League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Washington Redtails Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jared Chrisman50532134296.7914786.8
Team51632534536.6914984.2
Opp57332732945.75181771.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jacob DevlinRB1977153.6352
Jerick McKinnonRB1465683.8992
Jared ChrismanQB1215724.7304
Team---48519013.921416
Opp---41719334.641016

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dion SimsTE1237385111.666.9229
Corbin ColomaSE664655612.098.4240
Jerick McKinnonRB48363389.397.0411
Jacob DevlinRB48343259.566.7722
Reuben GrierFL49272679.895.4513
Sean NewtonSE332022111.056.7013
Kaden HamptonSE331924612.957.4501
Brant DeVaultTE281723213.658.2903
Chance DrickmanTE27161227.634.5200

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Louie TurnbullSS96360.011874.9
Colin LaneMLB81340.0211177.5
Bashaud BreelandLCB5261.523274.3
Griffin HartleyNT44164.0110182.1
Quentin BurroughsSLB42140.041076.9
Keith McGillSS3790.002276.2
Erik BradleyWLB3670.041277.8
Barry NortonRCB34170.002583.5
Rahim MooreFS29120.000880.8
Jermaine RombachLDE2785.0130282.7
Trent MurphySLB2691.032282.0
Phillip SimsRDE2685.5100081.1
Neal BookerRCB26150.021782.3
Morris ClaiborneLCB2360.010177.6
Robert BrunnerSS1830.001076.9
Irving WertzlerWLB1781.001286.9
Artie FlanneryRDE1772.030082.5

WashingtonTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.38
Rushing Yards118.817
Yards Per Carry3.9227
Pass Attempts32.326
Completions20.318
Completion Pct.63.06 (T)
Passing Yards215.816
Yards Per Attempt6.699 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.6211
Total Yards Gained320.119
3rd Down Conversions34.511 (T)
Points Per Game19.218
Pass Rush Pct.20.917
Pass Defense Pct.57.617
Turnovers151 (T)
Turnover Margin+92 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.18 (T)
Rushing Yards120.818
Yards Per Carry4.6427
Pass Attempts35.816 (T)
Completions20.415 (T)
Completion Pct.57.113 (T)
Passing Yards205.97
Yards Per Attempt5.756
Yards Per Catch10.078
Total Yards Gained315.09
3rd Down Conversions35.625
Points Per Game17.99
Pass Rush Pct.20.413
Pass Defense Pct.45.56
Turnovers2413 (T)
Turnover Margin-92 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJared Chrisman 82.5 2021
Pass AttemptsJared Chrisman 1,817 2021
Pass CompletionsJared Chrisman 1,096 2021
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 60.6 2019
Passing YardsJared Chrisman 11,696 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Schulz 6.52 2019
Passing TouchdownsJared Chrisman 66 2021
Times SackedJared Chrisman 105 2021
300 Yards PassingJohn Schulz 2 2019
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 668 2018
Rushing YardsAlfred Morris 2,971 2018
Yards per CarryAlfred Morris 4.45 2018
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Morris 25 2018
100 Yards RushingAlfred Morris 4 2018
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 347 2020
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 4,224 2020
Yards per ReceptionCorbin Coloma 12.25 2021
Receiving TouchdownsDeSean Jackson 26 2020
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 629 2020
Passes DroppedDeSean Jackson 34 2020
100 Yards ReceivingDeSean Jackson 6 2020
InterceptionsBashaud Breeland 13 2021
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 82.5 2017
TacklesTrent Murphy 371 2021
AssistsTrent Murphy 126 2021
SacksRyan Kerrigan 40.5 2020
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 72 2020
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 14 2019
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 209 2021
Key Run BlocksTrent Williams 161 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesTrent Williams 479 2020
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 19 2020
Passes DefensedBashaud Breeland 38 2021
Punt Return YardsBashaud Breeland 1,408 2021
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 2 2021
Kickoff Return YardsBashaud Breeland 1,944 2021
Kickoff Return TDsBashaud Breeland 3 2021
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 862 2021
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 4,403 2020
All-Purpose YardsDeSean Jackson 4,403 2020
Games StartedBashaud Breeland 93 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJared Chrisman 86.8 2021
Pass AttemptsJared Chrisman 505 2021
Pass CompletionsJared Chrisman 321 2021
Completion PercentageJared Chrisman 63.6 2021
Passing YardsJared Chrisman 3,429 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptBilly Owens 6.83 2016
Passing TouchdownsJared Chrisman 22 2019
Times SackedJared Chrisman 37 2021
300 Yards PassingJohn Schulz 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 211 2016
Rushing YardsAlfred Morris 1,039 2018
Yards per CarryAlfred Morris 5.62 2018
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Morris 9 2018
100 Yards RushingKim Murdock 3 2020
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 82 2016
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 1,158 2016
Yards per ReceptionPierre Garcon 14.24 2016
Receiving TouchdownsDeSean Jackson 7 2016
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 154 2016
Passes DroppedDion Sims 9 2021
100 Yards ReceivingPierre Garcon 3 2015
InterceptionsDashon Goldson 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageRoman Harper 83.9 2018
TacklesLouie Turnbull 98 2020
AssistsLouie Turnbull 36 2021
SacksRyan Kerrigan 10.5 2015
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 18 2017
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 6 2016
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 39 2018
Key Run BlocksKory Lichtensteiger 38 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesTrent Williams 106 2015
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 8 2015
Passes DefensedRoman Harper 17 2018
Punt Return YardsBashaud Breeland 612 2017
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDashon Goldson 838 2015
Kickoff Return TDsBashaud Breeland 2 2017
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 152 2018
Yards from ScrimmageKim Murdock 1,249 2020
All-Purpose YardsBashaud Breeland 1,351 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJared Chrisman 135.1 2021 Philadelphia
Pass AttemptsJared Chrisman 50 2018 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsJared Chrisman 30 2019 Chicago
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 85.7 2015 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsBilly Owens 355 2016 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptJared Chrisman 11.24 2021 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 4 2016 New York (N)
Times SackedBilly Owens 7 2016 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 27 2015 New Orleans
Rushing YardsMatt Jones 150 2016 New York (N)
Yards per CarryMatt Jones 8.33 2016 New York (N)
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Morris 3 2016 Cincinnati
ReceptionsPierre Garcon 11 2015 New York (N)
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 173 2016 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionCorbin Coloma 26.20 2019 St. Louis
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Roberts 2 2015 New York (N)
Targeted PassesPierre Garcon 17 2015 New York (N)
Passes DroppedPierre Garcon 4 2018 San Francisco
InterceptionsDeAngelo Hall 2 2015 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageDeAngelo Hall 100.0 2015 Tampa Bay
TacklesPerry Riley 14 2017 Dallas
AssistsPerry Riley 6 2015 Philadelphia
SacksRyan Kerrigan 4.5 2019 Buffalo
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 6 2017 Denver
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 2 2016 Cleveland
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 5 2016 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksGilbert Meehan 8 2020 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesGilbert Meehan 15 2020 Dallas
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 2 2017 Dallas
Passes DefensedRoman Harper 4 2018 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsJamison Crowder 147 2018 Houston
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 1 2015 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsJohn Rivers 149 2018 New York (N)
Kickoff Return TDsDashon Goldson 1 2015 New Orleans
Points ScoredAlfred Morris 18 2016 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 173 2016 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsBashaud Breeland 188 2017 St. Louis

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJohn Schulz 92.4 2015 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsJohn Schulz 38 2015 Detroit
Pass CompletionsJohn Schulz 22 2015 Detroit
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 67.7 2015 Green Bay
Passing YardsJohn Schulz 250 2015 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Schulz 6.58 2015 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 1 2015 Detroit
Times SackedJohn Schulz 6 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 23 2015 Detroit
Rushing YardsAlfred Morris 51 2015 Detroit
Yards per CarryAlfred Morris 2.22 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 7 2015 Green Bay
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 127 2015 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionDeSean Jackson 21.17 2015 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Roberts 1 2015 Detroit
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 11 2015 Detroit
Passes DroppedAlfred Morris 1 2015 Detroit
InterceptionsKyshoen Jarrett 1 2015 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 86.7 2015 Detroit
TacklesPerry Riley 14 2015 Green Bay
AssistsPerry Riley 5 2015 Detroit
SacksTerrance Knighton 1.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 4 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesPreston Smith 2 2015 Green Bay
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 3 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksKory Lichtensteiger 4 2015 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesKory Lichtensteiger 9 2015 Detroit
Passes DefensedPerry Riley 3 2015 Detroit
Punt Return YardsJamison Crowder 47 2015 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Jones 89 2015 Green Bay
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 10 2015 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 127 2015 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsDeSean Jackson 176 2015 Detroit

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.3 2018
Points Allowed17.9 2021
Passing Yards236.5 2016
Passing Yards Allowed205.8 2021
Rushing Yards143.8 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2017
Total Yards369.7 2016
Total Yards Allowed307.6 2017
Pass Attempts35.5 2017
Rush Attempts31.0 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 46 Tennessee 2018
Points Allowed 0 Philadelphia 2021
Passing Yards 355 Baltimore 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Arizona 2017
Rushing Yards 245 Green Bay 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 29 Miami 2019
Total Yards 504 Seattle 2021
Total Yards Allowed 129 Miami 2019
Pass Attempts 50 Indianapolis 2018
Rush Attempts 42 Atlanta 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 22 Detroit 2015
Points Allowed 19 Detroit 2015
Passing Yards 250 Detroit 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 110 Green Bay 2015
Rushing Yards 129 Detroit 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 63 Detroit 2015
Total Yards 350 Detroit 2015
Total Yards Allowed 258 Green Bay 2015
Pass Attempts 38 Detroit 2015
Rush Attempts 38 Detroit 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software