2016
Passing TouchdownsSam Bradford 22 2017
Times SackedMario Okamuro 37 2019
300 Yards PassingSam Bradford 4 2016
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 298 2015
Rushing YardsDeMarco Murray 1,207 2015
Yards per CarryEdward Coffey 4.61 2019
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 5 2016
100 Yards RushingDeMarco Murray 5 2015
ReceptionsZach Ertz 108 2021
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 1,290 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordan Matthews 14.80 2016
Receiving TouchdownsMiles Austin 5 2015
Targeted PassesZach Ertz 287 2021
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 32 2021
100 Yards ReceivingNelson Agholor 5 2016
InterceptionsEric Rowe 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageFernando Schweitzer 83.8 2018
TacklesDouglas Farr 122 2020
AssistsKiko Alonso 42 2018
SacksBrandon Graham 10.0 2015
HurriesFletcher Cox 28 2019
Blocked PassesScott McNeil 7 2018
Field GoalsMason Crosby 35 2019
Key Run BlocksEllis Brooks 45 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesEllis Brooks 109 2018
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 7 2015
Passes DefensedOmar Everett 13 2019
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 458 2015
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDeMarco Murray 867 2015
Kickoff Return TDsTevin Marshall 2 2019
Points ScoredMason Crosby 134 2019
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 1,909 2016
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 2,680 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 137.5 2016 Chicago
Pass AttemptsMario Okamuro 61 2019 Dallas
Pass CompletionsMario Okamuro 37 2019 Dallas
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 81.5 2016 Washington
Passing YardsSam Bradford 447 2016 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 12.85 2016 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsMario Okamuro 4 2020 Detroit
Times SackedSam Bradford 8 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 29 2015 Washington
Rushing YardsEdward Coffey 146 2019 Detroit
Yards per CarryEdward Coffey 8.59 2019 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 2 2017 Kansas City
ReceptionsNelson Agholor 10 2016 Chicago
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 184 2016 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionPhillip Dorsett 29.20 2019 New York (N)
Receiving TouchdownsMiles Austin 2 2015 Washington
Targeted PassesZach Ertz 25 2021 Washington
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 6 2021 Washington
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 2 2016 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageConnor Barwin 100.0 2015 New York (N)
TacklesMalcolm Jenkins 14 2015 Washington
AssistsMalcolm Jenkins 7 2015 Detroit
SacksBrandon Graham 3.0 2015 New York (N)
HurriesArik Armstead 5 2019 Buffalo
Blocked PassesFletcher Cox 3 2019 New England
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 5 2018 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksLane Johnson 7 2017 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesEllis Brooks 14 2019 Washington
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 2 2015 New Orleans
Passes DefensedScott Bordelon 4 2020 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 97 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2015 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsTevin Marshall 246 2019 New York (N)
Kickoff Return TDsTevin Marshall 2 2019 New York (N)
Points ScoredDeMarco Murray 18 2017 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageEdward Coffey 203 2019 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 290 2015 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored20.0 2019
Points Allowed17.6 2018
Passing Yards282.1 2016
Passing Yards Allowed216.8 2017
Rushing Yards133.3 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed106.8 2017
Total Yards393.5 2016
Total Yards Allowed323.6 2017
Pass Attempts41.8 2021
Rush Attempts30.1 2018

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Dallas 2018
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 2020
Passing Yards 447 Tampa Bay 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 57 Miami 2019
Rushing Yards 222 Washington 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 New Orleans 2015
Total Yards 503 Washington 2015
Total Yards Allowed 93 Miami 2019
Pass Attempts 61 Dallas 2019
Rush Attempts 46 New Orleans 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software