League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Tennessee Titans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Marcus Mariota44624823155.1991067.4
Paul Brumbaugh80474125.152175.6
Leo Fitzgerald35252226.341185.6
Team58333430905.30121369.5
Opp55832733906.08141374.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jameson MabryRB1744952.8454
Jon AlexanderRB601732.8820
Marcus MariotaQB392346.0002
Team---39912703.18821
Opp---47821264.451517

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tyrone HarrisFL108747299.856.7517
Jordan CameronTE72373539.544.9019
Joshua CoteFL623239012.196.2923
Braxton RussellTE653030410.134.6823
Jameson MabryRB35292016.935.7422
Bryson KunzTE47272669.855.6613
Keith MumpherySE44231858.044.2003
Gabriel NaylorFB24181196.614.9602

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Tanner SchultzLCB95291.5031277.0
Francisco CrawfordSS75240.002578.9
Kevin MinterMLB65241.520777.0
Stephone AnthonySLB60140.511477.9
DaQuan JonesLDT54222.5100181.5
Travis BarkerRCB43150.013681.4
Ernie KennicottFS41140.001884.3
Brody ClementsWLB3671.010372.6
Kristopher PetelleLDT35103.040081.6
Bruce JacksonRDE34164.560079.4
Robbie MortonLDE2866.5110182.7
Preston QuinnWLB27100.000475.9
Jerrell FreemanSLB2450.021273.1
Axel SamuelsLCB2240.000275.4
Johnnie PalmerLDE2086.590081.3
Josiah CowardRDE1942.080080.5
Horace CarrRCB1900.001379.6
Dezmen SouthwardFS1890.001176.8
Howard SchnebeleSS1780.000079.7

TennesseeTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.923
Rushing Yards79.432
Yards Per Carry3.1832
Pass Attempts36.411
Completions20.915 (T)
Completion Pct.57.319 (T)
Passing Yards193.126
Yards Per Attempt5.3027
Yards Per Catch9.2530
Total Yards Gained262.831
3rd Down Conversions26.729
Points Per Game14.331
Pass Rush Pct.21.214 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.55.019
Turnovers2314 (T)
Turnover Margin-116 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.929
Rushing Yards132.927 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.4520
Pass Attempts34.910
Completions20.415 (T)
Completion Pct.58.616 (T)
Passing Yards211.913
Yards Per Attempt6.0817
Yards Per Catch10.3717
Total Yards Gained330.724
3rd Down Conversions34.120
Points Per Game19.513
Pass Rush Pct.19.79 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.56.717
Turnovers2220 (T)
Turnover Margin+116 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 70.3 2021
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 3,635 2021
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 2,064 2021
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 56.8 2021
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 20,499 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 5.64 2021
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 106 2021
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 136 2021
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 6 2021
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 693 2017
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 2,924 2017
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 4.22 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 16 2017
100 Yards RushingBishop Sankey 6 2017
ReceptionsHarry Douglas 242 2019
Receiving YardsHarry Douglas 2,640 2019
Yards per ReceptionCorey Fuller 12.27 2020
Receiving TouchdownsHarry Douglas 18 2019
Targeted PassesHarry Douglas 506 2019
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 51 2019
100 Yards ReceivingHarry Douglas 5 2019
InterceptionsTravis Barker 12 2021
Pass Defense PercentageTravis Barker 85.1 2021
TacklesKevin Minter 318 2021
AssistsDerrick Morgan 124 2020
SacksDaQuan Jones 44.0 2021
HurriesDaQuan Jones 130 2021
Blocked PassesDaQuan Jones 33 2021
Field GoalsKai Forbath 119 2021
Key Run BlocksTaylor Lewan 159 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 478 2021
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 17 2021
Passes DefensedTanner Schultz 40 2021
Punt Return YardsHarry Douglas 1,025 2019
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsFrancisco Crawford 1,770 2021
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2018
Points ScoredKai Forbath 465 2021
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 3,703 2017
All-Purpose YardsHarry Douglas 3,760 2019
Games StartedDaQuan Jones 106 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 83.1 2017
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 580 2020
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 332 2020
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 60.2 2017
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 3,319 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 6.23 2017
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 20 2017
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 26 2019
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 2 2019
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 245 2015
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 1,123 2017
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 4.84 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJon Alexander 8 2020
100 Yards RushingBishop Sankey 3 2017
ReceptionsCraig Stevens 80 2015
Receiving YardsHeath Miller 797 2017
Yards per ReceptionCorey Fuller 14.00 2020
Receiving TouchdownsHeath Miller 7 2017
Targeted PassesHarry Douglas 147 2019
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 19 2019
100 Yards ReceivingHeath Miller 3 2017
InterceptionsTravis Barker 5 2019
Pass Defense PercentageTravis Barker 87.4 2020
TacklesWesley Woodyard 101 2015
AssistsZach Brown 37 2018
SacksDerrick Morgan 14.5 2015
HurriesDaQuan Jones 31 2019
Blocked PassesDaQuan Jones 9 2019
Field GoalsKai Forbath 36 2020
Key Run BlocksJoe Looney 33 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Looney 87 2015
Pancake BlocksByron Bell 4 2015
Passes DefensedTravis Barker 14 2020
Punt Return YardsDezmen Southward 380 2020
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsFrancisco Crawford 792 2020
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2016
Points ScoredKai Forbath 142 2020
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 1,396 2017
All-Purpose YardsBishop Sankey 1,396 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 138.6 2017 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 53 2020 Houston
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 32 2018 Houston
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 82.8 2019 Baltimore
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 355 2019 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 12.24 2019 Baltimore
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 4 2017 Jacksonville
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 5 2015 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsJon Alexander 24 2020 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 168 2017 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 9.33 2017 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 3 2017 San Diego
ReceptionsTyrone Harris 11 2021 Buffalo
Receiving YardsCorey Fuller 155 2019 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionTyrone Harris 23.50 2020 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsHarry Douglas 2 2016 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesJarius Wright 17 2016 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedJordan Cameron 5 2021 San Francisco
InterceptionsTravis Barker 3 2020 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageKevin Ogden 100.0 2015 New York (A)
TacklesDa'Norris Searcy 13 2015 Tampa Bay
AssistsZach Brown 8 2015 New Orleans
SacksBrian Orakpo 4.0 2016 Baltimore
HurriesDaQuan Jones 6 2020 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesBrian Orakpo 2 2015 Oakland
Field GoalsRyan Succop 5 2015 Oakland
Key Run BlocksFrank Hoffman 7 2018 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesO.J. Martinez 13 2020 Jacksonville
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 2 2015 Atlanta
Passes DefensedTanner Schultz 4 2018 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsKeith Mumphery 100 2021 Arizona
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsFrancisco Crawford 138 2020 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2016 Kansas City
Points ScoredKai Forbath 19 2019 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 186 2017 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsJarius Wright 251 2016 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 103.7 2017 New England
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 37 2017 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 23 2017 New England
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 71.9 2017 New England
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 241 2017 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 7.53 2017 New England
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 1 2017 New England
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 3 2017 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 30 2017 New England
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 102 2017 Buffalo
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 6.00 2017 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 1 2017 New England
ReceptionsHeath Miller 6 2017 New England
Receiving YardsBrian Hartline 69 2017 Buffalo
Yards per ReceptionHeath Miller 10.00 2017 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsHeath Miller 1 2017 New England
Targeted PassesHeath Miller 11 2017 Buffalo
Passes DroppedHeath Miller 1 2017 New England
InterceptionsMarcus Sherels 1 2017 New England
Pass Defense PercentageKevin Minter 99.6 2017 Baltimore
TacklesBruce Jackson 10 2017 New England
AssistsKevin Minter 3 2017 New England
SacksDaQuan Jones 1.0 2017 Buffalo
HurriesDaQuan Jones 3 2017 New England
Blocked PassesJason McCourty 1 2017 New England
Field GoalsRyan Succop 4 2017 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksTaylor Lewan 7 2017 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 13 2017 New England
Pancake BlocksJeremy Zuttah 1 2020 Cleveland
Passes DefensedDa'Norris Searcy 2 2017 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsDontae Johnson 24 2017 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsFrancisco Crawford 163 2020 Cleveland
Points ScoredRyan Succop 13 2017 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 120 2017 New England
All-Purpose YardsFrancisco Crawford 163 2020 Cleveland

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.5 2020
Points Allowed17.6 2020
Passing Yards231.0 2020
Passing Yards Allowed209.4 2020
Rushing Yards141.1 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2015
Total Yards349.2 2017
Total Yards Allowed313.8 2020
Pass Attempts41.0 2019
Rush Attempts29.0 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 43 San Diego 2019
Points Allowed 0 Indianapolis 2020
Passing Yards 365 Baltimore 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 97 Oakland 2019
Rushing Yards 383 Indianapolis 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 14 Jacksonville 2015
Total Yards 517 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards Allowed 166 Indianapolis 2020
Pass Attempts 53 Houston 2020
Rush Attempts 44 Jacksonville 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 20 New England 2017
Points Allowed 0 New England 2017
Passing Yards 241 New England 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 92 New England 2017
Rushing Yards 170 New England 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 53 New England 2017
Total Yards 411 New England 2017
Total Yards Allowed 145 New England 2017
Pass Attempts 37 Baltimore 2017
Rush Attempts 45 New England 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software