League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Dallas Cowboys Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
J.C. DiMatteo58732930535.20131567.2
Kendrick Russell44201453.300325.3
Team63134931985.07131864.2
Opp59832433095.53211670.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tristan O'FieldRB1514773.1630
Brody FarleyRB792403.0411
Lewis GieseRB764305.6642
Team---34013463.96918
Opp---47319424.111020

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Terry CerdaFL122705688.114.6629
Tim NarvaezTE1117086312.337.7748
Tristan O'FieldRB69423247.714.7024
Dixon DevoeFL1013939910.233.9525
Clayton FredricksonSE46292388.215.1712
Lionel SpencerTE39231958.485.0001
Kaleb RussellSE36181347.443.7210
Lewis GieseRB28181035.723.6813

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Carter RankinenWLB105380.520976.2
Lamar FriasMLB84170.0371087.0
Thurman StokesLCB82330.013777.5
Kerry NortonFS70280.0001078.5
Jason SeinfeldLDE41177.0210182.0
Kennedy SchulzWLB4182.020376.5
Patrick WhitingMLB40113.010580.9
Tyrone CrawfordLDT36144.5130081.4
Jerome LoweRCB35100.0111283.3
Tommy RileyLCB34101.002479.2
David ParryRDT33126.050080.2
Micah SummersRDE30106.0140181.1
Drew PattersonFS2580.000278.7
Leslie BusseyLDT2465.030082.1
Kirk GrierLDT23112.060081.4
Marcus GilchristFS2280.000781.3
Ken WilberLCB16100.001683.2

DallasTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.331 (T)
Rushing Yards84.130
Yards Per Carry3.9625
Pass Attempts39.47
Completions21.812
Completion Pct.55.323 (T)
Passing Yards199.923
Yards Per Attempt5.0730
Yards Per Catch9.1631
Total Yards Gained261.332
3rd Down Conversions25.231
Points Per Game15.029
Pass Rush Pct.22.36 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.67.53
Turnovers2721 (T)
Turnover Margin-322 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.628
Rushing Yards121.419
Yards Per Carry4.1112
Pass Attempts37.427 (T)
Completions20.311 (T)
Completion Pct.54.22 (T)
Passing Yards206.88
Yards Per Attempt5.535
Yards Per Catch10.2112
Total Yards Gained313.37
3rd Down Conversions30.17
Points Per Game20.319 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.24.631
Pass Defense Pct.63.824
Turnovers2413 (T)
Turnover Margin+322 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 94.2 2018
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 1,499 2018
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 986 2018
Completion PercentageTony Romo 65.8 2018
Passing YardsTony Romo 10,681 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 7.13 2018
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 67 2018
Times SackedTony Romo 109 2018
300 Yards PassingTony Romo 6 2018
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 440 2016
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 1,662 2016
Rushing TouchdownsBernard Pierce 8 2016
100 Yards RushingDarren McFadden 6 2016
ReceptionsDez Bryant 406 2020
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 4,950 2020
Yards per ReceptionTim Narvaez 12.83 2021
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 28 2020
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 670 2020
Passes DroppedDez Bryant 22 2020
100 Yards ReceivingDez Bryant 14 2020
InterceptionsMorris Claiborne 18 2020
Pass Defense PercentageMark Barron 83.6 2020
TacklesMorris Claiborne 339 2020
AssistsTyrone Crawford 114 2021
SacksJason Seinfeld 26.0 2021
HurriesJason Seinfeld 84 2021
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 18 2021
Field GoalsDan Bailey 178 2020
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 177 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesTravis Frederick 510 2021
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 27 2018
Passes DefensedMorris Claiborne 47 2020
Punt Return YardsTerry Cerda 960 2021
Punt Return TDsRoger Rubio 1 2020
Kickoff Return YardsKirk Brechbill 1,357 2020
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2016
Points ScoredDan Bailey 710 2020
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 5,056 2020
All-Purpose YardsDez Bryant 5,579 2020
Games StartedTyrone Crawford 100 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 98.1 2015
Pass AttemptsJ.C. DiMatteo 587 2021
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 361 2017
Completion PercentageTony Romo 70.3 2016
Passing YardsTony Romo 3,806 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 7.70 2016
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 24 2015
Times SackedTony Romo 53 2017
300 Yards PassingTony Romo 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 280 2015
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 979 2015
Yards per CarryTim Partridge 5.40 2018
Rushing TouchdownsBernard Pierce 7 2016
100 Yards RushingDarren McFadden 4 2016
ReceptionsTerrance Williams 92 2016
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 1,145 2015
Yards per ReceptionTim Narvaez 13.91 2020
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 9 2015
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 139 2015
Passes DroppedDorial Green-Beckham 10 2018
100 Yards ReceivingDez Bryant 4 2015
InterceptionsBrandon Carr 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageRondell Wortham 87.9 2017
TacklesCarter Rankinen 105 2021
AssistsCarter Rankinen 38 2021
SacksGreg Hardy 9.0 2015
HurriesJason Seinfeld 21 2021
Blocked PassesMario Edwards 7 2016
Field GoalsDan Bailey 37 2016
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 44 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesTravis Frederick 124 2016
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 10 2018
Passes DefensedThurman Stokes 16 2020
Punt Return YardsRoger Rubio 372 2020
Punt Return TDsTerry Cerda 1 2019
Kickoff Return YardsLucky Whitehead 563 2015
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2015
Points ScoredDan Bailey 139 2018
Yards from ScrimmageCalvin Burgess 1,272 2020
All-Purpose YardsCalvin Burgess 1,752 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 150.0 2016 Chicago
Pass AttemptsJ.C. DiMatteo 55 2021 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 34 2017 St. Louis
Completion PercentageMatt Barkley 88.5 2016 New York (N)
Passing YardsTony Romo 382 2015 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 12.60 2016 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 4 2015 Philadelphia
Times SackedGeno Smith 7 2018 Tampa Bay
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 29 2015 New York (N)
Rushing YardsTristan O'Field 184 2019 Detroit
Yards per CarryTristan O'Field 8.36 2019 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsCarlos Hyde 3 2018 Atlanta
ReceptionsDez Bryant 13 2019 Miami
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 194 2015 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionJason Witten 21.40 2015 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 3 2015 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 18 2019 Miami
Passes DroppedTerry Cerda 4 2020 Baltimore
InterceptionsBrady Loomis 3 2016 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageMorris Claiborne 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesPatrick Pollard 14 2017 Arizona
AssistsMorris Claiborne 7 2019 Green Bay
SacksTyrone Crawford 2.5 2016 Washington
HurriesJason Seinfeld 5 2019 New York (A)
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 3 2020 New York (N)
Field GoalsDan Bailey 6 2020 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 7 2018 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesTyron Smith 15 2015 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 3 2016 Arizona
Passes DefensedJ.J. Wilcox 5 2015 New England
Punt Return YardsTerry Cerda 97 2019 Minnesota
Punt Return TDsTerry Cerda 1 2019 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsDez Bryant 130 2016 Cleveland
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2015 New England
Points ScoredCarlos Hyde 24 2018 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageTristan O'Field 234 2019 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsCalvin Burgess 237 2020 Green Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 106.2 2016 Detroit
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 42 2017 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 23 2016 Minnesota
Completion PercentageTony Romo 60.9 2016 Detroit
Passing YardsTony Romo 235 2016 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 9.35 2016 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 1 2016 Detroit
Times SackedTony Romo 5 2016 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 17 2016 Detroit
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 52 2016 Detroit
Yards per CarryDarren McFadden 3.06 2016 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsFelix Burns 1 2016 Detroit
ReceptionsDez Bryant 13 2017 San Francisco
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 141 2017 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionDez Bryant 17.00 2016 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsTerrance Williams 1 2016 Detroit
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 17 2017 San Francisco
Passes DroppedJoey Iosefa 1 2016 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageMorris Claiborne 87.2 2016 Detroit
TacklesByron Jones 8 2016 Minnesota
AssistsEzekiel Toefield 4 2017 San Francisco
SacksTyrone Crawford 2.0 2016 Detroit
HurriesRandy Gregory 4 2016 Detroit
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 1 2016 Detroit
Field GoalsDan Bailey 3 2016 Detroit
Key Run BlocksTyron Smith 3 2016 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesTyron Smith 10 2016 Detroit
Pancake BlocksTyron Smith 1 2016 Detroit
Passes DefensedByron Jones 2 2016 Detroit
Punt Return YardsFelix Burns 21 2016 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsFelix Burns 101 2016 Minnesota
Points ScoredDan Bailey 10 2016 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 141 2017 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsDez Bryant 162 2017 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.3 2015
Points Allowed17.1 2020
Passing Yards242.6 2017
Passing Yards Allowed191.5 2020
Rushing Yards138.5 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed113.7 2017
Total Yards362.8 2016
Total Yards Allowed328.1 2021
Pass Attempts39.4 2021
Rush Attempts33.0 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 New York (N) 2016
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2020
Passing Yards 382 Carolina 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 62 New York (A) 2019
Rushing Yards 260 Philadelphia 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed 15 San Francisco 2020
Total Yards 485 Atlanta 2018
Total Yards Allowed 128 Miami 2019
Pass Attempts 55 Tampa Bay 2021
Rush Attempts 46 Philadelphia 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 22 Detroit 2016
Points Allowed 10 Detroit 2016
Passing Yards 235 Minnesota 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 169 San Francisco 2017
Rushing Yards 132 Detroit 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 78 Detroit 2016
Total Yards 325 Detroit 2016
Total Yards Allowed 239 San Francisco 2017
Pass Attempts 42 San Francisco 2017
Rush Attempts 37 Detroit 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software