League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New York (N) Giants Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sean Mannion41926425176.01161280.4
Branden Troy107565074.744270.1
Team52632030245.75201478.3
Opp60836637656.19191379.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Barry AlcottRB26115656.0084
Amos DolemanRB1817063.9075
Team---49424935.051525
Opp---38915794.061214

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Carter AdamsFL985358010.945.9237
Terrance WilliamsSE73444009.095.4834
Phillip DorsettFL703841911.035.99210
Will TyeTE59383398.925.7523
Marlon SwiftTE513335510.766.9644
Jamal CampbellFL432727710.266.4424
Amos DolemanRB38272619.676.8712
Jorvorskie LaneFB29231516.575.2101
Barry AlcottRB2917915.353.1411

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Chris CokerMLB86242.511875.2
Monty RichardsonLCB81170.0201475.7
Brady LoomisSS61200.002376.5
Ezra BuckleyLDE521713.5350280.6
Deone BucannonRCB51140.0011279.1
Manuel GaillardWLB43113.022276.3
Roderick ColstonLDT38163.550282.6
Burt ClancyWLB37120.002582.8
Amos KahleRDE35103.060080.5
Ken PerryFS33180.011783.4
Sebastian TannerRCB32130.000374.6
Hardy GomezSLB31161.010577.6
Cory JourdenLDT2553.590080.8
Anthony RodenRCB2440.001177.3
John RiversRCB1930.000276.3
Santiago GerhardtSS1860.001279.2

New York (N)TeamRank
Rushes per Game30.95
Rushing Yards155.82
Yards Per Carry5.053
Pass Attempts32.923
Completions20.020
Completion Pct.60.811
Passing Yards189.027
Yards Per Attempt5.7522
Yards Per Catch9.4527
Total Yards Gained331.311
3rd Down Conversions33.315
Points Per Game19.815 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.016
Pass Defense Pct.53.222
Turnovers229 (T)
Turnover Margin-322 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.33
Rushing Yards98.73
Yards Per Carry4.068
Pass Attempts38.030
Completions22.930
Completion Pct.60.224 (T)
Passing Yards235.329
Yards Per Attempt6.1923 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.2916
Total Yards Gained321.616
3rd Down Conversions32.414
Points Per Game20.421
Pass Rush Pct.19.89 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.915
Turnovers1929 (T)
Turnover Margin+322 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 91.9 2020
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 1,288 2020
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 848 2020
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 65.8 2020
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 8,873 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 6.89 2020
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 53 2020
Times SackedRyan Nassib 77 2017
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 439 2019
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 2,058 2019
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 18 2019
100 Yards RushingBarry Alcott 9 2021
ReceptionsOdell Beckham 433 2020
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 5,605 2020
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 12.94 2020
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham 32 2020
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 631 2020
Passes DroppedTerrance Williams 25 2021
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham 20 2020
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 11 2019
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 81.0 2018
TacklesMonty Richardson 380 2021
AssistsEzra Buckley 91 2021
SacksEzra Buckley 63.0 2021
HurriesEzra Buckley 137 2021
Blocked PassesEzra Buckley 29 2021
Field GoalsJosh Brown 93 2018
Key Run BlocksEreck Flowers 147 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesEreck Flowers 417 2021
Pancake BlocksEreck Flowers 31 2021
Passes DefensedMonty Richardson 45 2021
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 889 2018
Kickoff Return YardsJeremy Burns 1,150 2019
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2017
Points ScoredJosh Brown 392 2018
Yards from ScrimmageOdell Beckham 5,709 2020
All-Purpose YardsOdell Beckham 5,717 2020
Games StartedEreck Flowers 98 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 101.9 2018
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 570 2017
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 372 2018
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 70.5 2018
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 4,038 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 7.65 2018
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 26 2018
Times SackedRyan Nassib 39 2016
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 5 2015
Rushing AttemptsBarry Alcott 261 2021
Rushing YardsBarry Alcott 1,565 2021
Yards per CarryBarry Alcott 6.00 2021
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 13 2019
100 Yards RushingBarry Alcott 9 2021
ReceptionsOdell Beckham 111 2015
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 1,605 2015
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 14.46 2015
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham 10 2018
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 172 2015
Passes DroppedJeremy Burns 10 2016
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham 8 2015
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 6 2016
Pass Defense PercentageKen Perry 83.4 2021
TacklesMonty Richardson 92 2020
AssistsLandon Collins 37 2017
SacksEzra Buckley 15.5 2020
HurriesEzra Buckley 37 2019
Blocked PassesEzra Buckley 10 2018
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 38 2020
Key Run BlocksJoe Looney 34 2020
Key Run OpportunitiesWeston Richburg 97 2018
Pancake BlocksEreck Flowers 10 2019
Passes DefensedMonty Richardson 14 2021
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 375 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJeremy Burns 546 2019
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2015
Points ScoredStephen Gostkowski 144 2019
Yards from ScrimmageBarry Alcott 1,656 2021
All-Purpose YardsBarry Alcott 1,656 2021

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 148.5 2018 Seattle
Pass AttemptsEli Manning 61 2016 Carolina
Pass CompletionsGreg Broemer 35 2020 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageSean Mannion 87.5 2021 New Orleans
Passing YardsGreg Broemer 406 2020 Cincinnati
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 11.52 2018 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 5 2020 Baltimore
Times SackedMike Vick 7 2015 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 26 2019 New England
Rushing YardsBarry Alcott 165 2021 Kansas City
Yards per CarryBarry Alcott 8.22 2021 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 3 2019 Buffalo
ReceptionsRueben Randle 14 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 212 2015 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 26.83 2019 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsTerrance Williams 4 2020 Baltimore
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 19 2015 Minnesota
Passes DroppedPhillip Dorsett 4 2021 Philadelphia
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 3 2016 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesThomas Franklin 13 2015 Miami
AssistsLandon Collins 6 2015 Atlanta
SacksEzra Buckley 6.5 2020 Philadelphia
HurriesEzra Buckley 7 2019 Buffalo
Blocked PassesJohnathan Hankins 2 2015 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsJosh Brown 4 2015 Washington
Key Run BlocksConrad Cook 7 2019 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesConrad Cook 15 2019 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksEreck Flowers 3 2019 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedHardy Gomez 4 2020 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 60 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsJames Jones 143 2016 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2015 Buffalo
Points ScoredTerrance Williams 24 2020 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageOdell Beckham 212 2015 New Orleans
All-Purpose YardsJames Jones 233 2016 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSean Mannion 125.2 2021 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsSean Mannion 48 2021 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsGreg Broemer 27 2020 Carolina
Completion PercentageSean Mannion 75.8 2021 Atlanta
Passing YardsSean Mannion 315 2021 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptSean Mannion 9.55 2021 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsGreg Broemer 2 2019 Atlanta
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 3 2018 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 18 2018 Atlanta
Rushing YardsBarry Alcott 95 2021 San Francisco
Yards per CarryBarry Alcott 5.25 2021 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsAmos Doleman 2 2021 Atlanta
ReceptionsOdell Beckham 10 2018 Atlanta
Receiving YardsTerrance Williams 102 2021 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionTerrance Williams 20.40 2021 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsBishop Sankey 1 2019 Atlanta
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 15 2018 Atlanta
Passes DroppedTerrance Williams 1 2018 Atlanta
InterceptionsJohn Rivers 1 2021 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageKen Perry 100.0 2021 Atlanta
TacklesBenardrick McKinney 10 2018 Atlanta
AssistsBrady Loomis 4 2021 San Francisco
SacksEzra Buckley 3.0 2021 Atlanta
HurriesScott Crichton 2 2018 Atlanta
Blocked PassesK.C. Gardner 1 2018 Atlanta
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 4 2020 Carolina
Key Run BlocksWeston Richburg 6 2021 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesWeston Richburg 11 2021 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksWeston Richburg 1 2018 Atlanta
Passes DefensedKen Perry 3 2021 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 64 2018 Atlanta
Kickoff Return YardsJeremy Burns 135 2019 Atlanta
Points ScoredStephen Gostkowski 13 2020 Carolina
Yards from ScrimmageBarry Alcott 115 2021 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsJeremy Burns 181 2019 Atlanta

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.0 2019
Points Allowed17.5 2018
Passing Yards288.4 2015
Passing Yards Allowed220.0 2020
Rushing Yards155.8 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed98.3 2020
Total Yards396.3 2018
Total Yards Allowed318.3 2020
Pass Attempts40.3 2015
Rush Attempts31.0 2020

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 50 Dallas 2019
Points Allowed 3 Tampa Bay 2018
Passing Yards 432 New Orleans 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 101 Philadelphia 2018
Rushing Yards 274 Philadelphia 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 San Francisco 2020
Total Yards 513 Philadelphia 2019
Total Yards Allowed 178 Philadelphia 2021
Pass Attempts 61 Carolina 2016
Rush Attempts 42 Philadelphia 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 Atlanta 2021
Points Allowed 13 Atlanta 2021
Passing Yards 315 Atlanta 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 193 San Francisco 2021
Rushing Yards 172 Atlanta 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Atlanta 2018
Total Yards 482 Atlanta 2021
Total Yards Allowed 263 Atlanta 2021
Pass Attempts 48 San Francisco 2021
Rush Attempts 37 Atlanta 2018

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software