League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Bees

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Miami Dolphins Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
John Benson37418919065.10131164.7
Garrett Grayson160869065.664565.8
Team53427528125.27171665.0
Opp61637236485.92141773.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Percy AlbriktsenRB24810854.3832
Phillip MadisonRB1414853.4454
Team---42516853.96916
Opp---44119794.49920

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Asher AvilaTE95615859.596.1633
Shannon ForteSE1035052210.445.0727
Tavon AustinSE72342728.003.7817
James KaiserFL52313069.875.8824
Winston BookerSE673055118.378.22612
Cornell BurroughsTE472424410.175.1921
Percy AlbriktsenRB47211326.292.8110

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Sergio DearthSS88340.5022083.2
Victor VendlWILB73250.000373.4
Kyle ThomasonWLB67284.041376.9
Will SnyderWILB66195.570378.5
Andrew MurphyLCB53111.004982.1
Shea McClellinWILB52140.010569.5
Bryant WeiserSILB50232.001577.6
Zane WaltersLDE46216.0131283.3
Jeremy KoonceLCB45130.003879.2
Bobby McCainRCB42130.003678.8
Lukas VanceFS3890.001779.0
Kevin JohnsonLCB3480.020478.8
Dean RileyRDT31143.0110181.1
Karl KosenskyNT2541.040081.9
Doug KabinoffNT2255.5100081.8
Fabian EbyFS1860.000579.6
Louie TuckerWLB1680.021182.9

MiamiTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.619
Rushing Yards105.321
Yards Per Carry3.9624
Pass Attempts33.421
Completions17.230
Completion Pct.51.531
Passing Yards175.832
Yards Per Attempt5.2728
Yards Per Catch10.2320
Total Yards Gained266.530
3rd Down Conversions26.828
Points Per Game18.919 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.328
Pass Defense Pct.58.215
Turnovers2518 (T)
Turnover Margin+210 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.617 (T)
Rushing Yards123.720
Yards Per Carry4.4922
Pass Attempts38.532
Completions23.332
Completion Pct.60.424 (T)
Passing Yards228.025
Yards Per Attempt5.9211
Yards Per Catch9.813
Total Yards Gained338.126
3rd Down Conversions28.44 (T)
Points Per Game18.310
Pass Rush Pct.22.326 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.74.130
Turnovers2710 (T)
Turnover Margin-210 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 72.4 2020
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 2,401 2020
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 1,398 2020
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 58.2 2020
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 14,711 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 6.13 2020
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 73 2020
Times SackedRyan Tannehill 167 2020
300 Yards PassingRyan Tannehill 12 2020
Rushing AttemptsPercy Albriktsen 694 2021
Rushing YardsPercy Albriktsen 2,935 2021
Yards per CarryChris Thompson 4.40 2018
Rushing TouchdownsChris Thompson 14 2018
100 Yards RushingChris Thompson 6 2018
ReceptionsJarvis Landry 295 2020
Receiving YardsDeVante Parker 3,335 2020
Yards per ReceptionJordan Cameron 12.67 2020
Receiving TouchdownsDeVante Parker 23 2020
Targeted PassesDeVante Parker 492 2020
Passes DroppedJordan Cameron 27 2020
100 Yards ReceivingDeVante Parker 9 2020
InterceptionsBrent Grimes 18 2018
Pass Defense PercentageSergio Dearth 81.9 2021
TacklesKyle Thomason 372 2021
AssistsKyle Thomason 156 2021
SacksNdamukong Suh 28.0 2019
HurriesZane Walters 72 2021
Blocked PassesNdamukong Suh 20 2019
Field GoalsJulian Baxter 77 2021
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 189 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Pouncey 527 2021
Pancake BlocksMike Pouncey 22 2021
Passes DefensedKyle Thomason 38 2021
Punt Return YardsKevin Johnson 1,757 2021
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsShannon Forte 1,665 2021
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Johnson 1 2021
Points ScoredJulian Baxter 314 2021
Yards from ScrimmagePercy Albriktsen 3,422 2021
All-Purpose YardsDamien Williams 3,799 2017
Games StartedMike Pouncey 95 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 84.1 2017
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 633 2015
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 379 2015
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 64.7 2017
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 4,084 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 6.75 2017
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 19 2015
Times SackedRyan Tannehill 48 2015
300 Yards PassingRyan Tannehill 4 2015
Rushing AttemptsPercy Albriktsen 267 2019
Rushing YardsPercy Albriktsen 1,128 2019
Yards per CarryPhillip Madison 4.91 2020
Rushing TouchdownsChris Thompson 6 2017
100 Yards RushingPercy Albriktsen 4 2019
ReceptionsDeVante Parker 92 2016
Receiving YardsJarvis Landry 1,048 2020
Yards per ReceptionJordan Cameron 15.96 2015
Receiving TouchdownsDeVante Parker 11 2016
Targeted PassesJarvis Landry 149 2020
Passes DroppedWinston Booker 12 2021
100 Yards ReceivingDeVante Parker 4 2016
InterceptionsBrent Grimes 9 2016
Pass Defense PercentageBrent Grimes 85.0 2016
TacklesVictor Vendl 107 2019
AssistsKyle Thomason 45 2018
SacksCameron Wake 18.5 2015
HurriesZane Walters 28 2019
Blocked PassesCameron Wake 8 2015
Field GoalsJacob Henson 31 2016
Key Run BlocksDustin Bernard 37 2021
Key Run OpportunitiesDustin Bernard 99 2019
Pancake BlocksMike Pouncey 5 2016
Passes DefensedSergio Dearth 20 2021
Punt Return YardsKevin Johnson 853 2019
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 2 2015
Kickoff Return YardsShannon Forte 925 2021
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Johnson 1 2019
Points ScoredJacob Henson 129 2016
Yards from ScrimmagePercy Albriktsen 1,225 2019
All-Purpose YardsShannon Forte 1,862 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 144.0 2015 Dallas
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 58 2015 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 34 2015 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 80.0 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 382 2020 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 10.57 2015 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 4 2017 Oakland
Times SackedJoe Webb 7 2017 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsPercy Albriktsen 41 2019 Cleveland
Rushing YardsPercy Albriktsen 164 2019 Cleveland
Yards per CarryPercy Albriktsen 8.44 2019 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsDamien Williams 2 2015 Dallas
ReceptionsDeVante Parker 12 2016 Oakland
Receiving YardsDeVante Parker 171 2016 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionAsher Avila 26.40 2021 New Orleans
Receiving TouchdownsShannon Forte 3 2020 Houston
Targeted PassesDeVante Parker 26 2018 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedDeVante Parker 4 2018 Indianapolis
InterceptionsSergio Dearth 3 2020 Buffalo
Pass Defense PercentageQuinton Coples 100.0 2015 Washington
TacklesBryant Weiser 14 2019 Kansas City
AssistsTerence Garvin 6 2017 New York (A)
SacksCameron Wake 3.0 2015 Buffalo
HurriesNdamukong Suh 5 2018 Buffalo
Blocked PassesNdamukong Suh 3 2017 Buffalo
Field GoalsAndrew Franks 4 2015 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 6 2017 Kansas City
Key Run OpportunitiesDustin Bernard 15 2019 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksBranden Albert 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedReshad Jones 3 2015 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsKevin Johnson 127 2021 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 1 2015 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsDamien Williams 141 2017 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Johnson 1 2019 Dallas
Points ScoredDamien Williams 18 2015 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageLamar Miller 173 2015 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsDamien Williams 242 2015 New York (A)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJohn Benson 130.5 2021 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsJohn Benson 35 2021 Houston
Pass CompletionsJohn Benson 24 2021 Houston
Completion PercentageJohn Benson 74.1 2021 Kansas City
Passing YardsJohn Benson 232 2021 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Benson 7.11 2021 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsJohn Benson 3 2021 Kansas City
Times SackedJohn Benson 2 2021 Kansas City
Rushing AttemptsPercy Albriktsen 18 2021 Kansas City
Rushing YardsPercy Albriktsen 82 2021 Houston
Yards per CarryPhillip Madison 5.13 2021 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsPhillip Madison 1 2021 Kansas City
ReceptionsAsher Avila 7 2021 Kansas City
Receiving YardsAsher Avila 75 2021 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionAsher Avila 10.71 2021 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsAsher Avila 2 2021 Kansas City
Targeted PassesShannon Forte 10 2021 Houston
Passes DroppedWinston Booker 1 2021 Kansas City
InterceptionsJeremy Koonce 1 2021 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageKevin Johnson 94.0 2021 Houston
TacklesSergio Dearth 8 2021 Houston
AssistsAndrew Murphy 3 2021 Kansas City
SacksZane Walters 1.0 2021 Houston
HurriesKyle Thomason 2 2021 Houston
Blocked PassesDean Riley 1 2021 Houston
Field GoalsJulian Baxter 2 2021 Houston
Key Run BlocksSebastian Ellison 6 2021 Houston
Key Run OpportunitiesJa'Wuan James 9 2021 Kansas City
Passes DefensedAndrew Murphy 1 2021 Kansas City
Punt Return YardsKevin Johnson 40 2021 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsShannon Forte 76 2021 Kansas City
Points ScoredAsher Avila 12 2021 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmagePercy Albriktsen 89 2021 Houston
All-Purpose YardsShannon Forte 94 2021 Kansas City

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.5 2016
Points Allowed18.2 2021
Passing Yards258.6 2015
Passing Yards Allowed210.8 2017
Rushing Yards113.5 2019
Rushing Yards Allowed97.8 2015
Total Yards366.4 2020
Total Yards Allowed325.8 2017
Pass Attempts40.4 2015
Rush Attempts28.8 2019

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Dallas 2015
Points Allowed 3 Oakland 2017
Passing Yards 382 Oakland 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Kansas City 2018
Rushing Yards 222 New York (A) 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 20 Oakland 2017
Total Yards 519 Kansas City 2017
Total Yards Allowed 134 Denver 2020
Pass Attempts 58 Jacksonville 2015
Rush Attempts 52 Cleveland 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 27 Kansas City 2021
Points Allowed 17 Houston 2021
Passing Yards 232 Houston 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Houston 2021
Rushing Yards 166 Houston 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 87 Houston 2021
Total Yards 386 Houston 2021
Total Yards Allowed 215 Houston 2021
Pass Attempts 35 Houston 2021
Rush Attempts 37 Houston 2021

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software